Louisville Cardinals College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Louisville Cardinals

Location: Louisville, Kentucky
Stadium: Papa John’s Cardinal Stadium
Capacity: 55,000+
Mascot: The Cardinal Bird
Conference: ACC
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster — Players info

NO NAME HT WT POS CL HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL)
1 Keith Brown 6-1 237 LB RS JR Miami, Fla. (Miami Norland)
1 Alphonso Carter 6-3 205 WR SO Fort Washington, Md. (Iowa Western)
2 Jamari Staples 6-4 195 WR JR Lineville, Ala. (UAB)
3 Cornelius Sturghill 5-11 186 CB RS FR Memphis, Tenn. (Melrose)
3 Pat Thomas 6-4 190 WR JR Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Military)
4 Corvin Lamb 5-9 208 RB RS SR Miami, Fla. (Northwestern)
5 Tyler Ferguson 6-4 217 QB JR Bakersfield, Calif. (Penn. State)
6 Shaq Wiggins 5-10 171 CB SO Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia)
7 Reggie Bonnafon 6-3 209 QB SO Louisville, Ky. (Trinity)
8 Lamar Jackson 6-3 196 QB FR Boynton Beach, Fla. (Boynton Beach)
10 Jaire Alexander 5-11 170 CB FR Charlotte, N.C. (Rocky River)
11 Will Gardner 6-5 220 QB RS JR Douglas, Ga. (Coffee County)
11 Dee Smith 6-1 200 S FR Florence, Ala. (Florence)
12 Trey Smith 6-0 215 WR FR Madison, Miss. (Madison Central)
13 James Burgess 6-0 229 LB SR Homestead, Fla. (Homestead Senior)
13 Ethan Horton 6-0 208 QB SO Hyden, Ky. (Leslie County)
14 Drew Bailey 6-5 285 DL JR (Pearl River CC)
14 Kyle Bolin 6-2 208 QB RS SO Lexington, Ky. (Lexington Catholic)
15 Traveon Samuel 5-7 175 WR FR Phenix City, Ala. (Central)
17 James Quick 6-1 191 WR JR Louisville, Ky. (Trinity)
18 Cole Hikutini 6-5 240 TE JR San Francisco, Calif. (City College of San Francisco)
19 Ja’Quay Savage 6-3 214 WR SR Tyrone, Ga. (Texas A&M)
20 James Allen 5-11 180 RB FR Citra, Fla. (North Marion)
21 Devontre Parnell 5-11 184 CB RS JR Winnsboro, S.C. (Fairfield Central)
22 Chucky Williams 6-2 204 S RS SO Hialeah, Fla. (Champagnat Catholic School of Hialeah)
23 Brandon Radcliff 5-9 214 RB RS JR Miami, Fla. (Christopher Columbus)
24 Zykiesis Cannon 6-0 195 CB SO Mauldin, S.C. (Carolina Academy)
25 Josh Harvey-Clemons 6-5 230 S JR Valdosta, Ga. (Georgia)
26 De’Eric Culver 6-0 186 CB SO Tallahassee, Fla. (Godby)
26 Jalen Washington 5-7 177 WR FR Frankfort, Ky. (Frankfort)
27 Jermaine Reve 6-0 192 S RS SR Miami, Fla. (Northwestern)
27 L.J. Scott 6-0 226 RB SO Marion, Ohio (Marion Harding)
28 Ryan Jordan 5-10 212 RB FR New Lebanon, Ohio (Dixie)
28 Terrence Ross 6-1 208 S RS SO Apoka, Fla. (Wekiva)
29 Mason King 6-3 175 P FR Louisville, Ky. (St. Xavier)
29 Trumaine Washington 5-10 183 CB SO Miami, Fla. (Killian)
30 Richard Benjamin 6-0 211 CB RS SO Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Bay Technical)
31 Mitchell Allen 5-9 191 RB FR Louisville, Ky. (Ballard)
31 Darius Skinner 5-7 190 RB RS SR Winchester, Ky. (George Rogers Clark)
32 Blaton Creque 5-11 170 K FR Shelbyville, Ky. (Collins)
32 Stacy Thomas 6-1 225 LB RS SO Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
33 Malin Jones 6-0 225 RB JR Naperville (Northwestern)
34 Jeremy Smith 6-2 225 RB SO Hammond, Calif. (Fresno City CC)
35 Anthony George 6-1 190 K RS JR Louisville, Ky. (Trinity)
35 Conner Kronk 5-11 220 LS SO Louisville, Ky. (Trinity)
36 Kevin Houchins 5-11 201 S RS JR South Euclid, Ohio (Brush)
37 Khane Pass 6-1 200 S FR Columbus, Ga. (Carver)
38 Chris Miele 6-2 190 WR RS SO Louisville, Ky. (DuPont Manual)
39 Aaron Floyd 5-10 172 CB FR Florence, Ky. (Boone County)
39 John Stitch 5-10 185 DB JR Simpsonville, Ky. (Trinity)
39 Griffin Uhl 6-2 264 FB RS JR Henryville, Ind. (Henryville)
40 Joshua Appleby 6-3 222 K SR Athens, Ala. (East Limestone)
41 Jarrod Barnes 5-11 193 S RS JR Westerville, Ohio (Westerville South)
41 Kevin Elijah 5-7 156 CB JR Bakersfield, Calif. (Bakersfield CC)
42 Tyler Polston 6-2 240 TE SO Louisville, Ky. (St. Xavier)
42 Isaac Stewart 6-2 236 LB RS FR Charlotte, N.C. (Butler)
43 Damien Smith 6-1 215 LB FR Louisville, Ky. (Manual)
44 Paul Logsdon 6-3 210 TE SO Louisville, Ky. (Butler)
44 Pio Vatuvei 6-2 296 DE SR Patterson, Calif. (San Mateo)
45 John Wallace 6-0 190 P/K RS SR Cecilia, Ky. (Central Hardin)
46 Lamar Atkins 5-11 236 LB RS JR Miami, Fla. (Miami Norland)
46 Brendan Lowery 5-11 205 LS FR Barrington, Ill. (Barrington)
47 Jon Brown 5-10 202 K SO Clinton, Miss. (Clinton)
47 Kevon Dunbar 6-1 192 DB FR Louisville, Ky. (Central)
48 Tim Bonner 6-4 215 LB FR Demopolis, Ala. (Demopolis)
49 Joe Bradford 6-0 185 LS FR Louisville, Ky. (Austin Lathrop)
50 Khalil Hunter 6-4 300 JR Orlando, Fla. (Eastern Arizona JC)
51 Royce Donovan 6-2 224 LB RS JR Louisville, Ky. (Male)
52 Nick Dawson-Brents 6-3 265 LB RS JR Charlotte, N.C. (Phillip O’Berry Academy of Tech)
53 Amonte Caban 6-1 226 LB FR Smiths, Ala. (Smiths Station)
54 Kevin Austin 6-3 307 OL SO Roswell, Ga. (Mesa CC)
55 Keith Kelsey 6-1 236 LB JR Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)
56 Kiola Mahoni 6-3 300 OL SO (College of San Mateo)
57 Finesse Middleton 6-0 242 LB RS SO Gadsden, Ala. (Gadsden)
58 Jonathan Greenard 6-4 226 LB FR Hiram, Ga. (Hiram)
59 Aaron Ahner 6-3 259 DT RS SR Okinawa, Japan (University of Dubuque)
60 Tyler Haycraft 6-3 269 OL FR Louisville, Ky. (St. Xavier)
61 Tobijah Hughley 6-3 289 OL RS JR Lexington, Ky. (Lafayette)
62 T.C. Klusman 6-3 275 OL RS JR Cincinnati, Ohio (Elder)
63 Nathan Scheler 6-1 270 OL FR Louisville, Ky. (St. Xavier)
64 Gabe Ahner 6-3 289 OL RS JR Okinawa, Japan (Kadena)
65 Luke Schultheiss 6-1 284 OL SO Williamsburg, Iowa (Iowa Western CC)
68 Danny Burns 6-6 303 OL RS FR Hamilton, Ohio (Fairfield)
71 Chandler Jones 6-4 300 OL FR Powder Springs, Ga. (McEachern)
72 Lukayus McNeil 6-6 313 OL RS FR Indianapolis, Ind. (Decatur Central)
73 Pedro Sibiea 6-3 300 OL RS JR Homestead, Fla. (Homestead)
74 Geron Christian 6-6 320 OL FR Ocala, Fla. (Trinity Catholic)
75 Skylar Lacy 6-6 306 OL RS SO Indianapolis, Ind. (Southport)
76 Kelby Johnson 6-7 297 OL SR Bowie, Md. (ASA College)
78 Aaron Epps 6-7 288 OT RS SR Tucker, Ga. (Tucker)
79 Kenny Thomas 6-6 320 OL FR Pratteville, Ala. (Pratteville)
80 Charles Standberry 6-3 226 TE SO Montgomery, Ala. (Carver)
81 Emonee Spence 6-3 194 WR FR Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Flanagan)
82 Dontez Byrd 5-11 170 WR RS SO Louisville, Ky. (Ballard)
83 Micky Crum 6-4 257 TE RS FR Columbus, Ohio (Hamilton Township)
84 Colin Holba 6-5 233 LS RS JR Louisville, Ky. (Eastern)
84 Gio Pascascio 6-3 185 WR JR Glendale, Ariz. (Glendale CC)
85 Cody Swabek 6-1 168 WR RS FR Louisville, Ky. (Trinity)
86 Devonte Peete 6-6 203 WR FR Pompano Beach, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
87 Jaylen Smith 6-4 184 WR FR Pascagoula, Miss. (Pascagoula)
88 Javonte Bagley 6-3 192 WR SO Vero Beach, Fla. (Vero Beach)
89 Keith Towbridge 6-5 261 TE JR Toledo, Ohio (Toledo Central Catholic)
90 Johnny Richardson 6-3 322 DE RS SO Jacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)
91 Trevon Young 6-4 229 LB SR Council Bluffs, Iowa (Iowa Western)
92 Devonte Fields 6-4 245 LB JR Fort Worth, Texas (TCU)
94 G.G. Robinson 6-4 290 DT FR Lilburn, Ga. (Parkview)
95 Kyle Shortridge 6-2 305 DT RS SO Loxahatchee, Fla. (Seminole Ridge)
96 Henry Famurewa 6-2 245 OLB SO Powder Springs, Ga. (McEachern)
97 DeAngelo Brown 6-1 308 DT RS JR Savannah, Ga. (Savannah Christian Prep)
98 Sheldon Rankins 6-2 303 DE SR Covington, Ga. (Eastside)
99 James Hearns 6-3 257 LB RS SO Tallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
Coaches/Staff
Bobby Petrino – Head Coach
Greg Brown – Safeties/Recruiting Coordinator
Terrell Buckley – Cornerbacks
Todd Grantham – Defensive Coordinator/Outside Linebackers
Tony Grantham – Inside Linebackers/Special Teams
Chris Klenakis – Run Game Coordinator/Offensive Line
Garrick McGee – Asst. Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator/QB
Lamar Thomas – Wide Receivers
Cort Dennison – Director of High School Relations
Matt Lombardi – Quality Control- Special Teams
Joe Miday – Director of Strength and Conditioning
L.D. Scott – Defensive Line
Kolby Smith – Running Backs
Dave Boller – Director of On-Campus Recruiting
Jacob Stroot – Director of Football Technology
Andrew Wagner – Director of Football Operations
Brooke Helms – Nutritionist
Chad Lee – Assistant Strength Coach
Teddy O’Connor – Strength and Conditioning Graduate Assistant
Scott Wilks – Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning
Kyle Johnston – Director of Football Sports Medicine
Mike Kurowski – Dir. of Athletic Equipment Operations
John King – Defensive Graduate Assistant
Blake LeBlanc – Rehabilitation Coordinator
Nick Petrino – Offensive Graduate Assistant
Pete Brown – Offensive Quality Control
Jonathan Lageman – Defensive Graduate Assistant
Denise Murphy – Administrative Asst. to Head Coach
Karibi Dede – Defensive Quality Control
David Spina – Director of Video Operations
Sam Zuege – Assistant Athletic Trainer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

three × five =

image