Buffalo Bulls College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Buffalo Bulls

Location: Buffalo, New York
Stadium: UB Stadium
Capacity: 29,013
Mascot: Victor E. Bull
Conference: Mid-American (MAC)
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster – Players info

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Boise Ross CB So. 6-0 182 Bethlehem, PA / Liberty
1 Anthone Taylor RB Jr. 5-10 207 Huber Heights, OH / Wayne
2 Jordan Johnson RB So. 6-0 216 Amherst, NY / Sweet Home
3 Okezie Alozie DB Jr. 6-0 217 Bethlehem, PA / Freedom
4 Gary Hosey RB Fr. 5-11 247 Detroit, MI / Cass Technical
4 Cortney Lester DB Sr. 6-0 190 Miramar, FL / Everglades
5 Marqus Baker DB Jr. 5-10 180 Tampa, FL / Robinson
5 Tony Daniel QB Jr. 6-5 206 Hiram, GA / South Paulding
6 Collin Michael QB So. 6-5 229 Lexington, OH / Lexington
7 Marcus McGill WR Jr. 6-1 222 Rochester, NY / Gates Chili
8 Houston Glass DB So. 6-0 206 Kentwood, MI / East Kentwood
9 Craig Slowik QB R-Fr. 6-4 198 Joliet, IL / Joliet Catholic
9 Jake Stockman LB Sr. 6-2 229 Joliet, IL / Joliet Catholic
10 Witney Sherry DB Sr. 6-0 188 Miami, FL / Chaminade-Madonna
10 Patrick Zingler WR Fr. 6-1 173 Burke, VA / Milford Academy
11 Tyler Grassman P Jr. 6-1 195 Columbus, OH / Gahanna Lincoln
11 Jordan Shay WR Jr. 5-11 187 Elmira, NY / Elmira Southside
12 Chris Merchant QB Fr. 6-2 193 Calgary, Alberta / St. Andrews College
13 Corey Henderson DL Fr. 6-4 266 King George, VA / King George
13 Devon Hughes WR Sr. 6-0 186 Tyrone, GA / Sandy Creek
14 Brandon Williams DB Fr. 5-10 166 Lovejoy, GA / Lovejoy
16 Ishmael Hargrove DB Fr. 6-2 197 Cleveland, OH / Gilmour Academy Gates Mill
16 Joe Licata QB Jr. 6-2 227 Williamsville, NY / Williamsville South
17 Andrews Dadeboe DB So. 6-1 196 York, PA / Central York
17 Mikel DeMonte WR Jr. 5-10 170 Brockport, NY / Brockport
18 Daniel Escobar DB Jr. 6-1 175 Lynbrook, NY / Lynbrook
18 J.R. Zazzara WR Fr. 6-2 191 Fayetteville, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
19 Adam Mitcheson K Fr. 6-1 187 Pittsburgh, PA / Kiski Area
20 Michael Forman RB R-Fr. 5-9 220 Dorchester, MA / Newton South
21 Devin Campbell RB Jr. 5-11 203 Youngstown, OH / Boardman
22 Diamond Williams RB R-Fr. 5-11 202 Watertown, NY / Watertown
23 Brandon Berry DB So. 6-0 204 Detroit, MI / Cass Technical
24 Lee Skinner LB Sr. 6-2 230 Dayton, OH / Fairborn
25 John Dunmore WR Sr. 6-0 193 Syracuse, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
26 Justin Hardy WR Fr. 5-11 165 New Castle, DE / Paul M. Hodgson
26 Ryan Williamson DB Fr. 6-0 182 Cincinnati, OH / Colerain
27 Corbin Grassman LS So. 6-2 200 Alexander, OH / Johnstown-Monroe
28 Dwellie Striggles DB Sr. 5-10 187 Lauderhill, FL / University School
29 Adam Redden DB Sr. 6-1 203 Amherst, NY / St. Francis
30 James Coleman RB R-Fr. 6-1 222 Queens Village, NY / Christ the King
31 Kendall Patterson FB Jr. 6-0 238 Abingdon, MD / DeMatha Catholic
32 Zach Nicholas RB Fr. 6-0 194 Ellicott City, MD / Mount Hebron
33 Kyril Threats LB Jr. 6-2 224 Buffalo, NY / Canisius
34 Randy Anyanwu LB Fr. 6-2 226 Lovejoy, GA / Lovejoy
35 William Rembert DB So. 6-0 199 Southfield, MI / Cass Technical
36 Jarrett Franklin LB So. 6-0 217 St. Charles, MO / Francis Howell
37 Colton Caldwell TE Sr. 6-4 254 Dublin, OH / Dublin Coffman/Alfred State
37 Terrance Wilson DB Fr. 5-9 181 Buford, GA / Buford
38 C.J. Stancil DB So. 5-11 203 Chesterfield, VA / Cosby
39 Myles Nicholas LB Fr. 6-2 236 Rochester, NY / Irondequoit
40 Joe Schillace RB R-Fr. 6-1 245 Auburn, NY / Auburn
41 Boomer Brock FB Sr. 5-10 254 Elma, NY / Iroquois
41 Solomon Jackson LB R-Fr. 6-1 240 Stone Mountain, GA / Tucker
42 Greg Lis LB R-Fr. 6-0 222 Lincoln Park, NJ / DePaul Catholic
43 Chris Doubek RB Fr. 5-7 170 Randolph, NY / Randolph
43 Nick Gilbo LB Jr. 6-1 222 Port Henry, NY / Moriah Central/Hudson Valley CC
44 Glynn Molinich TE R-Fr. 5-11 236 Pittsford, NY / Pittsford Mendon
45 Patrick Clarke K Sr. 6-2 208 New Castle, DE / Hargrave Military Academy
47 Kendall Roberson DL Sr. 6-2 240 Decatur, GA / Avondale
48 Will White LB Fr. 5-11 218 Detroit, MI / Cass Technical
49 Keith Takeh DB Sr. 5-9 195 Hollywood, FL / Chaminade-Madonna
50 Andre Davis OL Sr. 6-4 318 Cheektowaga, NY / Maryvale
51 Matt Mallory LB Fr. 6-3 190 Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
52 Travis Pitzonka LB Jr. 6-1 220 Lancaster, NY / Lancaster/Milford Academy
52 Todd Therrien OL Jr. 6-1 277 Williamsville, NY / Williamsville East
53 Gusty Schwartzmeier DL Fr. 6-4 271 Hilton, NY / Hilton
54 Skylar Hartley OL Fr. 6-1 323 Columbus, OH / Hilliard Bradley
55 Brandon Crawford DL So. 6-2 275 Madison, FL / Madison County
57 Rolando Cercone LB Fr. 6-2 225 Buffalo, NY / Canisius
58 Chris Ford DL R-Fr. 6-2 315 Medina, OH / Medina
59 Tyler O’Henly OL R-Fr. 6-6 295 London, Ontario / Mother Teresa
61 Brandon Manosalvas OL R-Fr. 6-4 308 Paramus, NJ / Paramus
63 David Meyer OL Fr. 6-3 298 Rochester, NY / Spencerport
64 Jason Bunk OL So. 6-2 291 Alden, NY / Alden
65 Dillon Guy OL Sr. 6-4 335 Hamilton, Ontario / Waterdown District
66 Max Perisse DL So. 6-4 271 Downingtown, PA / Reed Henderson
67 Jake Silas OL Sr. 6-7 315 Portland, MI / Portland
70 John Kling OL Jr. 6-7 324 Cheektowaga, NY / Depew
71 Trevor Sales OL Sr. 6-2 312 La Porte, IN / La Porte/Delaware State
72 Matt Murphy OL Fr. 6-7 302 London, England / IMG Academy
73 Jessie Back OL Jr. 6-4 293 Cincinnati, OH / La Salle
74 Robert Blodgett OL Jr. 6-5 311 Lima, NY / Honeoye Falls-Lima
75 Albert McCoy OL So. 6-4 289 St. Petersburg, FL / Gibbs
76 Andy Fidler OL Fr. 6-6 284 Port Washington, WI / Port Washington
77 James O’Hagan OL Fr. 6-2 293 Seaford, NY / Seaford Senior
78 Dan Collura OL So. 6-6 288 Eklridge, MD / Dematha Catholic
79 Bill Galley OL Fr. 6-7 285 Tonawanda, NY / Tonawanda
80 Malcolm Robinson WR So. 6-1 196 Canton, OH / Canton McKinley
81 Jacob Byron TE So. 6-2 241 Marion, NY / Marion
82 Kevin Rogers TE Fr. 6-3 230 Cincinnati, OH / Anderson
83 Kyle Nagel TE R-Fr. 6-1 208 New Paltz, NY / New Paltz
84 Jamarl Eiland WR R-Fr. 5-10 198 Canton, MI / Plymouth
85 Mason Schreck TE So. 6-5 246 Medina, OH / Medina
86 Ron Willoughby WR Jr. 6-4 199 Avon Lake, OH / Avon Lake
87 Brian Orzechowski P Sr. 6-4 203 Lockport, NY / Lockport
88 Jacob Martinez WR R-Fr. 6-2 187 South Port, FL / Bozeman
89 Matt Weiser TE Jr. 6-5 245 Womelsdorf, PA / Conrad Weiser
90 Kristjan Sokoli DL Sr. 6-5 293 Bloomfield, NJ / Bloomfield
91 Demone Harris DE R-Fr. 6-4 270 Buffalo, NY / Bishop Timon-St. Jude
92 Tedroy Lynch DE Sr. 6-2 250 Shiremanstown, PA / Mechanicsburg / Lackawanna JC
93 Dalton Barksdale DL Sr. 6-3 295 Detroit, MI / Cass Technical
95 Jake Khoury DL Fr. 6-2 280 Traverse City, MI / St. Francis Catholic
96 Xavier Davis DL R-Fr. 6-2 303 Atlanta, GA / The New Schools at Carver
97 Zach Smekal DL R-Fr. 6-3 247 Medford, NJ / Shawnee

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

sixteen − fifteen =