Kent State Golden Flashes College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Kent State Golden Flashes

Location: Kent, Ohio
Stadium: Dix Stadium
Capacity: 25,000
Mascot: Flash
Conference: Mid-American (MAC)
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule
2015 Team Roster – Players info
NO. NAME POS. YEAR HT. WT. HOMETOWN/PREVIOUS SCHOOL
1 Antwan Dixon WR Fr. 5-8 173 Fort Myers, Fla. / South Fort Myers
2 George Bollas QB R-Fr. 6-3 208 Aurora, Ohio / Aurora
2 P.J. Simmons RB/WR Fr. 5-9 175 Tallahassee, Fla. / Godby
3 DeVante’ Strickland LB 5th 6-1 237 Columbus, Ohio / Marion-Franklin
3 Kris White WR So. 6-1 210 Clermont, Fla. / South Lake
4 Nick Holley RB Jr. 5-10 198 Toledo, Ohio / Whitmer
5 James Alexander LB So. 5-11 245 Miami, Fla. / Miami Jackson
5 Jake McVay S So. 5-11 190 Aurora, Ohio / Aurora
6 Carlos Pickett S Fr. 5-11 187 Brunswick, Ga. / Brunswick
7 Elcee Refuge LB Jr. 5-9 230 New Orleans, La. / Edna Karr
8 Charles Chandler WR Jr. 6-2 197 Columbus, Ohio / St. Francis DeSales
10 Colin Reardon QB Jr. 6-1 216 Poland, Ohio / Poland Seminary
10 Quan Robinson Jr. CB R-Fr. 6-1 168 Cleveland, Ohio / Glenville
11 Connor Arlia WR Sr. 5-9 186 Weirton, W. Va. / West Virginia
12 James Brooks WR Jr. 5-9 200 Groveland, Fla. / South Lake
12 Najee Murray CB Jr. 5-9 180 Steubenville, Ohio / Steubenville / Ohio State
13 Brice Fackler TE Jr. 6-3 244 Kenton, Ohio / Kenton
13 Juantez McRae S Fr. 5-10 174 Reistertown, Md. / Franklin
14 John H. Bronczek S Fr. 5-7 174 Massillon, Ohio / Massillon Washington
14 Anthony Melchiori K/P Sr. 5-11 190 Aurora, Ohio / Aurora
15 Joe Ziccardi WR Jr. 5-11 185 Chesterland, Ohio / West Geauga
16 Nathan Strock QB So. 6-2 185 Zanesville, Ohio / Tri-Valley
17 Mylik Mitchell QB Fr. 6-3 194 Cleveland, Ohio / John Hay
18 Nate Holley S Jr. 5-11 200 Toledo, Ohio / Whitmer
19 Josh Boyle WR Sr. 5-9 176 Venice, Fla. / Venice
19 Erik Simpson S R-Fr. 5-11 175 Cleveland, Ohio / Glenville
20 Marcus Elliott DB So. 6-1 201 Toledo, Ohio / Whitmer
20 Ryan Seibert LB So. 6-4 226 Columbus, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
21 Will Mathews RB Fr. 5-7 210 Destrehan, La. / Destrehan
21 Demetrius Monday CB So. 5-10 197 Douglasville, Ga. / Pebblebrook
22 Miles Hibbler RB So. 5-11 197 Troy, Ohio / Troy
22 Jim Jones LB Fr. 6-1 214 Tallahassee, Fla. / Godby
23 Jordan Italiano S Sr. 5-10 207 Canfield, Ohio / Canfield
23 D’ Andre Smart CB Fr. 5-11 157 Miami, Fla. / Norland
24 Raekwon James RB R-Fr. 5-9 187 New Orleans, La. / John Curtis
25 Ernest Calhoun WR Jr. 5-6 155 Akron, Ohio / Buchtel
25 Sam Kukura RB R-Fr. 5-9 195 Kirtland, Ohio / Kirtland
26 Myles Washington RB Fr. 5-9 210 New Orleans, La. / John Curtis
27 Kevin Bourne S So. 5-10 191 Newark, Ohio / Newark Catholic
28 Eldin Anu WR So. 5-9 167 Columbus, Ohio / Westerville Central
29 Matt Bahr S R-Fr. 6-1 208 Kenton, Ohio / Kenton
30 Darryl Marshall CB Fr. 5-10 160 Hyattsville, Md. / DeMatha Catholic
31 Troy Dipre LB Fr. 5-11 195 Solon, Ohio / St.Edward
32 Matt Dellinger LB Sr. 6-1 229 Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston
33 Matthew Sommers DE So. 6-2 242 Kent, Ohio / Roosevelt
34 Trayion Durham RB 5th 6-1 248 Cincinnati, Ohio / Colerain
34 Anthony Johnson DE So. 6-4 221 Miami, Fla. / Washington / Pasadena City College
35 Jimmy May DB Sr. 6-2 175 Warren, Ohio / Warren-Harding/Youngstown State
36 Darius Redmond LB Jr. 6-0 210 Miami, Fla. / Northwestern
37 Nick Cuthbert S Jr. 6-0 214 Chesterland, Ohio / West Geauga / Georgia Tech
39 Nelson Anu DB Sr. 5-10 185 Columbus, Ohio / Columbus Crusaders
41 Nick Faulkner LB/DE Fr. 6-1 223 Canton, Ohio / McKinley
44 Joseph Green TE R-Fr. 6-3 230 Washington, D.C. / Wilson
45 Marques Moore LB So. 6-2 221 Springfield, Ohio / Springfield
46 Chalfonte Butler TE Fr. 6-6 217 Cincinnati, Ohio / Shroder Paideia Academy
47 Davonte James DL R-Fr. 6-3 259 Springfield, Ohio / West Virginia
49 Kalil Morris DT R-Fr. 6-2 319 Columbus, Ohio / Bishop Hartley
50 Chris Fairchild DT Jr. 6-2 316 Oak Hill, Ohio / Oak Hill
51 Terence Waugh DE Jr. 6-1 262 Atlanta, Ga. / Henry County
52 Clay Miller DL 5th 6-4 275 Maple Heights, Ohio / Maple Heights
53 Alex Hoag DE Fr. 6-3 261 Sarasota, Fla. / Venice
55 Reno Reda OL Jr. 6-6 294 Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
56 Jontey Byrd DT So. 5-10 275 Daytona Beach, Fla. / Mainland
57 Tad France OL Jr. 6-4 285 Elyria, Ohio / Elyria
58 Theodore Eboigbe DE Fr. 6-1 244 Lithonia, Ga. / Arabia Mountain
59 Connor Shinsky OL R-Fr. 6-5 284 Butler, Pa. / Knoch
61 David Smith OL Fr. 6-4 295 Charleston, W.Va. / George Washington
62 Nathan Puthoff OL So. 6-4 296 Columbus, Ohio / St. Charles
63 Alex Nielsen OL Jr. 6-4 306 Amherst, Ohio / Elyria Catholic
64 Bryce Gibbs OL Fr. 6-3 309 Wellington, Ohio / Wellington
66 Anthony Pruitt OL 5th 6-2 300 Columbus, Ohio / Groveport Madison
68 Mike Marinelli OL Fr. 6-3 260 Allison Park, Pa.
69 Nate Terhune DL 5th 6-4 270 Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Orange
70 Stefano Millin OL R-Fr. 6-5 280 Massillon, Ohio / Perry
71 Wayne Scott OL Jr. 6-3 300 Daytona Beach, Fla. / Mainland
73 Jake Witucki OL Jr. 6-5 298 Natrona Heights, Pa. / Highlands
74 Brock Macaulay OL So. 6-5 290 Big Prarie, Ohio / West Holmes
76 Chase Van Hoef OL Fr. 6-3 297 Grand Haven, Mich. / Grand Haven
80 Sam Karam DE So. 6-3 230 Munroe Falls, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit
80 Johnny Woods WR Fr. 6-3 205 Smiths Station, Ala. / Smiths Station
81 Jack Williams TE Jr. 6-4 229 Moscow, Pa. / North Pocono
82 Ryan Malone TE So. 6-1 242 New Orleans, La. / St. Paul’s
84 Kyle Payton TE 5th 6-3 247 Dublin, Ohio / Hilliard Davidson
85 Luke Grandjean WR R-Fr. 6-3 184 North Canton, Ohio / Hoover
85 Brad Miller K Jr. 5-10 202 Germantown, Ohio / Valley View
86 Zaquon Tyson WR R-Fr. 5-9 158 Miami, Fla. / Norland
87 Shane Hynes K R-Fr. 5-10 166 Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston
88 Connor Brumfield TE Fr. 6-4 235 Acworth, Ga. / Allatoona
90 Jon Cunningham DT So. 6-0 295 Bedford, Ohio / Bedford
91 April Goss K 5th 5-6 134 Aliquippa, Pa. / Hopewell
93 Jalen Billingsley DT Jr. 6-3 300 Rochester, N.Y. / Charlotte
95 Kain Anzovino LS So. 6-1 230 Fort Erie, Ontario / Fort Erie
98 Chad Bushley LS 5th 6-1 231 Berea, Ohio / St. Edward
98 Dominic Hill DL Fr. 6-0 280 Fort Worth, Texas / Boswell
Coaching Staff
Coaching Staff
NAME TITLE
Paul Haynes Head Coach
Brian George Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Line
Don Treadwell Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks Coach
Shawn Clark Assistant Head Coach/Offensive Line
Dave McMichael Special Teams Coordinator/Tight Ends
Ben Needham Recruiting Coordinator/Linebackers
Jeff Burrow Safeties
Doc Gamble Wide Receivers
Mark Spencer Running Backs Coach
Hank Poteat Cornerbacks
Antoine Sharp Football Strength & Conditioning Coach
Zack Tilves Director of Football Operations
Colin Ferrell Defensive Graduate Assistant
T.K. Rock Offensive Graduate Assistant
Andres Gispert Video Coordinator
Stephanie Boyle Administrative Secretary

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

3 + fifteen =