Memphis Tigers College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Memphis Tigers

Location: Memphis, Tennessee
Stadium: Liberty Bowl Memorial Stadium
Capacity: 62,380
Mascot: Pouncer
Conference: The American
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule
 2015 Team Roster — Players info
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl./Exp. Hometown/High School/Last College
2 Ty Northern DB 6-1 190 RS JR/SQ Tunica, Mis./Rosa Fort HS/Pearl River CC
3 Anthony Miller WR 5-11 190 RS SO/SQ Lakeland, Tenn./Christian Brothers HS
4 Robert Davis RB 5-9 175 RS SO/1L Tampa, Fla./Carrollwood Day HS
5 Mose Frazier WR 5-11 185 RS SR/2L Memphis, Tenn./Whitehaven HS/Arkansas-Pine Bluff
6 Genard Avery LB 6-1 245 SO/1L Grenada, Miss./Grenada HS
7 Curtis Akins LB 6-2 210 RS FR/SQ Byhalia, Miss./Byhalia HS
8 Greg McKillion WR 6-5 225 JR/1L Blytheville, Ark./Blytheville HS/Independence CC
9 Jamil Collins DB 5-11 170 RS SO/1L Olive Branch, Miss./Olive Branch HS
10 Clay Holgorsen QB 6-1 190 RS FR/HS Katy, Texas/James E. Taylor HS
10 Dontrell Nelson DB 6-1 170 JR/2L Olive Branch, Miss./Olive Branch HS
11 Sam Craft ATH 6-0 210 JR/2L Memphis, Tenn./Olive Branch HS
12 Chauncey Lanier DB 5-10 183 RS JR/2L Davie, Fla./Nova HS
12 Paxton Lynch QB 6-7 230 RS JR/2L Deltona, Fla./Trinity Christian Academy
13 DeMarco Montgomery DE 6-2 270 JR/TR Atmore, Ala./Spanish Fort HS/East Mississippi CC
14 Latarius Brady DE 6-2 275 RS JR/2L Memphis, Tenn./East HS
15 Jason Stewart QB 6-3 205 SR/1L Alexandria, Va./Hayfield Secondary HS/Fort Scott CC
16 Wynton McManis LB 6-1 225 SR/3L Olive Branch, Miss./Olive Branch HS
16 B.J. Nagle QB 6-3 220 RS FR/SQ Louisville, Ky./Briarcrest Christian
17 Chris Morley DB 5-11 192 RS JR/2L Plantation, Fla./South Plantation HS
18 Roderick Proctor WR 5-11 165 SO/1L Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips HS
19 Jae Oglesby WR 5-11 175 FR/HS Central, S.C./D.W. Daniel HS/Fork Union Military Academy
21 Shatavius Lowe RB 5-11 180 RS JR/SQ Memphis, Tenn./Germantown HS/Eastern Arizona JC
22 Doroland Dorceus RB 5-10 205 RS SO/1L New Orleans, La./Spring (Texas) HS
23 B.J. Ross DB 5-9 175 JR/2L Melbourne, Fla./Palm Bay HS
23 Damion Wooten DB 5-1.5 188 RS JR/SQ Memphis, Tenn./Lausanne Collegiate/Freed-Hardeman
24 Tearris Wallace RB 5-10 215 RS SO/1L Bentonville, Ark./Bentonville HS
25 Jarvis Cooper RB 6-1 250 SO/1L West Memphis, Ark./West Memphis HS
26 Chris Fox DB 5-10 175 RS SO/1L Yazoo City, Miss./Yazoo County HS/NW Mississippi CC
27 Dion Witty DB 5-10 190 SR/3L Coral Springs, Fla./Coral Springs HS
30 Alex Huggins RB 6-1 197 RS JR/SQ Memphis, Tenn./Briarcrest HS
30 Shareef White LB 6-1 226 SO/1L Grenada, Miss./Grenada HS
31 Anthony Young DB 6-0 195 RS SO/1L Memphis, Tenn./White Station HS
32 LeKeron Garcia WR 5-10 180 RS FR/SQ Millington, Tenn./Millington Central HS
32 DaShaughn Terry DB 6-0 180 RS SO/1L Blue Springs, Mo./Blue Springs HS/Iowa Western CC
33 Phillip Sumpter DB 5-11 195 RS SO/1L Edmond, Okla./Santa Fe HS
34 Jackson Dillon LB 6-6 230 JR/2L Ringling, Okla./Ringling HS
35 Evan Michael P 6-1 230 RS SO/1L Germantown, Tenn./Chrsitian Brothers HS
35 Frank Wims WR 5-7 180 RS JR/SQ Carlsbad, Calif./La Costa Canyon HS
36 Spencer Smith P/PK 6-1 175 RS SO/1L Newnan, Ga./East Coweta HS
36 Bobby Young DB 6-2 185 RS FR/SQ Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett HS
38 Tyler Charrette DB 6-1 200 JR/TR Martinez, Calif./Berean Christian HS/Laney College
39 Reggis Ball DB 5-11 210 RS SR/3L Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson HS
40 Alan Cross TE 6-1 245 RS SR/3L Millington, Tenn./Millington HS
41 Isaiah Farris WR 5-9 166 RS SR/SQ Memphis, Tenn./Overton HS/Murray State
41 Trevor Morgan LS 6-1 210 JR/2L Fayetteville, Ga./Whitewater HS
42 Tyler Kolodny TE 6-3 235 RS JR/SQ Woodland Hills, Calif./El Camino Real HS/Los Angeles Pierce College
43 Mark Dodson ATH 5-10 198 JR/TR Memphis, Tenn./Whitehaven HS/Ole Miss
45 Noah Robinson LB 6-4 235 SO/1L Worcester, Mass./Doherty Memorial HS/Atlanta Sports Academy
46 Jake Elliott PK 5-10 165 JR/2L Western Springs, Ill./Lyons Township HS
46 Vincent Wilkerson WR 5-11 180 RS FR/SQ Mequon, Wis./Homestead HS
47 Devonte Howard WR 5-9 165 RS FR/SQ Bryant, Ark./Bryant HS
47 Nick Jacobs P 6-1 190 SO/1L Melbourne, Victoria, Australia/Brighton Grammar School
48 Ernest Suttles DL 6-5 250 RS SO/1L Tampa, Fla./Gaither HS
50 Lenard Harden LB 5-11 195 JR/2L Memphis, Tenn./Ridgeway HS
51 Jace Neville OL 6-6 275 RS FR/SQ Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridge HS
51 Austin Scott DE 5-10 240 RS JR/SQ Memphis, Tenn./First Assembly Christian
53 Leonard Pegues LB 5-11 240 SR/3L Olive Branch, MS/Olive Branch HS
54 Drew Kyser OL 6-5 299 FR/HS Opelika, Ala./Opelika HS
55 Christian Johnson DE 6-5 245 RS SO/1L Memphis, Tenn./Southwind HS
57 Alexander Karr OL 6-5 280 RS SO/1L Bartlett, Tenn./Christian Brothers HS
58 Donald Pennington DL 6-2 295 RS JR/2L Amite, La./Amite HS
59 McKenzie Hill DE 6-3 230 RS FR/HS Memphis, Tenn./Evangelical Christian School
61 Christos Aloizos OL 6-4 295 RS JR/SQ Ardsley, N.Y./Archbishop Stepinac HS/Western Illinois
62 Jordan Whittington LB 6-1 202 RS SO/SQ Lakeland, Tenn./St. Benedict at Auburndale
63 Tyler Uselton OL 6-3 310 SR/1L Great Bend, Kan./Great Bend HS/Butler CC
64 Zach Collins OL 6-4 285 RS SO/1L Memphis, Tenn./Harding Academy
65 Christopher Roberson OL 6-7 325 RS JR/2L Memphis, Tenn./Central Baptist School
66 Tony Mays II OL 6-4 305 JR/2L Memphis, Tenn./Whitehaven HS
68 Chase Johnson OL 6-4 250 RS FR/SQ Olive Branch, Miss./Olive Branch HS
69 Tyler Jones OL 6-5 290 RS FR/SQ Albertville, Ala./Albertville HS
70 Micah Simmons OL 6-3 295 SR/3L Lindale, Texas/Lindale HS
71 Gabe Kuhn OL 6-4 290 RS SO/1L Wildwood, Mo./Lafayette HS
72 Trevon Tate OL 6-4 280 RS FR/SQ Houston, Texas/North Shore HS
73 Keenen Davis OL 6-5 293 FR/HS Horn Lake, Miss./Horn Lake HS
74 Ryan Mack OL 6-5 305 SR/TR Memphis, Tenn./Wooddale HS/Louisville
75 Michael Stannard OL 6-2 280 RS JR/2L Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridge HS
76 Patrick Winfield OL 6-5 280 RS SO/1L League City, Texas/Clear Springs HS
77 Taylor Fallin OL 6-6 325 RS SR/3L Bowie, Md./Bowie HS/Hargrave Military Academy
78 Nick Thomas OL 6-2 280 RS FR/SQ Bartlett, Tenn./Bartlett HS
80 Daniel Montiel TE 6-3 235 RS JR/2L Arlington, Texas/Arlington HS
83 Daniel Hurd WR 6-2 215 RS JR/2L Memphis, Tenn./Wooddale HS
84 Robby Young TE 6-4 255 RS SO/1L Germantown, Tenn./Christian Brothers HS
87 Tevin Jones WR 6-2 218 RS SR/3L League City, Texas/Clear Creek HS
88 Drew Bishop WR 6-0 185 RS JR/2L Memphis, Tenn./St. George’s Ind. School
89 Phil Mayhue WR 6-3 205 SO/1L Atco, N.J./Winslow Township HS/Atlanta Sports Academy
90 Gus Gran TE 6-3 225 RS FR/SQ Wessington Springs, S.D./Briarcrest Christian
91 Ricky Hunter DL 6-3 275 RS SR/3L Auburn, Ala./Loachapoka HS
93 Cortez Crosby DL 6-1 275 RS SO/1L Commerce, Texas/Commerce HS
94 Isadore Outing DE 6-4 255 RS FR/SQ Houston, Texas/Spring Dekaney HS
95 Mike Edwards DL 6-2 300 JR/TR Sun Prairie, Wis./Sun Prairie HS/Iowa Western CC
Memphis Coaching Staff
Justin Fuente – Head Coach
Darrell Dickey – Assistant HC/Co-Offensive Coord./RBs
Galen Scott – Defensive Coordinator/LBs
Brad Cornelsen – Co-Offensive Coordinators/QBs
James Shibest – Special Teams/Tight Ends
Brent Guy – Safeties
Ricky Hunley – Defensive Line
Troy Reffett – Cornerbacks
Vance Vice – Offensive Line
Holmon Wiggins – Wide Receivers
Jeff Kupper – Director of Football Operations
Adam Lechtenberg – Director of Player Personnel
Rohrk Cutchlow – Director of Athletic Performance
Dwayne Chandler – Associate Director of Athletic Performance
Corey Smith – Associate Director of Athletic Performance
Darrell Turner – Head Athletic Trainer
Larry Reynolds – Assistant Athletic Trainer
Marcus Bell – Director of High School Relations
Josh Bost – Video Coordinator
Marc Hohorst – Head Equipment Manager
Nathan Hewitt – Assistant Equipment Manager
Kye Stewart – Defensive Graduate Assistant
Jack Nuismer – Graduate Assistant
Tony Tokarz – Offensive Graduate Assistant
Mike Bangtson – Offensive Graduate Assistant
Braxton Brady – Team Chaplain
Sherri Schwartz – Assistant to the Head Coach
Akoya Nelson – Program Services Specialist for Football

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

19 + 15 =