Temple Owls College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Temple Owls

Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Stadium: Lincoln Financial Field
Capacity: 68,532
Mascot: Hooter the Owl
Conference: The American
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster — Players info

NO NAME POS YR HT WT HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL PREVIOUS SCHOOL
1 Tavon Young DB Sr. 5-10 180 Oxon Hill, Md. Potomac
2 Avery Williams LB R-Jr. 5-10 200 Baltimore, Md. Archbishop Curley
3 Sean Chandler DB So. 5-11 185 Camden, N.J. Camden
6 Stephaun Marshall LB R-Jr. 5-11 203 Montclair, N.J. Montclair
7 John Christopher WR R-Sr. 5-11 189 Ormond Beach, Fla. Seabreeze
8 Tyler Matakevich LB Sr. 6-1 232 Stratford, Conn. St. Joseph’s Milford Academy
9 Matt Ioannidis DL Sr. 6-4 292 Ringoes, N.J. Hunterdon Central Regional
10 Samuel Benjamin WR R-Jr. 6-0 200 Baltimore, Md. Mount Saint Joseph
10 Khalif Herbin WR R-Jr. 5-7 170 Montclair, N.J. Montclair
11 P.J. Walker QB Jr. 6-1 200 Elizabeth, N.J. Elizabeth
12 Kareem Ali DB Fr. 5-11 175 Pennsauken, N.J. Timber Creek
12 Logan Marchi QB Fr. 6-1 192 Bristol, Conn. St. Paul Catholic
13 Tim DiGiorgio QB R-So. 6-3 196 Philadelphia, Pa. Frankford
13 Nate L. Smith DB R-Jr. 6-1 188 Philadelphia, Pa. Archbishop Wood
14 Marshall Ellick WR R-So. 6-2 191 Richmond, Va. Monacan Air Force Prep
14 Thomas Rumer TE R-Jr. 6-3 218 Chester Springs, Pa. Malvern Prep
15 Nate Hairston DB R-Jr. 6-0 193 Frederick, Md. Gov. Thomas Johnson
15 Brodrick Yancy WR So. 5-11 187 Bradenton, Fla. Manatee
16 Artrel Foster DB R-So. 6-0 186 Meadville, Pa. Meadville
16 Lenny Williams QB R-Fr. 5-10 196 McKees Rocks, Pa. Sto-Rox
17 John Loughery QB R-Jr. 6-4 225 Wayne, Pa. William Penn Charter Elon
17 Brandon Shippen WR Sr. 5-11 191 Norristown, Pa. Norristown Area
18 Frank Nutile QB R-Fr. 6-4 219 Wayne, N.J. Don Bosco Prep
18 Michael Ockimey DB Fr. 6-3 215 Drexel Hill, Pa. Monsignor Bonner Valley Forge Military
19 Keith Kirkwood WR Jr. 6-3 214 Neptune, N.J. Neptune Hawaii
20 Khiry Lucas DB Sr. 6-2 200 Cleveland, Miss. East Side Hinds CC
21 Alex Wells DB Sr. 6-0 203 Baltimore, Md. Overlea ASA College
22 Tom Bradway WR R-So. 5-10 190 Linwood, N.J. Mainland Regional Lafayette
23 Zaire Williams RB R-So. 5-11 200 Sicklerville, N.J. Timber Creek
24 David Hood RB R-Fr. 5-9 185 Galloway, N.J. Absegami
26 Jamie Gilmore RB Sr. 5-8 190 Ocala, Fla. North Marion
27 Anthony Davis DB So. 5-11 195 Monroeville, Pa. Gateway
28 Jyquis Thomas DB R-Fr. 6-1 197 Plant City, Fla. Plant City
29 Austin Jones K So. 5-10 196 Orlando, Fla. Boone
30 Shamir Bearfield DB R-Fr. 5-11 175 Rahway, N.J. St. Peter’s Prep
31 Michael Felton LB Sr. 6-0 232 Hanover, Pa. South Western Senior
32 Will Hayes DB R-Sr. 5-9 192 Howell, N.J. Howell Milford Academy
33 Cequan Jefferson DB So. 5-10 181 Richmond, Va. Henrico Fork Union Military Academy
33 Sam O’Brien P R-Fr. 6-2 178 Quakertown, Pa. Palisades
34 David Sweetman DB R-Fr. 5-10 183 Taylor, Pa. Riverside Jr.-Sr.
34 Jahad Thomas RB Jr. 5-10 180 Elizabeth, N.J. Elizabeth
35 Nate D. Smith DL R-Sr. 6-0 236 Highland Park, N.J. Highland Park Fork Union Military Academy
36 Bashir Lee RB R-So. 5-9 191 Dillion, S.C. Dillon
37 Boye Aromire DB R-Sr. 6-0 206 Landover, Md. Woodson Virginia Tech
37 Mike Dougherty RB R-So. 5-10 205 Springfield, Pa. Springfield :
38 Jim Cooper K Jr. 6-1 213 Linwood, N.J. Mainland Regional
38 Jarrid Satterfield RB/CB R-Fr. 5-10 170 Willingboro, N.J. Willingboro
40 Roy Wesley RB R-So. 5-8 187 Sharon Hill, Pa. West Catholic
41 Jarred Alwan LB Jr. 6-1 237 Cherry Hill, N.J. Camden Catholic
42 Rob Dvoracek LB R-Jr. 6-2 231 Allentown, Pa. Parkland
43 Todd Jones LB Fr. 6-1 220 Philadelphia, Pa. St. Joe’s Prep
43 Alex Starzyk P So. 6-3 213 Pleasant Valley, N.Y. Arlington East Coast Prep
44 Jared Folks LB R-Fr. 6-2 218 Harrisburg, Pa. Susquehanna Township
44 John Ruza WR R-Fr. 6-1 178 Wallingford, Pa. Strath Haven
45 Dean Mosley WR R-Jr. 6-3 201 Orlando, Fla. Agape Christian Academy Wagner
45 Rob Ritrovato LB So. 6-0 228 West Chester, Pa. West Chester East
47 Chris Myarick TE R-Fr. 6-5 237 Elkins Park, Pa. Cheltenham
48 Alex Carling TE Fr. 6-5 225 Scranton, Pa. North Pocono
49 Eric Neefe FB R-So. 5-10 237 Philadelphia, Pa. William Penn Charter
50 Praise Martin-Oguike DL R-Jr. 6-2 255 Woodbridge, N.J. Woodbridge
50 Niko Walsh LS R-So. 5-10 215 Los Angeles, Calif. Sherman Oaks Santa Monica
51 Brandon Chudnoff DL R-Sr. 6-2 260 Philadelphia, Pa. George Washington
52 Avery Ellis DL R-Jr. 6-2 249 Montclair, N.J. Montclair
52 Eric Lofton OL R-Sr. 6-5 302 Lumberton, N.J. Rancocas Valley
53 Leon Johnson OL R-So. 6-6 320 Plainfield, N.J. Bound Brook
53 Chris Tronoski LB R-Fr. 5-9 200 Ambler, Pa. Wisahicckon
54 William Updegrove LB Fr. 6-2 230 Berwick, Pa. Berwick
55 Brian Carter OL R-So. 6-3 309 Harrisburg, Pa. Harrisburg
56 Sharif Finch DL Jr. 6-4 257 Henrico, Va. Henrico
57 Josh Lang LS R-So. 6-2 210 Point Pleasant, N.J. Point Pleasant Beach
57 Zach Mesday LB R-Fr. 6-1 227 Bordentown, N.J. Nottingham Cantebury
58 Haason Reddick DL R-Jr. 6-1 225 Camden, N.J. Haddon Heights
59 Corey Lerch LS So. 5-10 200 Rydal, Pa. La Salle College
60 Julio Derosier OL Sr. 6-6 287 Homestead, Fla. Homestead ASA
60 Ralph Rizzolo LS R-Fr. 6-1 240 Livingston, N.J. Seton Hall Prep
61 Kiser Terry OL Jr. 6-3 275 Feasterville, Pa. Neshaminy Milford Academy
62 Nick Apostolu OL R-Fr. 6-5 306 Springfield, Pa. Springfield
63 Gordon Thomas OL R-Fr. 6-0 306 Philadelphia, Pa. Imhotep
65 Brian Fallon LS R-Fr. 6-0 224 Scranton, Pa. West Scranton
66 Dion Dawkins OL Jr. 6-5 318 Rahway, N.J. Rahway Hargrave Military Academy
67 Semaj Reed OL R-So. 6-6 305 Philadelphia, Pa. Haverford School
68 Brendan McGowan OL R-Jr. 6-4 300 Barnesville, Pa. Marian Catholic
69 Adrian Sullivan OL R-So. 6-5 293 Babylon, N.Y. Babylon Worchester Academy
72 Hershey Walton DL R-Sr. 6-4 314 Reading, Pa. Reading Fork Union Military Academy
73 Averee Robinson DL Jr. 6-1 285 Harrisburg, Pa. Susquehanna Township Milford Academy
74 James McHale OL R-Fr. 6-6 300 Dunmore, Pa. Dunmore
75 Shahbaz Ahmed OL Sr. 6-3 296 Lindenwold, N.J. Paul VI
76 Jordan Jones DL R-So. 6-0 275 Philadelphia, Pa. Northeast East Stroudburg
77 Jaelin Robinson OL R-Fr. 6-6 319 New Haven, Conn. Wilbur Cross
78 Aaron Ruff OL R-Fr. 6-3 308 Philadelphia, Pa. Imhotep
79 Kyle Friend OL Sr. 6-2 305 Carlisle, Pa. Cumberland Valley
80 Kip Patton TE R-Fr. 6-4 241 Norristown, Pa. Norristown Area
80 Willie Smith III WR Fr. 5-11 175 Jacksonville, Fla. Eagles View Academy Seton Hill
82 Saledeem Major TE R-Sr. 6-3 254 Philadelphia, Pa. Imhotep Charter Clark
83 Derrek Thomas WR So. 6-4 190 Albany, N.Y. Bishop Maginn Milford Academy
84 Romond Deloatch WR R-Jr. 6-4 214 Hampton, Va. Phoebus
85 Matt Eaton WR R-Fr. 6-4 201 Pascagoula, Miss. Pascagoula
85 Rob Heyen WR R-Jr. 6-2 196 Old Forge, Pa. Holy Cross
86 Colin Thompson TE R-Jr. 6-4 250 Doylestown, Pa. Archbishop Wood Florida
87 Ventell Bryant WR R-Fr. 6-3 181 Tampa, Fla. Jefferson
88 Billy Williams WR R-Fr. 5-9 160 Peckville, Pa. Valley View
89 Cole Boozer TE R-So. 6-5 250 Hunt Valley, Md. Loyola Blakefield
90 Nick Sharga LB R-So. 6-2 240 Cherryville, Pa. Northampton West Virginia Wesleyan
91 Brenon Thrift DL R-Fr. 6-3 273 Monroeville, Pa. Gateway
94 Prosper Mekoba DL Fr. 6-2 248 Hillside, N.J. Hillside
94 Jullian Taylor DL R-So. 6-5 270 Glenside, Pa. Williamstown (NJ)
95 Tyler Mayes P/K R-Sr. 6-2 204 Downingtown, Pa. Downingtown East
96 Jacob Martin DL So. 6-3 231 Aurora, Colo. Cherokee Trail
97 Deon Smith LB Fr. 6-3 234 Lakewood, N.J. Lacey Township
98 Michael Dogbe DL R-Fr. 6-3 257 Morris Plains, N.J. Parsippany Hills
99 Freddie Booth-Lloyd DL R-Fr. 6-1 315 Cocoa, Fla. Cocoa
Coaching Staff
NAME TITLE
Matt Rhule Head Coach
Ed Foley Assistant Head Coach / Tight Ends / Special Teams
Marcus Satterfield Offensive Coordinator / Running Backs
Phil Snow Defensive Coordinator
Francis Brown Defensive Backs Coach
Frisman Jackson Wide Receivers Coach
Elijah Robinson Defensive Line Coach
Mike Siravo Linebackers Coach
Glenn Thomas Quarterbacks Coach
Chris Wiesehan Offensive Line Coach
Derek Carr Graduate Assistant – Offense
Eric Fargo Graduate Assistant – Defense
Bobby Maffei Graduate Assistant – Defense
Calvin Powell Graduate Assistant – Offense
Adam DiMichele Director of Player Development
Jeremy Scott Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
Kevin Kroboth Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Brandon Washington Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Pat Boyle Graduate Assistant – Strength & Conditioning
Al Bellamy Director of Athletic Training
Masahiro Takahagi Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football)
Matthew Delgado Video Coordinator
Nathan Friedman Graduate Assistant – Video
Sean Padden Director of Football Operations
Greg Valenzisi Head Football Equipment Manager
Scott Wallace Coordinator of Internal Operations
Chet Zukowski Football Operations Assistant
Dominique Harris Graduate Assistant– Operations
Nadia Harvin Administrative Specialist, Head Football Coach
Buddy Brown Student Assistant
Damiere Shaw Student Assistant
Mike Wallace Student Assistant

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

seventeen − ten =

image