By Week: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15
By Team: Click on each team to view their Schedules
WEEK 3 | |||
THURSDAY, SEP. 17 | |||
GAME | TIME | TV | LOCATION |
East Tennessee St. at Charleston So. | 7:00 pm | Buccaneer Field | |
Clemson at Louisville | 7:30 pm | Papa John’s Cardinal Stadium | |
Florida A&M at S.C. State | 7:30 pm | Dawson Bulldog Stadium | |
FRIDAY, SEP. 18 | |||
GAME | TIME | TV | LOCATION |
Hampton at Howard | 7:00 pm | Greene Stadium | |
Florida St. at Boston College | 8:00 pm | Alumni Stadium | |
Idaho State at Boise St. | 9:00 pm | Albertsons Stadium | |
New Mexico at Arizona St. | 10:00 pm | Sun Devil Stadium | |
SATURDAY, SEP. 19 | |||
GAME | TIME/SCORE | TV | LOCATION/TICKETS |
Savannah St. at Akron | TBA | InfoCision Stadium – Summa Field | |
UC-Davis at Hawaii | TBA | Aloha Stadium | |
Bowie State at Central Conn. St. | TBA | Arute Field | |
Montana St. at E. Washington | TBA | Roos Field | |
Penn at Lehigh | TBA | Goodman Stadium | |
Sacred Heart at Marist | TBA | Leonidoff Stadium | |
Charlotte at M. Tenn. St. | TBA | Johnny Floyd Stadium | |
Kentucky Chr. at Morehead St. | TBA | Jayne Stadium | |
Alabama A&M at Prairie View A&M | TBA | Blackshear Stadium | |
Chattanooga at Samford | TBA | Siebert Stadium | |
Lamar at Sam Houston St. | TBA | Bowers Stadium | |
Jackson St. at Southern | TBA | Mumford Stadium | |
Monmouth at Wagner | TBA | Fischer Memorial Stadium | |
South Alabama at San Diego St. | TBA | Qualcomm Stadium | |
NC A&T at Elon | TBA | Rhodes Stadium | |
Nicholls St. at Incarnate Word | TBA | Gayle and Tom Benson Stadium | |
Grambling at Alabama St. | TBA | The New ASU Stadium | |
VMI at Richmond | TBA | E. Claiborne Robins Stadium | |
Delaware at Villanova | 12:00 pm | Villanova Stadium | |
Kent St. at Minnesota | 12:00 pm | TCF Bank Stadium | |
Tulsa at Oklahoma | 12:00 pm | Gaylord Family Oklahoma Memorial Stadium | |
Wake Forest at Army West Point | 12:00 pm | Michie Stadium | |
Air Force at Michigan St. | 12:00 pm | Spartan Stadium | |
Dartmouth at Georgetown | 12:00 pm | Kehoe Field | |
South Florida at Maryland | 12:00 pm | Byrd Stadium | |
UNLV at Michigan | 12:00 pm | Michigan Stadium | |
Buffalo at FAU | 12:00 pm | FAU Stadium | |
Connecticut at Missouri | 12:00 pm | Faurot Field | |
Illinois at North Carolina | 12:00 pm | Kenan Memorial Stadium | |
Nevada at Texas A&M | 12:00 pm | Kyle Field | |
Bryant at Brown | 12:30 pm | Brown Stadium | |
C. Michigan at Syracuse | 12:30 pm | Carrier Dome | |
Northwestern at Duke | 12:30 pm | Wallace Wade Stadium | |
Shorter at Kennesaw St | 1:00 pm | ||
Yale at Colgate | 1:00 pm | Andy Kerr Stadium | |
Harvard at Rhode Island | 1:00 pm | Meade Stadium | |
Columbia at Fordham | 1:00 pm | Jack Coffey Field | |
Duquesne at Dayton | 1:00 pm | Welcome Stadium | |
Georgia State at Oregon | 2:00 pm | Autzen Stadium | |
SE Louisiana at Ohio | 2:00 pm | Peden Stadium | |
Tennessee St. at Jacksonville St. | 2:00 pm | JSU Stadium | |
Chowan at Delaware St. | 2:00 pm | Alumni Field | |
Faith (AR) at Valparaiso | 2:00 pm | Brown Field | |
Rice at North Texas | 2:30 pm | Apogee Stadium | |
Bucknell at Cornell | 3:00 pm | Scheollkopf Stadium | |
Albany at James Madison | 3:00 pm | Bridgeforth Stadium | |
Drake at South Dakota | 3:00 pm | DakotaDome | |
Memphis at Bowling Green | 3:00 pm | Doyt L. Perry Field | |
Temple at Massachusetts | 3:00 pm | Gillette Stadium | |
Louisiana Tech at Kansas St. | 3:00 pm | Bill Snyder Family Football Stadium | |
ND (OH) at Robert Morris | 3:00 pm | Joe Walton Stadium | |
Ball St. at E. Michigan | 3:00 pm | Rynearson Stadium | |
SE Missouri St. at Indiana St. | 3:05 pm | Memorial Stadium | |
Virginia Tech at Purdue | 3:30 pm | Ross-Ade Stadium | |
William & Mary at Virginia | 3:30 pm | Scott Stadium | |
Troy at Wisconsin | 3:30 pm | Camp Randall Stadium | |
Nebraska at Miami (Fla.) | 3:30 pm | Sun Life Stadium | |
North Dakota at N. Dakota St. | 3:30 pm | FargoDome | |
Texas-San Antonio at Oklahoma St. | 3:30 pm | Boone Pickens Stadium | |
Georgia Tech at Notre Dame | 3:30 pm | Notre Dame Stadium | |
East Carolina at Navy | 3:30 pm | Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium | |
Norfolk St. at Marshall | 3:30 pm | Joan C. Edwards Stadium | |
Cincinnati at Miami (Ohio) | 3:30 pm | Fred C. Yager Stadium | |
Auburn at LSU | 3:30 pm | Tiger Stadium | |
Northern Illinois at Ohio St. | 3:30 pm | Ohio Stadium | |
W. Kentucky at Indiana | 4:00 pm | Memorial Stadium | |
Northwestern St. at Mississippi St. | 4:00 pm | Davis Wade Stadium at Scott Field | |
St. Francis at Youngstown St. | 4:00 pm | Stambaugh Stadium | |
Lane at Bethune-Cook. | 4:00 pm | Municipal Stadium | |
Virginia-Lynchburg at Morgan St. | 4:00 pm | Hughes Stadium | |
Austin Peay at Vanderbilt | 4:00 pm | Vanderbilt Stadium | |
Wofford at Idaho | 5:00 pm | Kibbie Dome | |
Utah St. at Washington | 5:00 pm | Edward Jones Dome | |
Mississippi Valley St. at Alcorn St. | 5:00 pm | Jack Spinks Stadium | |
Holy Cross at Towson | 6:00 pm | Johnny Unitas Stadium | |
NC Central at FIU | 6:00 pm | FIU Stadium | |
Furman at UCF | 6:00 pm | Bright House Networks Stadium | |
South Carolina at Georgia | 6:00 pm | Sanford Stadium | |
W. Illinois at Coastal Carolina | 6:00 pm | Brooks Stadium | |
Princeton at Lafayette | 6:00 pm | Fisher Field | |
Virginia Union at Gardner-Webb | 6:00 pm | Spangler Stadium | |
The Citadel at Ga. Southern | 6:00 pm | Paulson Stadium | |
Southern Miss at Texas State | 7:00 pm | Bobcat Stadium | |
New Hampshire at Stony Brook | 7:00 pm | Kenneth P. LaValle Stadium | |
Campbell at Presbyterian | 7:00 pm | Bailey Memorial Stadium | |
Texas Tech at Arkansas | 7:00 pm | Donald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium | |
Butler at Taylor | 7:00 pm | ||
Colorado at Colorado St. | 7:00 pm | Hughes Stadium | |
Missouri St. at Arkansas St. | 7:00 pm | Centennial Bank Stadium | |
Montana at Liberty | 7:00 pm | Williams Stadium | |
W. Carolina at Tennessee | 7:00 pm | Neyland Stadium | |
Murray St. at W. Michigan | 7:00 pm | Waldo Stadium | |
Illinois St. at E. Illinois | 7:00 pm | O’Brien Stadium | |
McNeese St. at S.F. Austin | 7:00 pm | Homer Bryce Stadium | |
Mercer at Tenn. Tech | 7:00 pm | Tucker Stadium | |
Houston Baptist at Abil Chr. | 7:00 pm | Shotwell Stadium | |
Texas Southern at Ark.-Pine Bluff | 7:00 pm | Golden Lion Stadium | |
NC State at Old Dominion | 7:00 pm | Foreman Field | |
California at Texas | 7:30 pm | Darrell K Royal-Texas Memorial Stadium | |
Florida at Kentucky | 7:30 pm | Commonwealth Stadium | |
Maine at Tulane | 8:00 pm | Yulman Stadium | |
Pittsburgh at Iowa | 8:00 pm | Kinnick Stadium | |
UTEP at New Mexico St. | 8:00 pm | Aggie Memorial Stadium | |
San Jose St. at Oregon St. | 8:00 pm | Reser Stadium | |
Rutgers at Penn St. | 8:00 pm | Beaver Stadium | |
Sacramento St. at Weber St. | 8:00 pm | Stewart Stadium | |
Iowa St. at Toledo | 8:00 pm | Glass Bowl | |
Stanford at USC | 8:00 pm | Los Angeles Coliseum | |
SMU at TCU | 8:00 pm | Amon G. Carter Stadium | |
N. Colorado at So. Utah | 8:00 pm | Eccles Coliseum | |
Wyoming at Washington St. | 8:30 pm | Martin Stadium | |
Ole Miss at Alabama | 9:15 pm | Bryant-Denny Stadium | |
BYU at UCLA | 10:30 pm | Rose Bowl | |
N. Iowa at Cal-Poly | 10:30 pm | Alex G. Spanos Stadium | |
Utah at Fresno St. | 10:30 pm | Bulldog Stadium | |
N. Arizona at Arizona | 11:00 pm | Arizona Stadium |