Vanderbilt Commodores College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Vanderbilt Commodores

Location: Nashville, Tennessee
Stadium: Vanderbilt Stadium
Capacity: 39,790
Mascot: Mr. Commodore
Conference: SEC
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule
2015 Team Roster – Players info
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Year Hometown/High School/Last College
94 Torey Agee DE 6-4 277 JR Opelika, Ala./Opelika
55 Caleb Azubike DE 6-4 270 SR Nashville, Tenn./McGavock
24 Jalen Banks S 5-11 195 RS SO Markham, Ill./Thornton Township
42 Ladarius Banks FB 6-2 270 RS SO Dallas, Ga./East Paulding
96 Gaither Barker SN 6-1 230 JR Dunlap, Tenn./Sequatichie County
4 Tre Bell CB 5-11 176 RS SO Union, N.J./St. Peter’s Prep
53 Jake Bernstein OL 6-4 312 SR Lake in the Hills, Ill./Crystal Lake South
23 Khari Blasingame ILB 6-1 217 RS FR New Market, Ala./Buckhorn
52 Nigel Bowden ILB 6-1 245 RS SO Macon, Ga./Central
20 Oren Burks S 6-3 212 RS SO Fairfax Station, Va./South County
69 Adam Butler DL 6-5 305 JR Duncanville, Texas/Duncanville
11 Rashad Canty WR 6-3 215 RS FR Riverdale, Ga./Riverdale
90 Sekou Clark DE 6-3 264 RS FR Denton, Texas/Ryan
16 Colby Cooke P/PK 6-3 220 JR Goochland, Va./Goochland
64 Delando Crooks OL 6-5 312 RS SO Atlanta, Ga./Carver
41 Zach Cunningham ILB 6-4 234 RS SO Pinson, Ala./Pinson Valley
48 Jalen Dansby WR 5-11 190 SO Wildwood, Mo./Lafayette HS
76 EJ DellaRipa OL 6-4 300 SO Castaic, Calif./West Ranch/College of the Canyons (Calif.)
39 Brian Doney WR 5-10 184 SO Westerville, Ohio/St. Charles Prep
18 Chandler Dorrell WR 5-11 182 RS SO Nashville, Tenn./St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.)/Stanford
89 Sean Dowling TE 6-5 273 RS SO Fallbrook, Calif./Fallbrook Union
19 C.J. Duncan WR 5-11 200 RS SO Montgomery, Ala./St. James School
36 Trey Ellis WR/PR 5-9 165 SO Charlotte, N.C./Ardrey Kell HS
3 Taurean Ferguson CB 5-9 185 RS SO Jonesboro, Ga./Jonesboro
12 Wade Freebeck QB 6-5 224 SO Davie, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
66 Blake Fromang OT 6-7 300 JR Orlando, Fla./Lake Highland Prep
56 Barrett Gouger OL 6-4 305 JR Soddy-Daisy, Tenn./Baylor School
75 Bailey Granier OL 6-6 314 RS FR Galliano, La./South Lafourche
16 Curtis Graves WR 6-1 197 JR Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta
60 Cole Hardin OL 6-4 305 RS FR Florence, Ala./Florence
11 Harding Harper ILB 6-2 240 JR Montgomery, Ala./Carver
31 Tre Herndon CB 6-1 172 SO Chattanooga, Tenn./East Hamilton
35 Darreon Herring LB 6-1 232 SR Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson
74 Will Holden OL 6-7 312 JR Green Cove Springs, Fla./Clay
56 Bradyn Jasper OLB 6-2 230 SO Washington, Mo./St. Francis Borgia
50 Andrew Jelks OL 6-6 305 JR Paris, Tenn./Henry County
37 Wilson Johnson SN 6-2 210 JR Nashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell Academy
82 Kris Kentera WR 6-4 213 SR Colorado Springs, Colo./Pine Creek
77 Nifae Lealao DT 6-5 320 SO Sacramento, Calif./Capital Christian
99 Hayden Lekacz PK 6-0 195 SO Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
30 Bryce Lewis DB 6-0 181 RS FR Lilburn, Ga./Parkview
83 Nathan Marcus TE 6-5 238 RS SO Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
41 Chris Martin FB 6-0 234 SR Princeton, N.J./Princeton
78 Kevin McCoy OL 6-5 310 RS JR Tampa, Fla./Armwood
2 Johnny McCrary QB 6-4 224 RS SO Decatur, Ga./Cedar Grove
5 Torren McGaster CB 6-0 196 JR Daphne, Ala./Daphne
27 Jahmel McIntosh S 6-1 200 SR Cleveland, Miss./Cleveland
44 Nehemiah Mitchell OLB/DE 6-4 260 JR Hayward, Calif./Bishop O’Dowd/CC-San Francisco
8 Ronald Monroe WR 6-3 200 RS FR Houston, Texas/Fort Bend Bush
97 Reid Nelson P 6-2 190 SO Hueytown, Ala./Hueytown HS
17 Tommy Openshaw PK 6-2 185 RS SO Jacksonville, Fla./Creekside
77 Spencer Pulley OL 6-4 300 SR Germantown, Tenn./Evangelical Christian
86 Latevius Rayford WR 6-1 192 JR Memphis, Tenn./Central
61 Bruno Reagan OL 6-3 330 RS FR Clarksville, Tenn./Clarksville
28 Dallas Rivers RB 6-1 225 SO Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson
81 Steven Scheu TE 6-5 245 SR Evansville, Ind./Reitz Memorial
60 Jacob Schultz SN 6-4 220 JR Murfreesboro, Tenn./Siegel
9 Caleb Scott WR 6-2 195 SO Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett
13 Jake Sealand ILB 6-2 232 SR Tucker, Ga./Tucker
10 Trent Sherfield WR 6-1 198 SO Danville, Ill./Danville
6 Darrius Sims RB/RS 5-9 182 JR Memphis, Tenn./Whitehaven
7 Emmanuel Smith S 6-2 224 SO Murfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland
10 Shawn Stankavage QB 6-2 197 RS FR Durham, N.C./Cardinal Gibbons
99 Landon Stokes OLB 6-4 240 RS SO Orlando, Fla./Lake Highland Prep
2 Tre Tarpley S 6-0 209 SO Pittsburgh, Pa./Central Catholic
40 Ja’karri Thomas ILB 6-1 235 RS JR Tallahassee, Fla./Godby
95 Riley Tindol DL 6-5 275 RS FR Billingsley, Ala./Autauga Academy
45 Stephen Weatherly OLB 6-5 250 RS JR Snellville, Ga./Shiloh
26 Ralph Webb RB 5-10 200 RS SO Gainesville, Fla./Gainesville
14 Ryan White S 5-9 188 RS SO Louisville, Ky./Trinity
15 Ladarius Wiley CB/S 6-1 205 SO Los Angeles, Calif./Cathedral
32 Andrew Williamson S 6-1 208 SR San Antonio, Texas/John Paul Stevens
51 Davis Winkie SN 6-4 245 RS FR Cumming, Ga./South Forsyth HS
15 DeAndre Woods WR/TE 6-3 237 RS SO Clay, Ala./Clay-Chalkville
74 Jay Woods DE 6-3 283 RS SO Jackson, Ga./Jackson
47 Charles Wright OLB 6-3 236 RS FR Irvine, Calif./Beckman
49 Jonathan Wynn OLB/DE 6-4 248 RS SO Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson
Coaches
Derek Mason – Head Coach
Andy Ludwig – Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks Coach
Charles Bankins – Special Teams Coordinator/Running Backs Coach
Gerry Gdowski – Tight Ends Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Cortez Hankton – Wide Receivers Coach
Keven Lightner – Offensive Line Coach
Frank Maile – Defensive Line Coach
Marc Mattioli – Safeties Coach
Brett Maxie – Cornerbacks Coach
Kenwick Thompson – Assoc. Head Coach/Linebackers Coach
James Dobson – Head Strength Coach
Kevin Colon – Associate Director of Student Athletics
Jason Grooms – Director of Football Operations
Tyler Barnes – Director of Player Personnel
Tom Bossung – Head Athletic Trainer
Al Smith – Director of Player Development
Rayna Stewart – Director of High School Relations
Chris Singleton – Equipment Manager
Matt Britain – Assistant Director of Operations
Tyler Clarke – Assistant Strength Coach
Ben Schumacher – Assistant Strength Coach
Cedric Calhoun – Assistant Strength Coach
Kevin Abrams – Graduate Assistant – Offense
Ryan Anderson – Graduate Assistant – Defense
Tate Benton – Graduate Assistant – Offense
Chris Marve – Graduate Assistant – Defense
Ryan Blakney – Quality Control Offense
Rod Chance – Quality Control Defense
Mike Morita – Quality Control Offense

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

17 − ten =