Michigan Wolverines College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On Football "2017 March Madness" at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Michigan Wolverines

Location: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Stadium: Michigan Stadium
Capacity: 109,901
Mascot: None
Conference: Big Ten
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster — Players info

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (High School)
3 Bo Dever WR 6-2 199 Sr. Lake Forest, Ill. (Lake Forest HS)
4 De’Veon Smith RB 5-11 228 Jr. Warren, Ohio (Howland)
5 Jabrill Peppers DB 6-1 205 So. East Orange, N.J. (Paramus Catholic HS)
5 Kenneth Sloss WR 5-11 160 Jr. Monroe, Mich. (Monroe)
6 Brian Cleary QB 6-3 205 Sr. Grosse Pointe, Mich. (Detroit Jesuit HS)
7 Shane Morris QB 6-3 209 Jr. Hazel Park, Mich. (De La Salle)
7 Henry Poggi DE 6-4 273 Jr. Baltimore, Md. (Gilman School)
8 Joe Hewlett QB 6-0 192 So. Novi, Mich. (Northville HS)
8 Channing Stribling DB 6-2 178 Jr. Matthews, N.C. (Butler)
9 Mike McCray LB 6-4 242 Jr. Trotwood, Ohio (Trotwood-Madison)
10 Da’Mario Jones WR 6-2 199 Jr. Westland, Mich. (John Glenn)
12 Allen Gant LB 6-2 225 Sr. Sylvania, Ohio (Southview HS)
12 Alex Malzone QB 6-2 218 Fr. Farmington Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
13 Terry Richardson DB 5-9 174 Sr. Detroit, Mich. (Cass Tech HS)
13 Matt Thompson QB 6-5 214 So. Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill HS)
14 Drake Harris WR 6-4 174 So. Grand Rapids, Mich. (Grand Rapids Christian)
15 Garrett Moores QB 6-3 211 Jr. Detroit, Mich. (Detroit Catholic HS)
15 James Ross LB 6-1 232 Sr. Orchard Lake, Mich. (Saint Mary’s Prep)
16 Jack Wangler WR 6-1 201 Jr. Royal Oak, Mich. (Warren De La Salle HS)
17 Freddy Canteen WR 6-1 185 So. Wilmington, Del. (Eastern Christian Academy)
18 AJ Pearson DB 6-0 202 Sr. Johns Creek, Ga. (Northview HS)
18 Antonio Whitfield RB 5-4 160 Jr. Canal Winchester, Ohio (Canal Winchester)
19 Wilton Speight QB 6-6 235 So. Richmond, Va. (The Collegiate School)
19 Jared Wangler LB 6-1 230 So. Royal Oak, Mich. (De La Salle HS)
20 Drake Johnson RB 6-0 207 Sr. Ann Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer HS)
20 Matt Mitchell DB 5-10 179 So. Dexter, Mich. (Dexter HS)
22 Jarrod Wilson S 6-2 210 Sr. Akron, Ohio (Akron Buchtel)
23 Dennis Norfleet WR 5-7 168 Sr. Detroit, Mich. (Martin Luther King HS)
25 Dymonte Thomas DB 6-2 191 Jr. Alliance, Ohio (Marlington)
26 Jourdan Lewis DB 5-10 176 Jr. Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
27 Derrick Green RB 5-11 234 Jr. Richmond, Va. (Hermitage)
27 Travis Wooley DB 6-0 195 Sr. Sault Sainte Marie, Mich. (Sault Area)
28 Brandon Watson DB 5-11 189 So. Wilmington, Del. (Eastern Christian Academy)
29 Ross Taylor-Douglas CB 5-10 186 Jr. Avon, Ohio (Avon)
30 Reon Dawson DB 6-2 175 Jr. Trotwood, Ohio (Trotwood-Madison)
31 Nick Benda LB 6-0 223 Sr. Champion, Mich. (Westwood HS)
31 Kyle Seychel K/P 6-2 171 So. Brighton, Mich. (Hartland HS)
32 Shaun Austin S 6-1 202 Sr. Plymouth, Mich. (Plymouth HS)
32 Ty Isaac RB 6-3 240 Jr. Shorewood, Ill. (Joliet Catholic Academy)
33 Taco Charlton DE 6-6 273 Jr. Pickerington, Ohio (Central)
33 Wyatt Shallman RB 6-3 244 Jr. Hartland, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
34 Jeremy Clark DB 6-4 205 Sr. Madisonville, Ky. (Madisonville North Hopkins HS)
35 Joe Bolden LB 6-3 232 Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Colerain)
36 Joe Kerridge FB 6-0 249 5th Traverse City, Mich. (St. Francis)
37 Bobby Henderson FB 5-11 240 Sr. Hopewell Junction, N.Y. (John Jay HS)
38 Francois Montbrun DB 5-10 183 Jr. Ishpeming, Mich. (Westwood HS)
38 Nick Volk FB 5-10 238 So. Frankenmuth, Mich. (Frankenmuth HS)
39 Sione Houma FB 6-0 243 Sr. Salt Lake City, Utah (Highland HS)
40 Joe Beneducci FB 5-9 207 So. Far Hills, N.J. (West Morris Mendham)
41 Ryan Tice K/P 6-1 177 Fr. Saline, Mich. (Saline HS)
42 Ben Gedeon LB 6-3 241 Jr. Hudson, Ohio (Hudson)
43 Scott Sypniewski LS 6-1 224 Jr. Ottawa, Ill. (Marquette)
43 Chris Wormley DL 6-4 300 Sr. Toledo, Ohio (Whitmer HS)
44 Delano Hill DB 6-0 204 Jr. Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
44 Chase Winovich TE 6-3 230 So. Jefferson Hills, Pa. (Thomas Jefferson HS)
45 Brady Pallante FB 6-0 276 So. Naples, Fla. (Barron Collier HS)
46 Deyanco Hardwick FB 5-11 225 So. Ann Arbor, Mich. (East Detroit)
48 Desmond Morgan LB 6-1 236 5th Holland, Mich. (West Ottawa)
49 Anthony Dalimonte DB 5-9 176 Jr. Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
49 Andrew Robinson LS 6-0 209 So. Troy, Mich. (Troy Athens)
50 Tom Strobel DE 6-6 270 Sr. Mentor, Ohio (Mentor HS)
51 Greg Froelich OL 6-2 270 Jr. Maplewood, N.J. (Deerfield Academy)
52 Mason Cole OL 6-5 287 So. Tarpon Springs, Fla. (East Lake)
52 Royce Jenkins-Stone LB 6-2 240 Sr. Detroit, Mich. (Cass Tech HS)
53 Mario Ojemudia DE 6-3 252 Sr. Farmington Hills, Mich. (Harrison HS)
55 David Dawson OL 6-4 309 Jr. Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
55 Garrett Miller DL 6-4 270 Jr. Adrian, Mich. (Sand Creek)
56 Ondre Pipkins DT 6-3 317 Sr. Kansas City, Mo. (Park Hill HS)
57 Patrick Kugler OL 6-5 297 Jr. Wexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
59 Noah Furbush LB 6-4 217 So. Kenton, Ohio (Kenton HS)
61 Graham Glasgow OL 6-6 303 5th Aurora, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
62 Blake Bars OL 6-5 281 Sr. Nashville, Tenn. (Montgomery Bell Academy)
62 Alex Kaminski LB 5-10 215 So. Ada, Mich. (Lowell HS)
63 Ben Pliska OL 6-3 277 Sr. Kirkland, Wash. (Lake Washington HS)
64 Michael Wroblewski LB 6-2 241 Jr. Saint Clair Shores, Mich. (Detroit Jesuit HS)
66 Dan Liesman LB 6-2 233 Sr. Lansing, Mich. (Lansing Catholic HS)
67 Kyle Kalis OL 6-5 292 Sr. Lakewood, Ohio (Saint Edward HS)
69 Willie Henry DT 6-2 311 Sr. Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville HS)
71 Ben Braden OL 6-6 331 Sr. Rockford, Mich. (Rockford HS)
72 Logan Tuley-Tillman OL 6-7 309 Jr. Peoria, Ill. (Manual)
73 Chris Fox OL 6-6 303 Jr. Parker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
73 Maurice Hurst Jr. DT 6-2 281 Jr. Westwood, Mass. (Xaverian Brothers)
74 Dan Samuelson OL 6-5 289 Jr. Plymouth, Ind. (Plymouth)
76 Juwann Bushell-Beatty OT 6-6 319 So. Paramus, N.J. (Paramus Catholic HS)
78 Erik Magnuson OL 6-6 296 Sr. San Diego, Calif. (La Costa Canyon HS)
79 Leon Johnson DL 5-10 258 So. Detroit, Mich. (East English Village Prep)
80 Khalid Hill TE 6-2 252 Jr. Detroit, Mich. (East English Village Prep)
81 Brian Cole II WR 6-2 200 Fr. Saginaw, Mich. (Heritage High School)
82 Amara Darboh WR 6-2 216 Sr. Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic)
83 Jaron Dukes WR 6-4 204 Jr. Columbus, Ohio (Marion Franklin)
84 A.J. Williams TE 6-6 285 Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore HS)
85 Maurice Ways WR 6-4 205 So. Beverly Hills, Mich. (Detroit Country Day HS)
86 Jehu Chesson WR 6-3 207 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Horton Watkins HS)
88 Jake Butt TE 6-6 248 Jr. Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
89 Brad Anlauf WR 6-4 199 Sr. Hinsdale, Ill. (Hinsdale Central HS)
90 Bryan Mone DT 6-4 325 So. Salt Lake City, Utah (Highland)
91 Kenny Allen K/P 6-3 220 Sr. Fenton, Mich. (Fenton HS)
93 Lawrence Marshall DE 6-4 238 So. Southfield, Mich. (Southfield HS)
94 Ian Bunting TE 6-7 243 So. Hinsdale, Ill. (Hinsdale Central HS)
95 Michael Jocz TE 6-4 231 Sr. Novi, Mich. (Novi HS)
96 Ryan Glasgow DL 6-4 297 Sr. Aurora, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
97 Cody Zeisler DE 6-3 255 So. Ann Arbor, Mich. (Ann Arbor Skyline)
99 Matthew Godin DT 6-6 287 Sr. Novi, Mich. (Catholic Central HS)
Coaches
Jim Harbaugh – J. Ira and Nicki Harris Family Head Football Coach
Tim Drevno – Sanford Robertson Offensive Coordinator/O-Line Coach
D.J. Durkin – Defensive Coordinator
John Baxter – Special Teams Coordinator
Jedd Fisch – Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks/Wide Receivers
Jay Harbaugh – Tight Ends/Assistant Special Teams Coach
Greg Jackson – Secondary Coach
Greg Mattison – Defensive Line Coach
Tyrone Wheatley – Running Backs Coach
Michael Zordich – Secondary Coach
Kevin Tolbert – Director of Strength and Conditioning

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

12 + six =

image