Iowa State Cyclones College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Iowa State Cyclones

Location: Ames, Iowa
Stadium: Jack Trice Stadium
Capacity: 55,000
Mascot: Cy the Cardinal
Conference: Big 12
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015  Team Roster — Players info

Hometown (Prev School)
1 Vic Holmes DB 5-11 197 RFr. La Porte, Texas (La Porte)
1 Cole Netten PK 6-1 219 RJr. Ankeny, Iowa (Ankeny)
2 Jordan Harris LB 6-0 233 RJr. Clarksdale, Miss. (Copiah-Lincoln CC) (Clarksdale)
2 Mike Warren RB 6-0 196 RFr. Lawton, Okla. (Lawton)
3 Mike Johnson DB 5-11 182 Fr. Clearwater, Fla. (Countryside)
3 Jake Rhoads WR 6-2 207 RSo. Ames, Iowa (Gilbert)
3 Grant Rohach QB 6-2 212 RJr. Moorpark, Calif. (Moorpark)
4 Sam Richardson DB 5-8 189 RSr. League City, Texas (Clear Springs)
5 Kamari Cotton-Moya DB 6-1 194 RSo. Bakersfield, Calif. (Ridgeview)
5 Allen Lazard WR 6-5 218 So. Urbandale, Iowa (Urbandale)
6 Tyler Brown RB 5-11 186 RSo. Lakeland, Fla. (Lake Gibson)
6 De’Monte Ruth DB 5-9 163 RFr. Dallas, Texas (Wilmer-Hutchins)
7 Qujuan Floyd DB 6-0 202 Sr. Los Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica CC) (Crenshaw)
7 Joel Lanning QB 6-2 232 RSo. Ankeny, Iowa (Ankeny)
8 D’Vario Montgomery WR 6-6 236 RJr. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park/USF)
9 Quenton Bundrage WR 6-2 192 RSr. Palmetto, Fla. (Manatee)
9 Reggan Northrup LB 6-1 191 RFr. Jacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)
10 Brian Peavy DB 5-9 184 RFr. Houston, Texas (Westfield)
10 Jauan Wesley WR 5-11 181 So. Markham, Ill. (Thornton Township)
11 Gabe Luna DE 6-2 250 RJr. Garden City, Kan. (Butler C.C.) (Garden City)
11 Scotty Schaffner TE 6-4 229 RFr. Raymore, Mo. (Raymore-Peculiar)
12 Jarnor Jones DB 6-3 203 RJr. Lithonia, Ga. (Georgia Military College) (Martin Luther King)
12 Holden Kramer P 6-3 184 RSo. West Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
12 Sam Richardson QB 6-2 214 RSr. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
13 Dondre Daley WR 6-2 188 RJr. Tarpon Springs, Fla. (Tarpon Springs)
13 Colin Downing P 5-11 190 So. Whitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
14 Darius Lee-Campbell WR 6-2 214 RFr. Spring, Texas (Spring)
15 Brandon Harris WR 6-0 195 RSo. Cedar Hill, Texas (Cedar Hill)
16 Willie Harvey LB 6-0 222 RFr. Hastings, Fla. (Menendez)
16 Kyle Starcevich QB 6-3 221 RFr. Altoona, Iowa (Southeast Polk)
17 Quan West WR 6-4 233 RJr. Willis, Texas (Willis)
17 Jomal Wiltz DB 5-10 174 Jr. Galena Park, Texas (Trinity Valley C.C.) (North Shore)
19 Trever Ryen WR 5-11 194 RSo. Ida Grove, Iowa (OA-BCIG)
20 Matt Swoyer DB 5-11 185 RJr. Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
20 Justin Webster RB 6-1 223 RSo. Houston, Texas (Northland Christian)
21 Luke Knott LB 6-1 221 RJr. Lee’s Summit, Mo. (West)
21 Orion Salters WR 5-9 170 RFr. Dallas, Texas (Jesuit)
22 Mitchell Harger RB 5-10 200 RJr. Alburnett, Iowa (Alburnett)
23 Darian Cotton DB 5-11 200 RSr. Mount Pleasant, Iowa (Mount Pleasant)
23 Clifford Kwaw-Mensah RB 5-7 181 RFr. Ames, Iowa (Ames)
24 Jamaal Richardson DB 6-1 199 RFr. Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
25 Brian Mills LB 5-10 233 RSo. Clermont, Fla. (East Ridge)
26 Brian Bonacci RB 5-11 227 RJr. Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
29 Kane Seeley LB 6-2 241 RJr. Perry, Iowa (Perry)
31 Josh Jahlas DB 6-2 203 RJr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Kennedy)
32 Justin Madison DE 6-3 229 RSo. Tampa, Fla. (Robinson)
34 Austin Fischer DS 6-2 215 RSr. Ankeny, Iowa (Marshalltown CC) (Ankeny)
34 Nigel Tribune DB 5-11 188 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Raines)
35 Levi Peters LB 5-11 213 RJr. Gilmore City, Iowa (Fort Dodge)
37 Kennan Davis DE 6-3 236 RJr. Spring, Texas (Klein Oak/UTSA)
41 Chris Francis PK 6-0 177 RFr. Dubuque, Iowa (Hempstead)
41 Darius White DE 6-1 251 RJr. Palmetto, Fla. (Manatee)
42 Spencer Benton DE 6-2 242 RFr. Van Meter, Iowa (Van Meter)
43 Sam George DE 6-2 245 RSo. Norwalk, Iowa (Norwalk)
45 Dale Pierson DE 6-2 246 Sr. Bakersfield, Calif. (Pasadena CC) (Independence)
47 Sam Seonbuchner LB 6-2 236 RFr. Oconomowoc, Wis. (Arrowhead)
48 Jason Bowman LB 6-3 202 RFr. West Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic)
49 Jack Spreen LB 6-1 217 RSo. Bedford, Ind. (Bedford North Lawrence)
50 Bryan Larson OL 6-4 281 RSo. Humboldt, Iowa (Humboldt)
51 Tanner Tusha DS 5-11 200 RJr. Clear Lake, Iowa (Clear Lake)
52 Terry Ayeni DL 6-2 278 RJr. Toronto, Ontario (Central Technical)
53 Anthony Lazard LB 6-1 203 RJr. Urbandale, Iowa (Urbandale)
53 Patrick Scoggins OL 6-1 290 RJr. Inglewood, Calif. (Long Beach C.C.) (Palos Verdes)
54 Jack McAllister OL 6-1 292 RFr. Urbandale, Iowa (Dowling Catholic)
55 Jacob Homa OL 6-4 290 RSo. Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield Central)
55 J.D. Waggoner DE 6-3 245 RSo. Dallas, Texas (Jesuit Prep)
59 Trey Benson DE 6-4 236 RFr. Creston, Iowa (Creston)
62 Nick Fett OL 6-7 313 RJr. Audubon, Iowa (Audubon)
63 Ryan Glenn OL 6-4 301 RSo. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
64 Scott Schilb DL 6-1 248 So. Rock Island, Ill. (Alleman)
65 Nate Cave DE 6-3 227 So. Harlan, Iowa (Harlan)
66 Jacob Dunning OL 6-5 300 RJr. Leander, Texas (Leander)
67 Jake Campos OL 6-8 295 RSo. West Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
68 Brian Seda OL 6-6 312 RJr. Traer, Iowa (North Tama)
69 Kory Kodanko OL 6-5 316 RFr. Green Bay, Wis. (West De Pere)
70 Daniel Burton OL 6-6 330 RJr. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Putnam City North)
71 Nick Severs OL 6-4 279 RSo. Macomb, Ill. (Macomb Senior)
72 Brock Dagel OL 6-8 306 RSr. Cherokee, Iowa (Cherokee-Washington)
73 Will Windham OL 6-3 308 RFr. Schertz, Texas (Clemens)
75 Breion Creer DL 6-3 274 RJr. Bloomington, Minn. (UNI) (Benilde-St. Margaret’s)
76 Jamison Lalk OL 6-6 311 RSr. Council Bluffs, Iowa (Abraham Lincoln)
77 Oni Omoile OL 6-3 307 RSr. Coppell, Texas (Coppell)
78 Wendell Taiese OL 6-6 354 RSr. Oakland, Calif. (Laney CC) (McClymonds)
79 Shawn Curtis OL 6-5 293 RSo. Orlando, Fla (Olympia)
80 Vince Horras DE 6-6 225 RFr. Fairfield, Iowa (Fairfield)
82 Kenneth Lynn WR 5-10 168 RSr. Dallas, Texas (Kimball)
83 Brett Medders WR 6-3 212 RSr. Westlake Village, Calif. (Oaks Christian)
84 Jake Lemming WR 5-9 175 RSo. Lemont, Ill. (Lemont)
86 Cole Anderson TE 6-4 275 RFr. League City, Texas (Clear Falls)
88 Justin Chandler TE 6-4 272 RJr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Blinn JC) (Ribault)
90 Mitchell Meyers DE 6-4 260 RJr. The Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands)
90 Hunter Sickels PK 5-11 180 RFr. Bettendorf, Iowa (Pleasant Valley)
91 Pierre Aka DL 6-4 313 RJr. Indianapolis, Ind. (Pike)
92 Adam Bradley DL 6-4 270 RSo. Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert/Coe)
93 Hiro Sasaki DE 6-3 294 RJr. Moiliili, Hawaii (Kaiser)
94 Devlyn Cousin DL 6-4 302 RJr. St. Marys, Ga. (Camden County)
95 Ben Boesen TE 6-5 241 RSr. Des Moines, Iowa, (Dowling Catholic)
95 Robby Garcia DL 6-4 281 RSo. Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
96 Ma’Kayle Phillips DL 6-0 316 RSo. Waterloo, Iowa (West)
97 Demond Tucker DL 6-0 287 RJr. Hazelhurst, Miss. (Copiah-Lincoln C.C.) (Hazelhurst)
98 Trent Taylor DE 6-2 257 Sr. Lakeland, Fla (Butler CC) (Lake Gibson)
99 Vernell Trent DL 6-3 289 RSo. Jacksonville, Fla. (Forrest)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2 × 2 =

image