Georgia Bulldogs College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Georgia Bulldogs

Location: Athens, Georgia
Stadium: Sanford Stadium
Capacity: 92,746
Mascot: Uga & Hairy Dawg
Conference: SEC
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster – Players info

No. Name Pos. Class Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School/Last College
30 Johnathan Abram FS FR 6-1 200 Columbia, Miss./East Marion
41 Chuks Amaechi OLB JR 6-3 230 Avondale, Ariz./Westview/Arizona Western College
97 John Atkins N RS SO 6-4 300 Thomson, Ga./Thomson HS/Hargrave Military Academy
58 Sterling Bailey DT SR 6-3 282 Gainesville, Ga./East Hall HS
65 Kendall Baker OT RS FR 6-6 310 Atlanta, Ga./Marist
32 Collin Barber P SR 6-2 208 Cartersville, Ga./Cartersville HS
94 Michael Barnett DE FR 6-4 276 Dorchester, S.C./Woodland
10 Faton Bauta QB JR 6-3 215 West Palm Beach, Fla/Dwyer
93 Patrick Beless PK SR 5-9 166 Atlanta, Ga./Marist
17 Davin Bellamy OLB RS SO 6-5 241 Chamblee, Ga./Chamblee HS
33 Detric Bing-Dukes ILB RS FR 6-0 230 Atlanta, Ga./Tucker HS
83 Jeb Blazevich TE SO 6-5 248 Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian HS
37 Devin Bowman CB SR 6-0 182 Rossville, Ga./Ridgeland
11 Keyon Brown DT RS FR 6-3 249 Wauchula, Fla./Hardee County
70 Aulden Bynum OT RS SO 6-5 268 Valdosta, Ga./Valwood School
7 Lorenzo Carter OLB SO 6-6 242 Norcross, Ga./Norcross HS
45 Reggie Carter ILB JR 6-1 228 Snellville, Ga./South Gwinnett
41 Jared Chapple TE JR 6-4 232 Alpharetta, Ga./Greater Atlanta Christian
27 Nick Chubb TB SO 5-10 220 Cedartown, Ga./Cedartown HS
56 John Courson SN RS FR 5-11 190 Athens, Ga./North Oconee HS
24 Colter Creswell WR JR 6-3 180 Varnell, Ga./Northwest Whitfield
10 Kennar Daniels-Johnson FS SR 6-2 192 Miami, Fla./East Ridge/Gulf Coast (Miss.) C.C.
35 Aaron Davis CB RS SO 6-1 190 Locust Grove, Ga./Luella
16 James Davis FS SR 5-11 197 Baconton, Ga./Baconton Charter
85 Jordan Davis TE RS SO 6-4 235 Thomson, Ga./Thomson HS
81 Reggie Davis FLK JR 6-0 170 Tallahassee, Fla./Lincoln
91 Josh Dawson DE SR 6-4 273 Tucker, Ga./Tucker HS
89 James DeLoach DT SR 6-3 284 Millen, Ga./Jenkins County HS
22 Brendan Douglas TB JR 5-11 215 Augusta, Ga./Aquinas HS
64 Jake Edwards OG RS FR 6-4 284 Franklin, Ga./Heard County HS
57 Alex Essex OT RS FR 6-5 276 Richmond, Va./St. Christopher’s
44 Cameron Faulkner FB SR 5-11 232 Snellville, Ga./Brookwood HS/Bethel University (Tenn.)
31 Shattle Fenteng CB JR 6-2 185 Loganville, Ga./Grayson HS/Hutchinson (Kan.) CC
84 Leonard Floyd OLB JR 6-4 231 Eastman, Ga./Dodge County HS/Hargrave Military Academy
69 Trent Frix SN JR 6-0 211 Calhoun, Ga./Calhoun HS/Air Force Academy
53 Lamont Gaillard OG RS FR 6-2 298 Fayetteville, N.C./Pine Forest HS
51 Jake Ganus ILB SR 6-2 227 Chelsea, Ala./Chelsea/UAB
36 Devin Gillespie CB JR 5-10 179 Grayson, Ga./Grayson
23 Jonah Guinn FS JR 6-0 191 Walnut Grove, Ga./Walnut Grove/Reinhardt University
88 Jackson Harris TE FR 6-6 247 Columbia, Tenn./Columbia Central
80 Charlie Hegedus WR JR 6-2 202 Marietta, Ga./Lassiter HS/NC State
59 Matthew Herzwurm SN RS SO 6-0 233 Augusta, Ga./Augusta Christian
48 Quayvon Hicks FB SR 6-2 251 Blackshear, Ga./Pierce County HS
75 Kolton Houston OT SR 6-5 285 Buford, Ga./Buford HS
57 John Huff ILB SR 6-1 218 Watkinsville, Ga./Oconee County HS/Gainesville State
59 Jordan Jenkins OLB SR 6-3 253 Hamilton, Ga./Harris County HS
38 Clay Johnson FLK JR 6-1 170 Calhoun, Ga./Calhoun
18 Jesse Jones SS SR 6-0 191 Alto, Ga./Habersham Central
42 Tim Kimbrough ILB JR 6-0 226 Indianapolis, Ind./Warren Central HS
54 Brandon Kublanow C JR 6-3 282 Marietta, Ga./Walton HS
13 Jonathan Ledbetter DE FR 6-4 251 Tucker, Ga./Tucker
88 Joseph Ledbetter DE RS SO 6-4 240 Atlanta, Ga./Tucker HS/Pfeiffer
66 Hunter Long C SR 6-4 303 Memphis, Tenn./Briarcrest Christian
43 Tommy Long OLB JR 6-2 231 Marietta, Ga./Wheeler
4 Keith Marshall TB SR 5-11 212 Raleigh, N.C./Millbrook
20 Quincy Mauger FS JR 6-0 200 Marietta, Ga./Kell HS
93 Chris Mayes N SR 6-4 323 Griffin, Ga./Spalding/Gulf Coast (Miss.) C.C.
8 Shaun McGee OLB RS SO 6-3 232 Snellville, Ga./Broookwood HS
16 Isaiah McKenzie WR SO 5-8 170 Miami, Fla./American Heritage HS
1 Sony Michel TB SO 5-11 212 Plantation, Fla./American Heritage HS
26 Malcolm Mitchell SE SR 6-1 195 Valdosta, Ga./Valdosta
13 Marshall Morgan PK SR 6-3 194 Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./American Heritage HS
19 Javonte’ Nelson CB SR 5-11 196 Wrens, Ga./Jefferson County
50 Johnny O’Neal OLB JR 6-2 231 Dublin, Ga./West Laurens
14 Malkom Parrish CB SO 5-10 188 Quitman, Ga./Brooks County HS
6 Natrez Patrick ILB FR 6-3 248 Atlanta, Ga./Mays
41 Christian Payne FB SO 6-1 232 Athens, Ga./Prince Avenue Christian
29 Matt Price WR RS FR 6-0 197 Snellville, Ga./Brookwood
94 Thomas Pritchard PK JR 5-10 163 Louisville, Ga./Jefferson County
73 Greg Pyke OG JR 6-6 313 Baltimore, Md./The Boys’ Latin School
12 Brice Ramsey QB RS SO 6-3 213 Kingsland, Ga./Camden County
38 Ryne Rankin ILB JR 6-1 218 Orlando, Fla./East River
87 Jay Rome TE SR 6-6 250 Valdosta, Ga./Valdosta
24 Dominick Sanders SS SO 6-0 189 Tucker, Ga./Tucker
86 Justin Scott-Wesley SE SR 5-11 201 Camilla, Ga./Mitchell County HS
67 Michael Scullin OG RS SO 6-2 289 Cumming, Ga./South Forsyth
58 Billy Seward OG RS SO 6-3 260 Watkinsville, Ga./Oconee County HS
55 Dyshon Sims OG SO 6-4 293 Valdosta, Ga./Lowndes HS
25 Ben Souther WR SR 6-2 201 Gainesville, Ga./Chestatee HS/Air Force Academy
90 Tanner Stumpe PK RS FR 5-8 166 Albany, Ga./Westover HS
74 Thomas Swilley OG RS SO 6-3 295 Athens, Ga./Cedar Shoals
28 Tramel Terry CB RS SO 6-0 195 Goose Creek, S.C./Goose Creek
71 John Theus OT SR 6-6 303 Jacksonville, Fla./Bolles
49 Nathan Theus SN SR 6-3 238 Jacksonville, Fla./Bolles
9 Kenneth Towns SE JR 6-3 202 Albany, Ga./Westover
35 A.J. Turman TB RS SO 6-0 204 Orlando, Fla./Boon
32 Ridge Underwood ILB JR 6-2 231 Moultrie, Ga./Colquitt County HS/Regents University
25 Steven Van Tiflin WR RS FR 6-1 201 Saginaw, Mich./Heritage
2 Sam Vaughn QB RS FR 6-3 189 Fort Pierce, Fla./Fort Pierce Central HS
46 Glenn Welch FB RS SO 6-3 244 Jesup, Ga./Wayne County
9 Reggie Wilkerson CB RS SO 5-11 176 Citra, Fla./North Marion HS
23 Shakenneth Williams WR SO 6-1 199 Macon, Ga./Rutland HS
19 Jarvis Wilson DB FR 6-2 190 Tupelo, Miss./Tupelo
77 Isaiah Wynn OG SO 6-2 278 St. Petersburg, Fla./Lakewood HS
Coaches/Staff
Mark Richt – Head Coach
Bryan McClendon – Assist. Head Coach/Recruiting Coord./WR Coach
Jeremy Pruitt – Defensive Coordinator/Secondary Coach
Tracy Rocker – Assoc. Head Coach/Def. Line & Will LBs Coach
Brian Schottenheimer – Offensive Coordinator/QB Coach
Mike Ekeler – Def. Spec. Teams Coord./Inside LBs Coach
John Lilly – Off. Spec. Teams Coord./TEs Coach
Thomas Brown – Running Backs Coach
Rob Sale – Offensive Line Coach
Kevin Sherrer – Sam Linebackers/Star Coach
Ben Brandenburg – Recruiting Operations Coordinator
Olten Downs – Offense Quality Control Coordinator
John Eason – Director of Player Development
Aaron Feld – Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning
Gus Felder – Assistant Strength and Conditioning Specialist
Bryant Gantt – Program Coordinator II
Brett Greene – Director of Video Operations
Todd Hartley – Director of Recruiting
George Helow – Quality Control, Defense
Mark Hocke – Director of Strength & Conditioning
Jenna Jackson – Recruiting Relations Coordinator
Jonas Jennings – Player Relations Coordinator – Offense
Kelin Johnson – Associate Strength and Conditioning Specialist
Josh Lee – Director of Football Operations
John Meshad – Director of Athletic Equipment
Sam Petitto – Director of Player Personnel
Blake Shrader – Defense Quallity Control Coordinator
John Thomas – Sr. Associate Director of Strength and Conditioning
Clark Williams – Assistant Video Coordinator
Lukman Abdulai – Assistant Recruiting Operations Coordinator
Carter Blount – Special Teams Quality Control Coordinator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2 + 19 =