Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders

Location: Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Stadium: Johnny “Red” Floyd Stadium
Capacity: 31,000
Mascot: Lightning
Conference: Conference USA
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule
2015 Team Roster Players info
# NAME POS. HT. WT. CL. HOMETOWN / HIGH SCHOOL
1 Shane Tucker RB 6-0 217 Jr. Memphis, TN / Memphis University School
2 Austin Grammer QB 6-2 205 R-Jr. Tuscaloosa, AL / American Christian Academy
3 Jordan Frost-Dixon CB 5-11 205 Sr. Plainfield, NJ / Easton Area HS/Scottsdale CC
4 Jared Singletary CB 5-8 173 R-Sr. Green Cove Springs, FL / Clay HS
5 Jeremiah Bryson RB 5-8 191 R-Sr. Smyrna, TN / Smyrna
6 Jordan Parker RB 6-1 222 Sr. Lawrenceville, GA / Collins HS
8 Trey Wafford LB 5-10 202 Sr. Fayetteville, GA / Whitewater HS/Miss. GC CC
9 Darrius Liggins DE 6-4 234 R-Fr. Oxford, MS / Oxford HS
10 Ty Clemons WR 5-11 179 R-Fr. Powder Springs, GA / McEachern HS
11 I’Tavius Mathers RB 5-11 198 R-Jr. Murfreesboro, TN / Blackman
12 Brent Stockstill QB 6-0 199 R-Fr. Murfreesboro, TN / Siegel
13 Demetrius Frazier WR 5-10 212 R-Jr. Brunswick, GA / Brunswick HS
15 Canon Rooker PK 5-11 183 R-So. Richmond Hill, GA / Richmond Hill
16 Khalil Brooks CB 5-11 189 Fr. Atlanta, GA / Benjamin E. Mays
17 Alexandro Antoine DE 6-1 241 R-Sr. Port a Prince, Haiti / Antioch (TN) HS
18 Alex Dale CB 5-10 188 R-Jr. Memphis, TN / MUS
18 Jevontey Smith WR 6-3 208 R-So. Greensboro, AL / Greensboro
20 Kevin Byard S 5-11 226 R-Sr. Lithonia, GA / M. L. King HS
21 Jamarcus Howard CB 6-0 185 Sr. Tuscaloosa, AL / Northridge
22 Quay Watt S 6-0 214 R-Sr. Abbeville, SC / Abbeville HS/Holmes CC
23 Chris Brown CB 6-1 188 R-Jr. Donalsonville, GA / Seminole Co. Middle HS
24 Cavellis Luckett LB 6-0 254 Sr. McComb, MS / McComb HS/Miss. GC CC
26 Kamani Thomas RB 5-9 206 R-So. Dallas, GA / East Paulding
29 Darryl Randolph CB 5-11 183 R-Fr. Pensacola, FL / Pensacola HS
30 Darius Harris LB 6-2 225 R-Fr. Horn Lake, MS / Horn Lake HS
31 D.J. Sanders LB 6-0 209 So. Sandersville, GA / Washington Co. HS
32 Dontavious Heard CB 6-1 190 Jr. Atlanta, GA / Martin Luther King
33 Myles Harges LB 6-2 220 Jr. Grenada, MS / Grenada
34 Anfornee Stewart LB 6-1 211 R-Jr. Duluth, GA / Duluth HS
36 Richie Bisaccia S 6-0 193 R-So. Tampa, FL / Freedom
37 Nick Beasley S 6-2 198 R-So. Canton, MS / St. Joseph Catholic
38 T.T. Barber LB 6-1 229 Sr. Colquitt, GA / Miller County HS
39 James Roberson LB 6-0 220 R-Sr. Atlanta, GA / South Atlanta HS
41 Chase Pennycuff FB 6-0 271 R-Sr. Murfreesboro, TN / Siegel
42 Xavier Walker S 6-4 212 Sr. Duluth, GA / Duluth
43 Jahmal Jones DE 6-3 238 R-So. Norcross, GA / Norcross
44 J’Vonte Herrod RB 5-11 239 R-Fr. Kennesaw, GA / North Cobb HS
47 Michael Minter CB 6-0 182 R-So. Atlanta, GA / McNair
48 Max Linder TE 6-3 242 R-Fr. Ocala, FL / Trinity Catholic HS
49 Steven Rhodes DE 6-3 256 Jr. Antioch, TN / Antioch
50 Jesse Moffitt OL 6-2 295 R-Fr. Pleasant View, TN / Goodpasture HS
51 Shaquille Huff DT 6-1 320 R-Jr. Covington, GA / Eastside HS
52 Ykeem Wells DE 6-0 258 R-Sr. Buena Vista, GA / Marion County HS
53 William Eads LS 6-0 225 R-Jr. Hoover, AL / Hoover HS
54 Jaylen Hunter OL 6-4 296 R-Sr. Jacksonville, FL / Nease
56 Maurquice Shakir OL 6-3 318 R-Jr. Los Angeles, CA / Palisades Charter HS/Santa Monica CC
58 Carlos Johnson OL 6-3 303 R-Fr. Nashville, TN / Pearl Cohn HS
59 Chris Hale DE 6-4 274 R-Jr. Atlanta, GA / Dunwoody
63 Josh Chester OL 6-3 305 R-Jr. Warner Robins, GA / Northside HS
64 David Adams OL 6-3 297 R-Jr. Rolling Fork, MS / South Delta HS/Co-Lin CC
65 Hunter Rogers OL 6-7 330 R-Jr. Safford, AL / John T. Morgan Academy
66 Daniel Stephens OL 6-2 303 Jr. Duluth, GA / Peachtree Ridge
70 Conner Trent OL 6-5 316 R-So. Church Hill, TN / Volunteer
74 Robert Behanan OL 6-3 288 R-Fr. Fairfield, OH / Fairfield HS
75 Darius Johnson OL 6-3 305 R-Sr. Orlando, FL / Dr. Phillips HS
78 Adam Stickel OL 6-5 312 R-Jr. Kissimmee, FL / Osceola HS
79 Wade Arrington OL 6-2 263 R-Fr. Madison, TN / Goodpasture
80 Ed’Marques Batties WR 6-0 197 R-Sr. Fresno, TX / Hightower
81 Christian Collis WR 6-0 217 R-Sr. Opelika, AL / Beauregard HS
82 William Wilson FB 6-2 252 R-Sr. Memphis, TN / Kirby
83 Sean Smith TE 6-7 241 R-Fr. Summerville, SC / Summerville HS
84 Terry Pettis WR 6-5 232 R-Jr. Fairburn, GA / Langston Hughes HS
86 Rod Ducksworth WR 6-0 168 Jr. Taylorsville, MS / Taylorsville
87 Cody Clark PK 6-1 180 R-Jr. Watkinsville, GA / North Oconee
87 Richie James WR 5-9 170 R-Fr. Sarasota, FL / Riverview HS
88 Lucas Hamilton TE 6-5 262 R-So. Lenoir City, TN / Lenoir City
89 Tyler Barron TE 6-4 234 R-Sr. Port Orange, FL / Warner Christian HS/Snow JC
90 Patrick Stewart DT 6-2 281 R-Fr. Monroe, GA / George Walton HS
91 Justin Akins DL 6-4 269 R-So. Jenkinsburg, GA / Jackson
92 Patrick McNeil DT 6-1 320 R-Sr. Mobile, AL / Davidson HS
96 Ismael Aurismond DE 6-3 241 R-So. Miami, FL / Hialeah
97 Raynard Felton DT 6-4 286 R-Jr. Jacksonville, FL / Ribault HS
98 Derious Bennett DT 6-1 315 R-Jr. Columbus, GA / Carver HS
99 Jimal McBride DT 6-2 325 Jr. Waycross, GA / Ware County
Desmond Anderson RB 5-10 174 Fr. Pacolet,SC / Broome
Peter Bailey DE 6-4 255 Jr. Kissimmee, FL / Osceola
Derek Barnes WR 6-0 180 R-Jr. Clearwater, FL / Calvary Christian
William Beaird FS 5-11 195 R-Sr. Nashville, TN / Brentwood Academy
Matt Bonadies P 6-1 195 Fr. Buford, GA / Buford
Acesa Brewer DL 6-0 259 R-So. Springfield, TN / Springfield
Chandler Brewer OL 6-6 310 Fr. Florence, AL / Florence
Houston Brown DB 5-10 193 R-Sr. Murfreesboro, TN / Brentwood
Jim Cardwell WR 5-9 170 R-Fr. Chattanooga, TN / Boyd-Buchanan
Kyle Coombes FB 5-11 212 R-Fr. Mt. Juliet, TN / Wilson Central
Joe Defatta PK 5-7 174 R-Fr. Franklin, TN / Franklin HS
Martez Durrah S 6-1 182 Fr. Chattanooga, TN / East Hamilton
Josh Fannin OL 6-3 310 Fr. Hoschton, GA / Mill Creek
Deandre Ford OL 6-6 340 Fr. Chicago, IL / Creekside (GA)
Ruben Garnett RB 5-9 175 Fr. Hepzibah, GA / Aquinas
Nolan Genovese QB 6-0 221 R-Sr. Nashville, TN / CPA
Darrius Henderson QB 5-11 190 R-So. Memphis, TN / Southwind
Michael Kee WR 5-11 183 R-Sr. Naples, FL / Naples
Robert Kelley CB 5-9 180 R-So. Nashville, TN / Hillsboro
Justin Lloyd S 5-11 186 R-So. Murfreesboro, TN / Ensworth
Malik Manciel DT 6-3 265 Fr. Detroit, MI / Florence (AL)
Chris Melton LB 6-1 205 Fr. Leesburg, GA / Lee County
Jovante Moffatt CB 6-0 190 Fr. Union City, TN / Union City
Daniel Morris OL 6-2 240 R-So. Murfreesboro, TN / Riverdale
Charles Okoreeh-Baah LB 6-0 199 R-So. Nashville, TN / Hillsboro
Trevor Owens P 6-2 205 Fr. Lebanon, VA / Fork Union
Trae Philpots DE 6-4 225 Fr. Fairburn, GA / Creekside
TJ Plymouth WR 6-0 180 R-Fr. Munford, TN / Munford
Tyshun Render DE 6-4 220 Fr. Newnan, GA / Westlake
Jonathan Roth OL 6-5 280 Fr. Knoxville, TN / Fulton
Patrick Smith WR 6-0 180 R-Fr. Nashville, TN / East Nashville Magnet
Isiah Upton WR 6-0 180 Fr. Nashville, TN / East Nashville Magnet
John Urzua QB 6-3 170 Fr. Suwanee, GA / North Gwinnett
Tristan Walker WR 5-9 161 R-So. Raleigh, NC / Southeast Raleigh
Vernon Walker S 6-0 175 Fr. Orlando, FL / Dr. Phillips HS
Terell West WR 5-10 185 Fr. Pinson, AL / Clay-Chalkville
Corey White DE 6-4 223 R-Sr. Altamonte Springs, FL / Lake Brantley
Jordan Willis FB 5-10 226 R-So. Lenoir City, TN / Lenoir City
Azar Wilson DE 6-0 250 R-Jr. Powder Springs, GA / McEachern
Coaching Staff
Coaching Staff
NAME TITLE
Rick Stockstill Head Coach
David Bibee Safeties
Steve Ellis Recruiting Coordinator/Cornerbacks
Buster Faulkner Offensive Coordinator
Rick Mallory Offensive Tackles/Tight Ends
Tyrone Nix Defensive Coordinator
Mike Polly Running Backs
Geep Wade Offensive Line
Tommy West Defensive Line
Kodi Burns Wide Receivers
Chris Matusek Director of Football Operations
Brent Brock Director of Player Development
Jason Spray Head Football Strength Coach
Brandon Lawson Director of Player Personnel
Kortne Gosha Asst. AD/Equipment & Facilities
Keith Bunch Head Football Trainer
Erik Bartlett Video Coordinator
Craig Allen Graduate Assistant
Omar McLendon Graduate Assistant
Cory Cronin Graduate Assistant
Phillip Tanner Graduate Assistant

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

four × 3 =

image