Florida International Golden Panthers College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Florida International Golden Panthers

Location: Miami, Florida
Stadium: FIU Stadium
Capacity: 23,500
Mascot: Roary the Panther
Conference: Conference USA
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule
2015 Team Roster – Players info
# FULL NAME POS. HT. WT. YEAR HOMETOWN / HIGHSCHOOL PREVIOUS SCHOOL
1 Alex Gardner RB/RET 5-9 192 So. Jacksonville Fla. / Williams M. Raines
2 Anthony Jones WR 5-11 190 Fr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Central
3 Richard Leonard CB 5-9 189 Sr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Killian
5 Clinton Taylor WR 5-10 169 Sr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Northwestern
6 Bud Martin QB 6-0 214 R-Fr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. / Dillard
7 Jeremiah McKinnon CB 6-0 194 Sr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Southridge
8 Christian Alexander QB 6-3 205 Fr. Lakeland, Fla. / Lakeland Christian
9 Shug Oyegunle WR 5-9 187 R-So. Tampa, Fla. / Gaither
10 Luke Medlock QB/P 6-1 197 R-Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Fletcher
11 Akil Dan-Fodio TE 6-4 225 Sr. Stone Mountain, Ga. / Redan
11 Denzell Perine DE 6-3 256 Sr. Mobile, Ala. / Davidson
12 Alex McGough QB 6-3 215 So. Tampa, Fla. / Gaither
14 Dennis Turner WR/RET 5-11 175 So. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. / Dillard
16 Chris Ayers P 6-0 180 Jr. Hollywood, Fla. / South Broward
18 Jordan Davis S 6-1 218 Jr. Tampa, Fla. / Alonso
20 Shane Coleman RB 5-6 203 Sr. Green Cove Springs, Fla. / Clay
22 Mark Bruno DB 5-10 170 R-Fr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. / Flanagan
23 Napoleon Maxwell RB/RET 6-0 203 So. St. Petersburg, Fla. / Admiral Farragut Academy
24 Josh Glanton LB 6-3 253 Jr. Haines City, Fla. / Haines City
25 De’Shawn Hazziez LB 6-2 214 Jr. Fort Pierce, Fla. / Westwood
26 Shermarke Spence DB 5-9 182 So. Miami, Fla. / Northwestern
27 Xavier Hines CB 5-11 180 So. Miami, Fla. / Belen Jesuit
28 Deonte Wilson S 6-0 190 Jr. Daytona Beach, Fla. / Mainland
29 Vontarius West LB 5-11 195 So. Bartow, Fla. / Bartow
30 Silas Spearman III RB 5-8 187 R-So. Loxahatchee, Fla. / Seminole Ridge
31 Tyree Johnson DE 5-9 165 Fr. Miami Gardens, Fla. / Miami Carol City
33 Niko Gonzalez S/RET 5-11 181 So. Miramar, Fla. / Hialeah
34 Alfonso Randolph RB 5-11 193 So. Ocala, Fla. / West Port
35 Davison Colimon LB 6-1 217 Sr. West Palm Beach, Fla. / Suncoast
37 Cody Hodgens WR 5-9 163 R-So. Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Robinson
38 Wilkenson Myrtil CB 6-0 196 Jr. Orlando, Fla. / Jones
39 Bobby Stinson DB 6-0 161 R-Fr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Springs
41 Fred Russ LB 5-10 222 So. Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Bay Tech
42 Anthon Samuel RB 5-11 200 Sr. Opa Locka, Fla. / Monsignor Pace Bowling Green
43 Yohan Soares FB 5-10 216 R-Fr. Hialeah, Fla. / Hialeah
43 Austin Taylor K/P 5-8 170 Jr. Punta Gorda, Fla. / Charlotte
44 Darrian Dyson DT 6-4 296 Sr. New Orleans, La. / Edna Karr
45 Sam Medlock LS 6-1 203 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Fletcher
48 Luis Rosado LB 6-2 231 Sr. Gainesville, Fla. / Gainesville
49 Jose Laphitzondo K/P 6-3 184 Sr. Buenos Aires, Argentina / Immaculata
51 Brandon Taylor LS 6-0 223 Sr. Slidell, La. / Northshore
52 Treyvon Williams LB 5-11 229 Jr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Norland
53 Anthony Wint LB 6-0 224 So. Homestead, Fla. / Homestead
54 Jeremy Derrick LB 6-2 191 So. Hollywood, Fla. / Hallandale
55 Michael Wakefield DE 6-3 254 Sr. Valdosta, Ga. / Valdosta
56 Darryl Singleton LB 5-11 216 R-Fr. South Huntington, N.Y. / Saint Anthony’s
56 Sergio Sroka K 6-1 169 Jr. Miami, Fla. / Belen Jesuit
57 Jordan Guest LB 6-4 221 So. Miami, Fla. / Miami Christopher Columbus
60 Breht Joly OL 6-4 336 So. Oviedo, Fla. / Hagerty
61 Danny Nunez C 6-3 277 Jr. Miami, Fla. / Dade Christian
64 Michael Montero C 6-2 299 Jr. Miami, Fla / Miami Christopher Columbus
65 Daquane Wilkie OL 6-3 235 R-Fr. Orlando, Fla. / Oak Ridge
66 Jordan Budwig OG 6-4 324 Jr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. / University School
67 Josh Deuyour OL 6-9 310 R-Fr. Hollywood, Fla. / Hollywood Hills
68 Chris Flaig OG 6-5 294 So. Vero Beach, Fla. / Vero Beach
69 Chris Miller OL 6-4 345 R-Fr. Orlando, Fla. / The First Academy
70 Aaron Nielsen OT 6-4 290 Sr. Orlando, Fla. / Freedom
72 James Cruise OG 6-5 289 R-Fr. Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / Palm Beach Gardens
73 Trenton Saunders OG 6-4 290 Jr. Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / Benjamin
74 Lars Koht DT 6-5 283 Sr. Vero Beach, Fla. / Vero Beach
75 Edens Sineace OT 6-5 303 Jr. Lake Worth, Fla. / Palm Beach Central
78 Dieugot Joseph OT 6-6 294 Jr. Orlando, Fla. / Freedom
79 Kai Absheer OL 6-5 305 R-Fr. Oakland Park, Fla. / Saint Thomas Aquinas
80 Ya’Keem Griner TE 6-4 235 Sr. Starke, Fla. / Bradford
81 Thomas Owens WR 6-1 196 So. Boynton Beach, Fla. / Atlantic Community
85 Ricky Fernandez TE 6-5 247 Jr. Miami, Fla. / Belen Jesuit
86 Adrien Francois WR 5-11 181 R-Fr. Lake Worth, Fla. / Park Vista
87 Justin Sibole DL 6-4 272 R-Fr. Davie, Fla. / Plantation American Heritage
87 Jonnu Smith TE 6-3 230 Jr. Ocala, Fla. / West Port
88 Jonathan Pavlov TE 6-4 251 So. North Palm Beach, Fla. / Benjamin School
89 Juwan Caesar WR 6-5 219 Jr. Miami, Fla. / Coral Park
90 Fermin Silva DL 6-1 215 Fr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Central
91 Anthony Johnson DL 6-3 238 R-Fr. Kingsland, Ga. / Camden County
92 John Broome DL 6-2 241 R-Fr. Plant City, Fla. / Plant City
93 Imarjaye Albury DT 6-0 277 Jr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Northwestern West Virginia
94 Marques Cheeks DT 6-3 290 Jr. New Orleans, La. / O. Perry Walker
96 Scott Wade K 5-9 189 R-Fr. Plantation, Fla. / American Heritage
98 Leonard Washington DT 6-0 305 Jr. New Orleans, La. / Edna Karr
99 Jermaine Sheriff DL 6-2 233 R-Fr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. / Hialeah
Coaching Staff
Coaching Staff
NAME TITLE
Ron Turner Head Coach – Football
Ron Cooper Assistant Head Coach – Defensive Secondary
Steve Shankweiler Assistant Coach – Offensive Coordinator
Matt House Assistant Coach – Defensive Coordinator – Linebackers
Jason Brooks Assistant Coach – Tight Ends
Tim Harris, Jr. Assistant Coach – Running Backs
Tem Lukabu Assistant Coach – Defensive Line
Shannon Moore Assistant Coach – Special Teams
Greg Moss Assistant Coach – Cornerbacks
Kort Shankweiler Assistant Coach – Quarterbacks/Wide Receivers
Josh Beekman Graduate Assistant – Offense
Pete Collins Graduate Assistant – Offense
Kasey Smith Graduate Assistant – Defense
Marc Davis Director of Football Operations
Jedidiah Keime Assistant Director of Football Operations

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

10 − 6 =