Tennessee Volunteers College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On Football "2017 March Madness" at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Tennessee Volunteers

Location: Knoxville, Tennessee
Stadium: Neyland Stadium
Capacity: 102,037
Mascot: Smokey
Conference: SEC
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule
2015 Team Roster – Players info
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Class Hometown/High School/Last College
1 Jalen Hurd RB 6-3 230 SO Hendersonville, Tenn./Beech Senior
1 Kahlil McKenzie DL 6-3 327 FR Walnut Creek, Calif./Clayton Valley Charter School
2 Pig Howard WR 5-8 187 SR Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
2 Shy Tuttle DL 6-3 315 FR Midway, N.C./North Davidson
3 Micah Abernathy DB 6-0 186 FR Atlanta, Ga./Greater Atlanta Christian
3 Josh Malone WR 6-3 198 SO Gallatin, Tenn./Station Camp
4 LaTroy Lewis DL 6-4 260 RS JR Akron, Ohio/Archbishop Hoban
5 Ralph David Abernathy IV RB 5-7 161 RS SR Atlanta, Ga./Westminster School/Cincinnati
5 Kyle Phillips DL 6-4 255 FR Nashville, Tenn./Hillsboro
6 Alvin Kamara RB 5-11 210 RS SO Norcross, Ga./Norcross/Alabama/Hutchinson C.C. (Kansas)
6 Todd Kelly Jr. DB 6-0 208 SO Knoxville, Tenn./Webb School
7 Rashaan Gaulden DB 6-1 184 SO Spring Hill, Tenn./Independence
7 Preston Williams WR 6-4 180 FR Hampton, Ga./Lovejoy
8 Justin Martin DB 6-2 173 SO Antioch, Tenn./Overton/Northeast Oklahoma A&M
8 Marquez North WR 6-4 224 JR Charlotte, N.C./Mallard Creek
9 Derek Barnett DE 6-3 268 SO Nashville, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
9 Von Pearson WR 6-3 187 SR Newport News, Va./Denbigh/Feather River College (Calif.)
10 Patrick Ashford H 6-0 207 RS SR Morristown, Tenn./Morristown West/Carson-Newman
10 Vincent Perry WR 5-10 170 FR Nashville, Tenn./Hillsboro
11 Joshua Dobbs QB 6-3 212 JR Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta
11 Austin Smith LB 6-3 234 FR Buford, Ga./Buford
12 Quinten Dormady QB 6-4 213 FR Boerne, Texas/Boerne
12 Emmanuel Moseley DB 5-11 175 SO Greensboro, N.C./Dudley
13 Sheriron Jones QB 6-2 182 FR Perris, Calif./Rancho Verde
13 Devaun Swafford DB 5-11 192 JR Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett
14 Zac Jancek QB 6-5 195 FR Knoxville, Tenn./Knoxville Catholic
14 Quart’e Sapp LB 6-2 200 FR Alpharetta, Ga./Milton
15 Jauan Jennings QB 6-4 202 FR Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman
17 Dillon Bates LB 6-3 225 RS FR Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla./Ponte Vedra
17 Kyle Oliver TE 6-4 226 FR LaVergne, Tenn./Oakland
18 Jason Croom WR 6-5 235 RS JR Norcross, Ga./Norcross
19 Darrell Taylor DL 6-4 228 FR Waverly, Va./Hopewell
20 Cortez McDowell LB 6-1 227 SO Locust Grove, Ga./Locust Grove
21 Jalen Reeves-Maybin LB 6-1 225 JR Clarksville, Tenn./Northeast
21 Joe Young RB 6-0 194 FR Winnsboro, S.C./Fairfield Central
22 Malik Foreman DB 5-10 187 JR Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett
23 Cameron Sutton DB 6-1 189 JR Jonesboro, Ga./Jonesboro
24 Michael Lacey WR 5-8 165 FR Nashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell Academy
24 Darrell Miller DB 5-10 170 FR Cedar Hill, Texas/Cedar Hill
25 Aaron Medley PK 6-2 189 SO Lewisburg, Tenn./Marshall County
25 Josh Smith WR 6-1 205 RS SO Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
26 Stephen Griffin DB 6-2 202 FR Charlotte, N.C./South Mecklenburg
27 Jocquez Bruce WR 5-10 162 FR Knoxville, Tenn./South Doyle
27 Tommy Townsend P 6-1 168 FR Orlando, Fla./Boone
29 Evan Berry DB 5-11 208 SO Fairburn, Ga./Creekside
31 Nate Renfro P 6-1 205 RS SR Brentwood, Tenn./Brentwood Academy/Maryland
33 LaDarrell McNeil DB 6-1 206 SR Dallas, Texas/Wilmer-Hutchins
34 Darrin Kirkland Jr. LB 6-2 235 FR Indianapolis, Ind./Lawrence Central
35 MaLeik Gatewood DB 5-10 180 FR Memphis, Tenn./Memphis University School
36 Gavin Bryant LB 6-0 236 RS FR Jackson, Ala./Jackson
37 Brian Randolph DB 6-0 208 RS SR Marietta, Ga./Kell
37 Jayson Sparks RB 5-8 177 RS SO Loganville, Ga./Grayson
39 Alex Jones PK 5-5 136 FR Knoxville, Tenn./Knoxville Catholic
39 Kendal Vickers DL 6-3 288 RS SO Havelock, N.C./Havelock
40 Dimarya Mixon DL 6-3 270 SO Compton, Calif./West Mesquite (Texas)
41 Elliott Berry LB 6-0 217 SO Fairburn, Ga./Creekside
42 Chris Weatherd LB 6-4 217 SR Carrollton, Texas/Creekview/Trinity Valley C.C.
43 Laszlo Toser PK 5-9 185 FR Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah
44 Jakob Johnson DL 6-4 240 SO Stuttgart, Germany/Jean Ribault (Fla.)
46 Max Arnold DB 5-11 198 RS SR McKenzie, Tenn./McKenzie
46 Riley Lovingood LS 6-0 246 FR Hendersonville, Tenn./Beech Senior
47 Landon Knoll LB 6-3 210 FR Nashville, Tenn./Father Ryan
47 Joe Stocstill TE 6-2 234 RS JR Lewisburg, Tenn./Cornersville
48 Alex Ellis TE 6-4 236 RS SR Del Mar, Del./Del Mar
48 DaJour Maddox LB 6-1 200 FR Stone Mountain, Ga./Druid Hills
50 Venzell Boulware OL 6-3 303 FR Union City, Ga./Creekside
50 Corey Vereen DL 6-2 253 JR Winter Garden, Fla./West Orange
51 Kenny Bynum LB 6-1 250 RS JR Jacksonville, Fla./Raines
51 Drew Richmond OL 6-5 310 FR Memphis, Tenn./Memphis University School
52 Andrew Butcher DL 6-2 250 FR Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta
53 Colton Jumper LB 6-2 223 SO Lookout Mountain, Tenn./Baylor School/The Hun School (NJ)
54 Zach Stewart OL 6-4 310 FR Coalfield, Tenn./Coalfield
55 Coleman Thomas OL 6-6 308 SO Max Meadows, Va./Fort Chiswell
56 Curt Maggitt LB/DL 6-3 246 RS SR West Palm Beach, Fla./Dwyer
57 Mack Crowder OL 6-2 290 RS SR Bristol, Tenn./Tennessee HS
58 Owen Williams DL 6-2 295 RS SR Macon, Ga./Westside/Butler C.C. (Kan.)
59 Matt Giampapa LS 6-0 217 RS SR Jackson, Tenn./Univ. School of Jackson/Michigan State
60 Austin Sanders OL 6-5 307 RS SO Cleveland, Tenn./Bradley Central
63 Brett Kendrick OL 6-6 308 RS SO Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy of Knoxville
64 Ray Raulerson OL 6-5 279 RS FR Tampa, Fla./Plant Senior
66 Jack Jones OL 6-5 289 FR Murfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland
71 Dylan Wiesman OL 6-3 305 JR Cincinnati, Ohio/Colerain
73 Jashon Robertson OL 6-3 310 SO Nashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell Academy
74 Dontavius Blair OL 6-8 295 RS JR Anniston, Ala./Anniston/Garden City C.C. (Kan.)
75 Marcus Jackson OL 6-2 308 RS SR Vero Beach, Fla./Vero Beach
76 Chance Hall OL 6-5 317 FR Roanoke, Va./Northside
77 Kyler Kerbyson OL 6-4 317 RS SR Knoxville, Tenn./Knoxville Catholic
78 Charles Mosley OL 6-5 350 RS FR Brighton, Tenn./Brighton
79 Thomas Edwards OL 6-4 322 RS SO Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett
80 Eli Wolf TE 6-4 205 FR Minster, Ohio/Minster
81 Johnathon Johnson WR 5-9 185 SR Friendswood, Texas/Friendswood/Blinn College
82 Ethan Wolf TE 6-5 240 SO Minster, Ohio/Minster
83 Cody Blanc WR 6-3 202 RS JR Knoxville, Tenn./Knoxville Central
86 A.J. Branisel TE 6-4 237 RS SO South Euclid, Ohio/Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School
88 Neiko Creamer TE 6-3 233 RS FR Wilmington, Del./Eastern Christian Academy (Md.)
89 Will Jumper TE 6-3 215 FR Signal Mountain, Tenn./Baylor School
90 Charles Folger DL 6-4 244 RS JR Augusta, Ga./Lincoln County
93 Trevor Daniel P 6-2 250 RS SO Dickson, Tenn./Dickson County
95 Danny O’Brien DL 6-2 282 RS JR Flint, Mich./Powers Catholic
96 Trevarris Saulsberry DL 6-4 308 RS SR Gainesville, Fla./Gainesville
George Bullock PK 6-0 210 RS JR Knoxville, Tenn./West
Will Martinez WR 5-10 175 SO Knoxville, Tenn./Knoxville Catholic
Coaching Staff
Butch Jones – Head Coach
Steve Stripling – Associate Head Coach / Defensive Line Coach
Mike DeBord – Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks Coach
John Jancek – Defensive Coordinator
Willie Martinez – Assistant Head Coach / Defensive Backs Coach
Zach Azzanni – Wide Receivers / Passing Game Coordinator
Robert Gillespie – Running Backs Coach / Recruiting Coordinator
Mark Elder – Tight Ends Coach / Special Teams Coordinator
Don Mahoney – Offensive Line Coach
Tommy Thigpen – Linebackers Coach
Dave Lawson – Director of Strength and Conditioning
Mike Vollmar – Sr. Associate AD, Football Administration
Chris Spognardi – Director of Football Operations
Bob Welton – Director of Player Personnel
Patrick Abernathy – Director of High School Relations
Ike Brown – Director of Player Development
Antone Davis – VFL Coordinator
Derek Day – Defensive Graduate Assistant
Merci Falaise – Offensive Graduate Assistant
Roger Frazier – Head Equipment Manager
Chase Gibson – Defensive Quality Control Assistant
Joe Harrington – Sports Technology Coordinator
Dana Hibbs – Recruiting Operations
Condredge Holloway – Assistant AD – Student-Athlete Relations and Lettermen
Kevin Koger – Offensive Quality Control Assistant
Allison Maurer – Sports Nutritionist
Jason McVeigh – Director of Sports Medicine
Greg Meyer – Special Teams Quality Control Assistant
Brandon Myles – Assistant Strength Coach
Keith Pantling – Associate Director of Football Operations
Max Parrott – Assistant Equipment Manager
Nick Sheridan – Offensive Graduate Assistant
Allen Sitzler – Assistant Equipment Manager
Stephen Smith – Defensive Quality Control Assistant
Tony Smith – Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning
Michael Szerszen – Associate Director of Strength Coach
Marc Votteler – Sports Technology Assistant
Matt Wilson – Associate Director of Player Personnel
Tom Zagorski – Offensive Quality Control

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

eleven − eight =

image