USF Bulls College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On Football "2017 March Madness" at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

USF Bulls

Location: Tampa, Florida
Stadium: Raymond James Stadium
Capacity: 66,321
Mascot: Rocky the Bull
Conference: The American
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster Players info

No.
Name
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
20 Devin Abraham CB 5-9 187 So. Tarpon Springs, Fla. (East Lake HS)
87 Rodney Adams WR 6-1 190 Jr. St. Petersburg, Fla. (Toledo) (Lakewood HS)
48 Spencer Adkinson TE 6-3 237 So. Seminole, Fla. (Indian Rocks Christian)
88 Austin Aikens WR 6-0 180 Jr. Tampa, Fla. (Western Kentucky) (Plant HS)
75 Kofi Amichia OL 6-4 290 Jr. Powder Springs, Ga. (McEachern HS)
93 Daniel Awoleke DE 6-5 272 Sr. Lakeland, Fla. (George Jenkins HS)
4 Jimmy Bayes LB 6-3 225 RFr. Immokalee, Fla. (Immokalee HS)
2 Steven Bench QB 6-2 215 Sr. Bainbridge, Ga. (Penn St.) (Cairo HS)
55 Josh Black LB 6-2 228 So. Tampa, Fla. (Sickles HS)
46 Eric Briggs P 6-2 197 RFr. Fort Myers, Fla. (Fort Myers HS)
99 Kevin Bronson DE 6-4 265 RFr. Delray Beach, Fla. (Village Academy HS)
81 Ryeshene Bronson WR 6-3 187 So. Fort Myers, Fla. (Dunbar HS)
56 Juwuan Brown LB 6-2 230 RFr. Tampa, Fla. (Jefferson HS)
52 Zack Bullock LB 6-3 221 Sr. Sebring, Fla. (Sebring HS)
2 Jamie Byrd DB 5-11 184 Sr. Dade City, Fla. (Iowa Western CC) (Pasco HS)
8 Derrick Calloway DT 6-2 285 Jr. Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee HS)
62 Lucas Cancio OL 6-5 283 Jr. Tampa, Fla. (Chamberlain HS)
22 Hassan Childs DB 6-0 188 Jr. Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola HS)
49 Mattias Ciabatti P 6-0 189 Sr. Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough HS)
86 Stanley Clerveaux WR 6-3 196 RFr. North Miami, Fla. (North Miami HS)
67 Tyler Dever OL 6-3 284 RFr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
85 Elkanah Dillon TE 6-5 239 RFr. Ocala, Fla. (Vanguard HS)
71 Mak Djulbegovic OL 6-5 293 Sr. Tampa, Fla. (Carollwood Day School)
17 Tommy Eveld WR 6-5 194 Jr. Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit HS)
9 Quinton Flowers QB 6-0 217 So. Miami, Fla. (Miami Jackson HS)
13 Tajee Fullwood CB 6-2 209 So. Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Bay Tech)
68 Michael Galati OL 6-3 286 RFr. Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee HS)
29 C.J. Garye LB 6-3 228 Sr. Tallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln HS)
25 Cameron Gergley DB 6-0 180 RFr. Orlando, Fla. (Winter Park HS)
76 Reilly Gibbons OL 6-6 305 Fr. St. Petersburg, Fla. (St. Petersburg Catholic)
38 Bruce Gillis DB 5-10 184 RFr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Andrew Jackson HS)
36 Nate Godwin DB 5-10 202 Jr. Tampa, Fla. (Freedom HS)
66 Brynjar Gudmundsson OL 6-4 305 Sr. Wellington, Fla. (Wellington HS)
73 Jeremi Hall OL 6-5 345 So. Atlanta, Ga. (Tri-Cities HS)
42 Corian Hamilton FB 6-0 231 Sr. Orlando, Fla. (Olympia HS)
90 James Hamilton DT 6-2 301 Sr. Orlando, Fla. (Olympia HS)
54 LeGrande Harley LB 6-1 230 Sr. Durham, N.C. (Georgia Military College) (Southern Durham HS)
57 Nigel Harris LB 6-0 220 Jr. Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough HS)
60 Bruce Hector DT 6-2 296 So. Tampa, Fla. (Robinson HS)
45 Andrew Hill DB 5-8 197 RFr. Orange Park, Fla. (Ridgeview HS)
9 Demetrius Hill DE 6-3 270 Sr. Kankakee, Ill. (Fort Scott CC) (Kankakee HS)
40 Michael Hill K 5-9 175 Sr. Tarpon Springs, Fla. (Tarpon Springs)
44 Nick Holman LB 6-2 231 RFr. Madison, Ala. (Bob Jones HS)
Austin Hudson S 6-2 205 Unk Tampa (Plant)
15 Vincent Jackson DE 6-2 246 RFr. Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit HS)
72 Sam Janetzke OL 6-2 283 RFr. Apopka, Fla. (Apopka HS)
32 D’Ernest Johnson RB 5-10 207 So. Immokalee, Fla. (Immokalee HS)
64 Thor Jozwiak OL 6-4 321 Sr. Eagle Lake, Fla. (Lake Region )
79 Benjamin Knox OL 6-6 287 RFr. DeLand, Fla. (DeLand HS)
91 Eric Lee DE 6-3 248 Sr. Daphne, Ala. (Daphne HS)
6 A.J. Legree WR 6-1 194 Jr. Fort White, Fla. (Kentucky) (Fort White HS)
98 Mike Love DE 6-4 245 So. Clearwater, Fla. (Countryside HS)
5 Marlon Mack RB 6-0 195 So. Sarasota, Fla. (Booker HS)
96 Eric Mayes DE 6-4 240 Fr. Sarasota, Fla. (Booker HS)
8 Tyre McCants WR 5-11 211 RFr. Niceville, Fla. (Niceville HS)
28 Sta’fon McCray RB 5-11 215 So. Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola HS)
97 Nicholas Munera DE 6-5 220 RFr. Tampa, Fla. (King)
84 Alex Mut WR 6-3 205 Jr. Port Charlotte, Fla. (Charlotte HS)
35 Emilio Nadelman K 5-6 173 So. Miami, Fla. (Central HS)
65 Clavion Nelson DL 6-3 302 Sr. Hollywood, Fla. (South Broward HS)
3 Deatrick Nichols CB 5-10 186 So. Miami, Fla. (Miami Central HS)
13 Austin Parker QB 5-11 205 Sr. Fort Wayne, Ind. (Gadsden )
11 Marlon Pope TE 6-4 255 Sr. Hattiesburg, Miss. (Mississippi Gulf Coast CC) (Hattiesburg HS)
12 Sean Price TE 6-3 250 Sr. Citra, Fla. (North Marion HS)
6 Lamar Robbins DB 6-2 200 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Southridge HS)
16 Adam Robles QB 6-3 198 So. Ocala, Fla. (Vanguard)
74 Cameron Ruff OL 6-3 313 So. Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit HS)
21 Torrel Saffold DB 5-11 177 Sr. Kansas City, Kan. (Butler C.C.) (Sumner Academy)
59 Alex Salvato LS 5-11 200 Jr. Lakeland, Fla. (Victory Christian Academy)
43 Auggie Sanchez LB 6-2 241 So. St. Petersburg, Fla. (Northeast HS)
11 Kendall Sawyer CB 6-1 180 So. Lehigh Acres, Fla. (East Lee County HS)
10 Deadrin Senat DT 6-1 300 So. Immokalee, Fla. (Immokalee HS)
63 Michael Smith OL 6-3 319 RFr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Central HS)
30 Jalen Spencer DB 6-0 183 Jr. Pensacola, Fla. (Pensacola HS)
58 Zach Stewart LS 6-3 220 RFr. Tampa, Fla. (King HS)
47 Kennard Swanson FB 6-0 253 So. Lakeland, Fla. (Lake Gibson HS)
53 Danny Thomas LB 6-1 230 Fr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Amos P. Godby HS)
61 Dominique Threatt OL 6-1 320 Jr. Atlanta, Ga. (Tri-Cities HS)
31 Darius Tice RB 5-10 206 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Northwestern HS)
33 Tye Turner FB 6-3 259 Sr. Hampton, Ga. (Griffin HS)
24 Johnny Ward DB 6-0 178 Jr. Moultrie, Ga. (Colquitt County HS)
26 Chase Whitehead WR 5-9 170 RFr. Fort Walton Beach, Fla. (Choctawhatchee HS)
51 Tashon Whitehurst LB 6-3 225 Sr. Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville HS)
23 Mazzi Wilkins CB 6-0 162 RFr. Tampa, Fla. (Plant HS)
18 Evan Wilson QB 6-2 195 So. Sarasota, Fla. (Out-of-Door Academy)
USF Football – 2015 Coaches
Willie Taggart  –
Head Coach
Tom Allen  –
Defensive Coordinator
Danny Hope  –
Co-Offensive Coordinator/Run Game
David Reaves  –
Co-Offensive Coordinator/Pass Game
Raymond Woodie  –
Assistant Head Coach/Linebackers
Ron Dugans  –
Assistant Coach – Wide Receivers
Alonzo Hampton  –
Assistant Coach – Defensive Backs
Stu Holt  –
Assistant Coach – Special Teams Coordinator/Tight Ends
Eric Mathies  –
Assistant Coach – Defensive Line
Donte Pimpleton  –
Assistant Coach – Running Backs
David Gilbertson  –
Graduate Assistant – Offense
Benny Morrison  –
Graduate Assistant – Defense
Jim Nelson  –
Graduate Assistant – Defense
Blake Treadwell  –
Graduate Assistant – Offense
Sharrod Everett  –
Director of Football Operations
Jon Haskins  –
Director of Player Personnel
Trae Hackett  –
Assistant Director of Football Operations
Phillip Cane  –
Video Coordinator
Julie Reed  –
Executive Assistant
Irele Oderinde  –
Director of Athletic Performance
Saki Mihalakos  –
Football Analyst – Offense
Brock Willis  –
Football Analyst – Defense
Lauren Wilson  –
Recruiting Operations Coordinator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

6 − 2 =

image