Florida Atlantic Owls College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Florida Atlantic Owls

Location: Boca Raton, Florida
Stadium: FAU Stadium
Capacity: 30,000
Mascot: Owlsey the Burrowing Owl
Conference: Conference USA
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster — Players info

No. Name Class Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown (Last School)
1 Henry Bussey SO 5-9 180 WR Opa Locka, FL (Hialeah Senior)
1 Ocie Rose FR 6-0 167 DB Miami, FL (Booker T. Washington)
2 James Brunson FR 6-0 170 ATH Fort Myers, FL (Fort Myers)
2 Brandin Bryant RS SR 6-3 290 DL Omaha, NE (Fort Scott Community College)
3 DJ Juste JR 6-2 190 WR Port St. Lucie, FL (Port St. Lucie)
4 Marquese Dudley-Gordon RS FR 6-0 188 S Plantation, FL (Cypress Bay)
4 Derek Moise RS SR 6-2 205 WR Miami, FL (Booker T. Washington)
5 Ronnie Scott RS SO 5-10 175 CB Tampa, FL (Chamberlain)
5 Kal-El Williams FR 5-11 240 FB Largo, FL (Pinellas Park)
6 Reggie Brown RS SO 5-11 180 CB Tampa, FL (Tampa Jesuit)
6 Kerrith White FR 5-10 185 RB Loxahatchee, FL (Seminole Ridge)
7 Tavaris Harrison FR 6-3 166 WR North Miami, FL (North Miami Senior)
7 Cre’von LeBlanc SR 5-10.5 195 DB Belle Glade, FL (Glades Central)
8 Nick Internicola RS SO 6-3 230 DL Pembroke Pines, FL (University School)
8 Ralph Leonard FR 6-2 182 WR Starkville, MS (Starkville, MS)
9 Trey Hendrickson JR 6-4 250 DE Apopka, FL (Apopka)
9 Greg Howell SO 6-1 205 RB Coconut Grove, FL (Coral Gables Senior High)
10 Dustin Bowens RS SO 6-4 260 TE Palm Coast, FL (Flagler)
10 Herb Miller FR 6-1 185 DB Miramar, FL (Miramar)
11 Trevon Coley SR 6-2 300 DT Miramar, FL (Miramar)
12 Kemar Downer FR 5-11 170 DB Wellington, FL (Palm Beach Central)
13 Shelton Lewis FR 6-0 171 CB Orlando, FL (East River)
13 Daniel Parr FR 6-3 190 QB Jupiter, FL (William T. Dwyer)
14 J’quan Napier FR 6-3 170 ATH Palm Beach Gardens, FL (Palm Beach Gardens)
15 Devin Santana RS FR 6-3 250 DL Tampa, FL (Sickles)
15 Landon Scheer RS FR 5-8 185 K Orlando, FL (The First Academy)
16 Jason Driskel RS FR 6-2 210 QB Oviedo, FL (Hagerty)
16 Richie Kittles FR 5-11 175 S Fort Lauderdale, FL (Stranahan)
17 Greg Joseph JR 6-1 210 K/P Boca Raton, FL (American Heritage-Delray)
18 Jalen Young FR 5-11 175 S Loxahatchee, FL (Seminole Ridge)
19 Jaye Miner FR 6-3 190 LB Wesley Chapel, FL (Wiregrass Ranch)
20 Marcus Clark RS SO 5-8 185 RB Tallahassee, FL (North Florida Christian)
20 Jake Stoshak RS FR 6-0 180 DB Jacksonville, FL (University Christian)
21 Rodrick Archer FR 6-1 190 S Plantation, FL (South Plantation)
22 Trey Rodriguez FR 5-10 185 RB Daytona Beach, FL (Mainland)
23 Raekwon Williams SO 5-11 180 DB Jacksonville, FL (First Coast)
24 Lester Thomas JR 5-10 165 DB Tallahassee, FL (Godby)
25 Jay Warren JR 6-0 205 RB Navarre, FL (Navarre)
26 Richard Thompson SO 6-0 205 S West Palm Beach, FL (Olympic Heights)
27 Andrew Soroh RS FR 6-2 205 DB Miami, FL (American)
28 Azeez Al-Shaair FR 6-1 215 LB Tampa, FL (Hillsborough)
28 Alfred Ansley RS FR 5-11 185 DB Jacksonville, FL (First Coast)
29 Sharrod Neasman SR 6-0 198 DB Palmetto, FL (Braden River)
30 Jeremy Gaskins SR 5-10 190 RB Deerfield Beach, FL (American Heritage)
31 Kris Harris RS FR 6-0 225 LB Tallahassee, FL (Godby)
32 Jaquez Johnson RS SR 6-1 225 QB Starkville, MS (East Mississippi CC)
34 Freedom Whitfield SR 6-2 200 LB Fort Pierce, FL (Fort Pierce Central)
36 Anthony Hamilton RS JR 5-10 195 DB Miami, FL (Miramar)
37 Calvain Holmes RS FR 5-9 175 WR Jacksonville, FL (William M. Raines)
38 Ronald Henderson SR 5-10 185 DB Jacksonville, FL (Landstown)
40 Adrian Sterling RS JR 5-8 160 RB East Stroudsburg, PA (East Stroudsburg North)
41 Michael Harrop SR 6-3 230 TE Port St. Lucie, FL (Treasure Coast)
41 Andrew Matyk RS SO 6-1 215 LB Indian Rocks Beach, FL (Osceola)
42 Josh Ballesteros RS JR 6-2 210 DL Miami, FL (Miami Central)
43 Robert Relf JR 6-3 230 LB Phoenix, AZ (Brophy College Prep)
44 Jake Stewart RS FR 6-0 215 LB Miami , FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
44 Jacob Wilson RS FR 6-4 245 TE Chipley, FL (Chipley)
45 Jacob Douglas FR 5-10 213 LB Jacksonville, FL (Mandarin)
47 Jerrad Ward SO 6-0 215 LB Jupiter, FL (William T. Dwyer)
48 Andy Bien-Aime RS FR 6-1 223 LB Boca Raton, FL (Olympic Heights)
49 Khantrell Burden FR 6-0 195 LB Miramar, FL (Everglades)
50 Nate Ozdemir RS SO 6-2 230 LB Winter Garden, FL (West Orange)
51 Joe Gold SO 6-3 270 OL Fort Myers, FL (South Fort Myers)
52 Arthur Crouse RS JR 6-6 280 OL West Palm Beach, FL (American Heritage)
53 Jakobi Smith RS SO 6-3 300 OL Miami, FL (Coral Reef)
54 Ray Ellis SO 6-1 280 DT Egg Harbor Township, NJ (Holy Spirit)
55 Shaquielle Wilson JR 6-2 220 LB Palm Bay, FL (El Camino College)
57 Matthew Weiner FR 6-4 275 OL North Palm Beach, FL (Suncoast)
58 Reggie Bain SO 6-4 295 OL Miami, FL (Miami Central)
59 Robinson Eugene RS SR 6-5 266 DE Miami, FL (North Miami Senior)
60 Shane Blair RS JR 6-3 300 OL Myakka City, FL (Lakewood Ranch)
61 Hayden Brockwell RS FR 6-4 305 OL Delray Beach, FL (American Heritage Delray)
62 Bryan Beck FR 6-5 275 OL Franklin, WI (Franklin)
63 Winston Chastang RS FR 6-3 245 DL Winter Garden, FL (West Orange)
64 Antonyo Woods RS SO 6-3 295 OL Port St. Lucie, FL (Seminole Ridge)
65 Tarrick Thomas FR 6-4 270 OL Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
66 Dillon DeBoer RS JR 6-6 295 OL Tarpon Springs, FL (East Lake)
67 Dalton Schomp RS JR 6-1 220 P Seminole, FL (Seminole)
68 Garrett Thomason RS FR 6-2 218 LS St. Petersburg, FL (St. Petersburg)
69 Anthony Russell RS SO 6-7 275 OL Daytona Beach, FL (Mainland)
70 Austin Bland RS SO 6-3 285 OL Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
72 Chris Jones RS FR 6-5 271 OL West Palm Beach, FL (Cardinal Newman)
73 Mikingson Marsaille RS SR 6-6 320 OL Fort Pierce, FL (Fort Pierce Central)
74 Byers Hickmon RS FR 6-5 290 OT Gainesville, FL (Gainesville)
75 Jack Breshears FR 6-5 300 OL Batavia, IL (Batavia)
75 Kenneth Stephens JR 5-8 260 DL Boynton Beach, FL (Bethel University)
76 Kelly Parfitt RS JR 6-6 313 OL Boca Raton, FL (UCF)
77 Roman Fernandez RS SO 6-0 305 OL West Palm Beach, FL (Seminole Ridge)
78 Richard Williams FR 6-2 275 OL Miramar, FL (Everglades)
79 Siffo Pierre RS FR 6-4 310 OL Coral Springs, FL (Taravella)
80 Nate Terry SO 6-6 220 TE Homestead, FL (South Dade)
81 Kalib Woods RS SO 6-3 193 WR Jacksonville, FL (Duncan Fletcher)
82 Kamrin Solomon SO 6-2 205 WR Jacksonville, FL (Mandarin)
83 Tony Thomas JR 5-10 190 WR Miami Gardens, FL (Norland)
84 Ladante Harris FR 5-10 160 WR Sebring, FL (Sebring)
85 Chandler Dexter JR 6-5 255 TE Iuka, MS (Northeast Miss. CC)
86 JJ Stevens RS SO 5-7 165 WR Fort Pierce, FL (Fort Pierce Central)
87 Bobby Mitchell RS FR 6-2 175 WR St. Augustine, FL (St. Augustine)
88 Jenson Stoshak SR 6-1 195 WR Jacksonville, FL (University Christian)
89 Brett Seelig RS FR 6-5 245 TE Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
90 Shalom Ogbonda RS JR 6-4 290 DT Sugar Land, TX (Kempner)
91 Denzel Whitfield RS JR 6-5 280 DL Monticello, FL (Jefferson)
94 Hunter Snyder RS FR 6-7 230 DL Palm Harbor, FL (Eastlake)
95 Nick Richardson RS FR 6-4 215 DL Carol City, FL (Miami Carol City Senior)
98 Haiden Nagel RS SO 6-4 250 DL Tampa (Walter L Sickles)
99 Josh Kendall JR 6-2 269 DT Lehigh Acres, FL (Lehigh Senior)
99 Ryan Rickel JR 6-0 170 P/K Fort Lauderdale, FL (Santa Barbara City College)
Coaches
Charlie Partridge – Head Coach
Brian Wright – Assoc. Head Coach/OC
Roc Bellantoni – Defensive Coordinator/LB
Jared Allen – Assistant Coach /RB
Chris Hurd – Special Teams Coordinator/TE
Corey Bell – Assist. Coach/Secondary/Assist. Player Personnel
Terrance Jamison – Assistant Coach/DL
Bart Miller – Assistant Coach/OL
Dan Shula – Assistant Coach/WR
Ben Strickland – Assistant Coach/DB
Graham Wilbert – Dir. of Player Personnel/External
Steven Dell – Graduate Assistant
AJ Hopp – Graduate Assistant
Pat Muldoon – Graduate Assistant
Heather Henderson – Dir. Football Operations

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

twelve + 11 =

image