SMU Mustangs College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On Football "2017 March Madness" at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

SMU Mustangs

Location: Dallas, Texas
Stadium: Gerald J. Ford Stadium
Capacity: 32,000
Mascot: Peruna
Conference: The American
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster — Players info

NO. NAME POS. HT. WT. CL-EXP. HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
1 Arrius Holleman WR 6-3 221 SR-SQ Lubbock, Texas (Monterey)
1 Jonathan Yenga LB 6-1 219 SR-3L Euless, Texas (Trinity)
2 Deion Sanders, Jr. WR 5-7 176 JR-2L Atlanta, Ga. (Atlanta Sports Academy)
2 Caleb Tuiasosopo LB 6-2 238 SR-1L Copperas Cove, Texas (Tyler J.C.)
4 Matt Davis QB 6-0 202 JR-1L Houston, Texas (Tyler JC)
4 Jesse Montgomery DB 6-1 182 SO-1L Dallas, Texas (Madison)
5 Nick Horton LB 6-2 240 JR-1L Garland, Texas (Garland)
5 Cedric Lancaster WR 5-10 169 SO-1L Houston, Texas (Lamar)
7 Darrel Colbert, Jr. QB 5-11 203 FR-RS Houston, Texas (Lamar)
7 Elie Nabushosi DL 6-3 226 JR-2L Frisco, Texas (Heritage)
8 Ben Hicks QB 6-1 204 FR-HS Waco, Texas (Midway)
9 Horace Richardson DB 6-0 202 JR-2L Everman, Texas (Everman)
9 Shelby Walker WR 6-0 164 SO-1L Houston, Texas (Lamar)
10 Ajee Montes DB 6-0 199 JR-2L La Puente, Calif. (Bishop Amat)
10 Chase Shultz WR 6-1 202 FR-TR Rockwall, Texas (Louisiana Tech)
11 Inoke Ngalo LB 5-11 220 FR-RS Euless, Texas (Trinity)
11 Jordan Severt QB 6-4 256 SO-SQ Austin, Texas (Westlake)
12 Neal Burcham QB 6-3 213 JR-2L Greenbrier, Ark. (Greenbrier)
13 Christian Burks DB 6-0 180 FR-HS Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)
13 Ryheem Malone WR 5-9 176 SO-1L Houston, Texas (Bellaire)
14 Garrett Krstich QB 6-3 224 SR-1L Carlsbad, Calif. (La Costa Canyon)
15 Jordan Wyatt DB 6-0 179 FR-RS Wylie, Texas (East)
16 Courtland Sutton WR 6-4 218 FR-RS Brenham, Texas (Brenham)
18 William Jeanlys DB 6-2 184 FR-RS Boynton Beach, Fla. (Pope John Paul II)
18 Darius Joseph WR 5-11 202 SR-3L Abilene, Texas (Abilene)
20 Nate Halverson WR 5-10 184 JR-1L Portland, Ore. (Grant)
20 A.J. Justice DB 6-1 217 JR-1L Houston, Texas (Stratford)
21 Darius Durall RB 5-9 188 SO-1L Houston, Texas (South Houston)
25 Derek Longoria LB 6-1 231 SR-3L Brownwood, Texas (Brownwood)
25 K.C. Nlemchi RB 6-0 220 SR-2L Katy, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
26 Troy Castle DB 5-11 202 SR-2L Gig Harbor, Wash. (Gig Harbor HS)
28 Shakiel Randolph DB 6-4 219 SR-3L Waco, Texas (Midway)
29 Darrion Richardson DB 6-0 211 JR-2L Delray Beach, Fla. (American Heritage High School)
30 Robert Seals LB 6-5 220 SR-3L Pearland, Texas (Dawson)
32 RC Cox LB 6-1 202 SO-1L Gurnee, Ill. (Carmel Catholic)
33 Daniel Gresham RB 5-9 235 FR-RS Fort Worth, Texas (All Saints)
34 Jarvis Pruitt DL 6-3 243 JR-2L Houston, Texas (Stratford)
35 Jackson Koonce P/K 6-1 170 SO-1L Oceanside, Calif. (Oceanside)
38 Michael Armstrong K 5-9 172 FR-RS Greensboro, N.C. (Woodberry Forest School)
39 Jeremy White LB 5-9 197 JR-SQ Dallas, Texas (Dallas Christian)
40 Carlos Carroll LB 6-3 228 SO-SQ Tucson, Ariz. (Salpointe)
41 Anthony Buffini WR 6-0 192 JR-SQ Escondido, Calif. (Christian Life Academy)
42 Prescott Line RB 6-0 234 JR-2L Oxford, Mich. (Oxford)
42 Raul Reyes III DB 5-10 193 FR-RS Dallas, Texas (Pinkston)
43 Parker Collins DE 6-3 230 FR-RS Frisco, Texas (Frisco Liberty)
44 Jackson Mitchell LB 6-0 221 JR-2L Southlake, Texas (Carroll High School)
45 Dylan Dickman TE 6-0 219 JR-SQ Mckinney, Texas (Mckinney Boyd)
47 Michael Epley DE 6-3 255 FR-RS Leander, Texas (Leander)
48 Anthony Rhone LB 6-0 218 SO-1L Texarkana, Texas (Texas HS)
49 Zane Smith LB 5-10 210 FR-RS Grapevine, Texas (Faith Christian)
50 Daniel Chaparro P/K 6-0 203 JR-SQ Dallas, Texas (North)
51 William Barns OL 6-2 281 SO-SQ Dallas, Texas (Highland Park)
52 Taylor Lasecki OL 6-2 296 SR-3L Frisco, Texas (Frisco)
53 Nicholas Avantino LS 6-1 224 FR-RS Redding, Calif. (Redding Christian)
55 Spencer Conley DL 6-4 257 SR-SQ Salt Lake City, Utah (Judge Memorial)
56 Jon Werthen LB 5-11 220 FR-RS Tulsa, Okla. (Holland Hall)
57 Chad Pursley OL 6-4 263 FR-RS Mansfield, Texas (Legacy)
58 Taylor Reich OL 6-6 309 SR-1L San Diego, Calif. (Westview)
59 Kyran Mitchell LB 6-0 210 FR-RS Houston, Texas (Lamar)
60 Keyfer Roberts OL 6-2 284 FR-RS Midlothian, Texas (Naval Academy Preperatory School)
62 Travis Fister OL 6-2 260 SO-SQ Tucson, Ariz. (Salpointe)
63 Evan Brown OL 6-3 310 SO-1L Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
67 Daniel McCarty OL 6-3 272 JR-1L San Antonio, Texas (Alamo Heights)
68 Nick Natour OL 6-4 257 FR-RS Frisco, Texas (Lone Star)
70 Tony Richards OL 6-5 250 FR-RS Dallas, Texas (Highland Park)
71 Chauncey Briggs OL 6-6 312 JR-2L West Bloomfield, Mich. (West Bloomfield)
72 Braylon Hyder OL 6-2 330 FR-RS Houston, Texas (Lamar)
74 Christian Chamagua OL 6-5 281 JR-2L Manvel, Texas (Manvel)
75 Kris Weeks OL 6-5 300 SR-3L Sachse, Texas (Sachse)
76 Jerry Saena OL 6-4 320 SO-SQ Pago Pago, American Samoa (Fa’asao Marist)
78 Bozidar Antunovic OL 6-6 285 SR-SQ Indjija, Serbia (UT Arlington)
79 Seaver Myers OL 6-5 291 JR-1L Friendswood, Texas (Friendswood)
82 Cam Winter WR 6-2 185 FR-HS Tampa, Fla. (Plant)
84 Jeremiah Gaines TE 6-2 246 JR-2L Red Oak, Texas (Red Oak)
89 Christian Holloway TE 6-4 275 JR-SQ Torrance, Calif. (Bishop Montgomery)
90 Zach Wood DE 6-3 263 SR-3L Rowlett, Texas (Rowlett)
91 Spencer Hollie DE 6-5 338 SO-1L Dublin, Calif. (Dublin)
92 Zelt Minor DE 6-2 285 JR-2L Houston, Texas (Lamar)
93 Mason Gentry DE 6-6 290 SO-1L Plano, Texas (Plano West)
95 Andrew McCleneghen DL 6-5 264 SR-3L Plano, Texas (The Highlands School)
96 Cameron Smith DL 6-2 248 SR-3L Austin, Texas (McNeil)
99 Justin Lawler DE 6-4 249 SO-1L Pottsboro, Texas (Pottsboro)
Coaches and Support Staff
Chad Morris – Head Coach
Van Malone – Defensive Coordinator
Joe Craddock – Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Dustin Fry – Assistant Coach/Offensive Line
Keith Gunn – Assistant Coach
Jess Loepp – Assistant Coach/Secondary
Claude Mathis – Assistant Coach/Running Backs
Archie McDaniel – Assistant Coach/Linebackers
Justin Stepp – Assistant Coach/Wide Receivers
Buddy Wyatt – Assistant Coach/Defensive Line
Rhett Brooks – Strength Coach
Trumain Carroll – Director of Strength & Conditioning
Samuel Ogden – Director of Video Services
Brooks Cockrell – Asst. Director of Video Services
Tam Hollingshead – Director of External Operations
Mike Morton – Director of Sports Medicine
Randy Ross – Sr. Associate Director of Football Operations
Mark Smith – Recruiting Coordinator/Offensive Analyst
Steve Stigall – Associate Director of Football Operations
Albert Veytia – Equipment Manager
Donny McElveen – Graduate Assistant/Offense
Grant Garner – Graduate Assistant/Offensive Line
Isaiah deLaura – Graduate Assistant/Video Services
Nick Whitmer – Strength & Conditioning Intern
Terry Gardner – Administrative Assistant
Brooke Hickey – Recruiting Operations Coordinator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

two × three =

image