Skip to Content

Vegas Coverage

Sports Schedules, Scores, Las Vegas Sports Betting odds and Breaking News

Home / NCAA Division I FBS independent schools / Navy Midshipmen College Football

Navy Midshipmen

Location: Annapolis, Maryland
Stadium: Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium
Capacity: 34,000
Mascot: Bill the Goat
Conference: FBS Independents
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster — Players info

Ltr. No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown – Last School
1 Patrick Cassley K SO 6-1 200 Chatsworth, Calif. – Crespi Carmelite
** 1 Brendon Clements CB JR 5-11 188 Miami, Fla. – Coral Reef
* 2 Lorentez Barbour S SR 6-1 194 Louisville, Ky. – Louisville Male
2 Luke Holley P SO 6-0 170 Tucson, Ariz. – Cienega
* 3 Brandon Jones S SO 6-4 205 Keller, Texas – Keller
** 4 Jamir Tillman WR JR 6-4 206 Las Vegas, Nev. – Bishop Gorman
4 Isaac Wright S SO 5-10 178 Gastonia, N.C. – Ashbrook
*** 5 Quincy Adams CB SR 5-11 200 San Antonio, Texas – Louis D. Brandeis
5 Travis Marshall QB SO 6-3 200 Alpharetta, Ga. – Chattahoochee
*** 6 Nick Sloan K SR 6-0 190 San Diego, Calif. – Scripps Ranch
** 7 Shelley White CB SR 5-10 190 Annapolis, Md. – Archbishop Spalding
8 Randy Beggs S SO 6-0 185 Temecula, Calif. – Vista Murrieta
** 9 Myer Krah OLB SR 5-11 206 Durham, N.C. – Hillside
9 Kenneth Mouton QB JR 6-2 219 Naples, Fla. – Golden Gate
* 10 Cameron Bryant CB JR 5-10 186 San Diego, Calif. – Mira Mesa
11 Abdul Majeed CB SO 5-9 174 Moorestown, N.J. – The Hun School
11 Troy Thompson QB JR 5-11 190 Powder Springs, Ga. – Hillgrove
13 Kyle Battle CB JR 6-1 190 Temple, Texas – Belton
14 Elijah Merchant CB SO 5-10 196 Humble, Texas – Atascocita
15 Will Worth QB JR 6-1 205 Valrico, Fla. – Newsome
16 Gavin Jernigan P SR 6-3 208 Lawndale, Calif. – Mira Costa
*** 17 Kwazel Bertrand S SR 6-0 192 Antioch, Tenn. – Brentwood Academy
18 Dexter Bell OLB SO 6-3 215 Imperial, Calif. – Imperial
* 18 Tago Smith QB JR 5-10 201 Fayetteville, Ga. – Fayette County
*** 19 Keenan Reynolds QB SR 5-11 195 Antioch, Tenn. – Goodpasture Christian
* 20 Calvin Cass Jr. SB JR 5-10 206 Sicklerville, N.J. – St. Augustine Prep
20 James Munson S SO 5-8 160 New York City, N.Y. – Tottenville
** 21 DeBrandon Sanders SB SR 5-7 160 Itta Bena, Miss. – Leflore County
21 Jerry Thompson S SO 6-0 191 Memphis, Tenn. – White Station
** 22 Toneo Gulley SB JR 5-8 196 Kenosha, Wis. – Tremper
23 Mason Hicks LB SO 6-1 221 Lexington, N.C. – North Davidson
23 Myles Swain FB JR 5-11 215 Macon, Ga. – Mount de Sales Academy
24 Jahmaal Daniel SB SO 5-6 160 Fayetteville, N.C. – Terry Sanford
*** 25 Demond Brown SB SR 5-9 201 Glen Burnie, Md. – Old Mill
26 Daiquan Thomasson S JR 6-0 195 Clayton, N.C. – Clayton
* 28 Dishan Romine SB JR 5-11 178 Louisville, Ky. – duPont Manual
29 Darryl Bonner SB SO 5-7 171 Fayetteville, N.C. – Terry Sanford
** 31 Shawn White FB JR 6-1 255 Palm Coast, Fla. – Matanzas
** 32 Quentin Ezell FB SR 6-1 253 Walkersville, Md. – Walkersville
32 Devin Harris CB SO 5-10 180 Arlington, Texas – Arlington
33 Chris High FB SO 6-0 231 Oklahoma City, Okla. – Douglass
34 Justin Norton S SO 6-2 185 Rowlett, Texas – Dallas Skyline
35 Nick Martinez LS SR 6-2 222 Elm Mott, Texas – Reicher Catholic
36 Kendall Mackey DB JR 6-1 185 Johns Creek, Ga. – Northview
36 Jalen Wade FB JR 6-1 229 Spring Hill, Tenn. – Independence
*** 37 Chris Swain FB SR 6-1 245 Macon, Ga. – Mount de Sales Academy
39 Justin Artis FB SO 6-1 195 Wallisville, Texas – Anahuac
39 John Brown III SB SO 5-9 194 Durham, N.C. – Charles E. Jordan
40 Kevin McCoy OLB SO 6-4 205 Fayetteville, N.C. – Douglas Byrd
41 Zach Hester LB SR 6-2 217 Lancaster, Ky. – Boyle County
42 Tony Mack LB SO 6-1 213 Moorpark, Calif. – Moorpark
42 Kendrick Mouton SB JR 6-0 195 Naples, Fla. – St. John Neumann
** 43 Austin Grebe K SR 6-0 192 Stafford, Va. – North Stafford
43 Jordan Pittman OLB SO 6-2 227 Bowie, Md. – DeMatha
44 Josh Brown SB SO 5-9 189 Lilburn, Ga. – Brookwood
44 Micah Thomas LB SO 6-1 249 Cedar Park, Texas – Vista Ridge
* 45 D.J. Palmore OLB SO 6-3 227 Bartlett, Tenn. – Christian Brothers
45 Joshua Walker SB SO 5-11 210 Decatur, Ala. – Austin
46 Will Huntsman FB SR 5-10 187 Salt Lake City, Utah – Judge Memorial
46 Conrey Meagher WR SO 5-10 202 Oxford, Miss. – Oxford
** 47 A.K. Akpunku DE SR 6-3 242 Arlington, Texas – Cedar Hill
48 D.J. Grant-Johnson K JR 6-3 216 Hilo, Hawai’i – Kamehameha Hawai’i
48 Josiah Powell OLB JR 6-3 200 Providence, Ky. – Madisonville North Hopkins
49 Mike Kelly OLB JR 6-1 220 West Chester, Ohio – Lakota West
* 50 Don Pearson LB SR 6-3 223 Las Vegas, Nev. – Faith Lutheran
51 Winn Howard LB SO 6-2 216 Monument, Colo. – Palmer Ridge
* 52 Amos Mason DE JR 6-1 250 Nashville, Tenn. – Brentwood Academy
52 Zach Peck OT SO 6-3 247 Windsor, Colo. – Windsor
* 53 Kikau Pescaia OLB SR 5-11 216 Honolulu, Hawai’i – Kamehameha
** 54 Tyler Goble LB SR 6-2 222 Plymouth, Mich. – Plymouth
* 55 Ted Colburn OLB JR 6-3 223 Northport, Ala. – Tuscaloosa County
56 Myles Davenport LB SO 6-2 233 Fayetteville, N.C. – Terry Sanford
** 57 E.K. Binns OG SR 6-3 295 Cape Coral, Fla. – Island Coast
57 Trey Olsen OLB SO 6-4 226 Roseville, Calif. – Oakmont
* 58 Daniel Gonzales LB JR 6-2 218 Vail, Ariz. – Cienega
* 59 Ryan Harris LB JR 5-11 213 Mission Viejo, Calif. – Mission Viejo
* 60 Ben Tamburello OG SR 6-2 275 Hoover, Ala. – Spain Park
** 61 Brandon Greene C SR 6-3 252 Highland, Calif. – Redlands Valley East
62 Parker Wade C SO 6-2 265 Nashville, Tenn. – The Ensworth School
63 Seth White OT SO 6-3 265 Smithfield, Utah – Sky View
** 64 Blaze Ryder C SR 5-11 277 Kaneohe, Hawai’i – Kamehameha
** 65 Joey Gaston OT SR 6-5 281 Knoxville, Tenn. – Knoxville Catholic
66 Jeremiah Robbins OG JR 6-2 290 Arlington, Texas – Arlington
67 Zach Laniewski OG SR 6-2 293 Englewood, Fla. – Lemon Bay
68 Alex Brown OG JR 6-3 266 West Columbia, S.C. – White Knoll
68 Patrick Forrestal NG JR 6-4 296 Albany, Ga. – Deerfield-Windsor
69 Patrick Hoffman OT JR 6-4 265 Audubon, Pa. – La Salle
70 Austin Hague NG SO 6-4 279 Richmond, Va. – Benedictine College Prep
70 Maurice Morris C JR 6-2 315 La Porte, Texas – La Porte
* 71 Evan Martin OG SO 6-3 294 Lee’s Summit, Mo. – Lee’s Summit West
* 72 Adam West OG JR 6-3 297 Spring, Texas – Klein
73 Andrew Martin C JR 6-4 277 Decatur, Ala. – Decatur
74 Rob Dusz C JR 6-0 281 Scottsdale, Ariz – Saguaro
75 Robert Lindsey OT SO 6-4 267 Palm Bay, Fla. – Bayside
76 Evan Akins OT SO 6-6 295 Jenison, Mich. – Hudsonville
76 Trenton Noller NG SO 6-4 325 Windsor, Colo. – Windsor
77 Shane Artim OT SO 6-3 243 Woodside, Calif. – St. Francis
*** 77 Bernard Sarra NG SR 6-1 297 Monessen, Pa. – Greensburg Central Catholic
78 John Ferguson OT JR 6-4 250 Argyle, Texas – John H. Guyer
* 79 Blake Copeland OT JR 6-4 258 Muscle Shoals, Ala. – Muscle Shoals
80 Alex Barta P JR 6-3 213 Clarkston, Mich. – Clarkston
81 Eli Dawson OLB SO 6-5 235 Columbus, Ohio – Western Reserve
81 Tyris Wooten WR SO 6-1 180 Palm Bay, Fla. – Heritage
82 Craig Scott WR SO 6-2 184 Kansas City, Mo. – Park Hill South
* 83 Marc Meier WR SR 5-11 188 Chesapeake, Va. – Great Bridge
84 Chad Lewellyn WR SO 6-4 195 Louisville, Ky. – Christian Academy
85 Ronnie Querry LS SO 6-1 208 Gilbert, Ariz. – Basha
* 86 Julian Turner WR JR 6-2 190 Warrensville Heights, Ohio – Orange
* 87 Brandon Colon WR SO 6-4 218 Brownsville, Texas – Los Fresnos
88 Tyler Carmona WR SO 6-4 205 Davie, Fla. – American Heritage Plantation
88 Terrence Laster OLB SO 6-1 224 Cary, N.C. – Panther Creek
* 89 Thomas Wilson WR SR 6-1 201 Brandenburg, Ky. – Meade County
*** 90 Will Anthony DE SR 6-1 254 Jacksonville, Fla. – Trinity Christian Academy
91 Tyler Sayles DE SO 6-2 240 Coral Springs, Fla. – Deerfield Beach
* 92 David Gordeuk OLB SR 6-4 247 Port Matilda, Pa. – State College Area
93 Reggie Miles DE SO 6-5 240 Woodbridge, Va. – Manassas
94 Josh Antol LS JR 6-1 214 Trabuco Canyon, Calif. – Mission Viejo
95 Sean Spencer DE SO 6-3 250 Sharpsburg, Ga. – Northgate
* 96 Michael Raiford DE SO 6-6 294 Stockbridge, Ga. – Heritage
97 Nnamdi Uzoma DE JR 6-3 245 Wake Forest, N.C. – Knightdale
98 Dylan Fischer NG SO 6-2 290 Phoenix, Ariz. – Desert Vista
** 99 Sean Reaver DE SR 6-4 255 Thurmont, Md. – Catoctin
Coaches
Ken Niumatalolo – Head Coach
Chris Culton – Assistant Coach / Offensive Line
Justin Davis – Assistant Coach / Outside Linebackers
Buddy Green – Defensive Coordinator / Secondary
Maj. Robert Green, USMC – Director of Player Development
Ashley Ingram – Running Game Coordinator / Offensive Line
Ivin Jasper – Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Steve Johns – Assistant Coach / Inside Linebackers/Special Teams
Keith Jones – Assistant Coach / Secondary
Mike Judge – Assistant Coach / Fullbacks
Sean Magee – Director of Player Personnel
Bryce McDonald – Director of Football Operations
Shaun Nua – Assistant Coach / Defensive Line
Dan O’Brien – Assistant Coach / Outside Linebackers
Danny O’Rourke – Assistant Coach / Slot Backs
Dale Pehrson – Defensive Line
Preston Pehrson – Assistant Director of Player Personnel
Mick Yokitis – Assistant Coach / Wide Receivers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

18 + 2 =