Georgia State Panthers College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Georgia State Panthers

Location: Atlanta, Georgia
Stadium: Georgia Dome
Capacity: 71,228
Mascot: Pounce the Blue Panther
Conference: Sun Belt
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule
2015 Team Roster — Players info
No.
Name
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
1 Nate Simon S 6-1 195 Sr. Compton, Calif. (Lakewood/Golden West College)
2 Bobby Baker S 6-2 190 RJr. Sherman Oaks, Calif. (Taft/Pierce College/UAB)
3 Tarris Batiste S 6-1 210 RSr. Cartersville, Ga. (Cass/Indiana State)
4 Nick Arbuckle QB 6-1 215 Sr. Camarillo, Calif. (St. Bonaventure/Pierce College)
4 Alonzo McGee LB 6-1 220 RJr. Sumter, S.C. (Crestwood/Georgia Military/UAB)
5 Mackendy Cheridor DE 6-5 250 RSo. Decatur, Ga. (Columbia)
6 Giovanni Lugo QB 6-1 190 Fr. Belle Glade, Fla. (Dacula (Ga.))
6 Joseph Peterson LB 6-0 225 Sr. Dothan, Ala. (Dothan)
7 Robert Dowling CB 5-10 185 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)
8 Joel Ruiz TE 6-4 240 RSr. Kingsland, Ga. (Camden County/Presbyterian)
9 Donovan Harden WR 5-11 175 RSr. Rialto, Calif. (Rancho Cucamonga/Illinois State)
10 Brett Sheehan QB 6-2 180 RSo. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Collins Hill/South Alabama)
10 Chandon Sullivan CB 5-11 180 So. Winder, Ga. (Winder-Barrow)
11 Kaleb Ringer LB 6-0 235 RJr. Clayton, Ohio (Northmont/Butler CC)
11 Aaron Winchester QB 6-2 175 Fr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Mount Pisgah)
12 Emiere Scaife QB 6-2 218 RFr. Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
12 Deion Wilkins WR 5-9 164 RJr. Thomaston, Ga. (Upson-Lee/Jacksonville)
13 Demarco Davis CB 5-11 175 RFr. Atlanta, Ga. (Booker T. Washington/UAB)
14 Cloves Campbell DB 6-1 205 Jr. Phoenix, Ariz. (Mountain Pointe/Scottsdale CC)
15 Todd Boyd WR 5-11 180 So. Moultrie, Ga. (Colquitt County)
16 Jerome Smith CB 5-10 165 RFr. Atlanta, Ga. (Benjamin E. Mays)
17 Glenn Smith WR 6-1 185 So. Warner Robins, Ga. (Northside)
18 Ronnie Bell QB 5-11 190 RSr. Fayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek/Ohio)
19 Robert Davis WR 6-3 198 Jr. Warner Robins, Ga. (Northside)
20 LaDarion Young S 6-1 190 RJr. Pensacola, Fla. (Pensacola Catholic)
21 Antreal Allen CB 5-11 180 So. Auburn, Ala. (Auburn)
22 Taz Bateman RB 5-8 185 So. Inglewood, Calif. (Junipero Serra/Long Beach City)
22 Jonathan Jean-Bart RB 5-11 200 Jr. McDonough, Ga. (Henry County)
23 Dexter Andrews WR 5-8 154 RJr. Atlanta, Ga. (Maynard Jackson/Albany State)
23 Kendrick Dorn RB 6-0 205 Jr. Fontana, Calif. (Los Osos/San Bernardino Valley)
24 Marcus Caffey RB 6-0 195 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. (Grady/Iowa Western CC)
24 Anthony Valverde LB 5-10 210 RFr. Banning, Calif. (East Valley)
25 Kyler Neal RB 5-11 218 RSo. Dallas, Ga. (East Paulding)
26 Dartez Jacobs S 6-1 200 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. (Centennial/College of the Canyons)
27 Bruce Dukes CB 5-10 195 RSr. Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek/UCF)
28 Demarcus Kirk RB 6-0 190 RFr. Dora, Ala. (Dora/UAB)
28 David West DB 6-1 175 Fr. Cumming, Ga. (West Forsyth)
29 B.J. Clay CB 6-0 180 So. Dacula, Ga. (Dacula)
30 Penny Hart WR 5-9 170 Fr. Buford, Ga. (King’s Ridge Christian)
30 Kyndall Phillips DB 6-0 185 Fr. Cumming, Ga. (West Forsyth)
31 Ronald Peterkin S 6-0 170 RFr. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
32 Malik Ricks LB 6-1 230 So. Lithonia, Ga. (Stephenson)
33 Kight Dallas LB 6-1 230 RSo. Decatur, Ga. (Stephenson)
34 Niemus Bryant LB 6-0 220 RFr. Columbus, Ga. (Carver)
36 Bryan Williams S 6-3 200 RJr. Miramar, Fla. (Miramar)
37 Trent Hill S 5-10 185 Jr. Atlanta, Ga. (M.L. King)
38 Jameel Spencer LB 6-1 215 Jr. Smyrna, Ga. (Woodward Academy)
39 Chase Middleton LB 6-2 225 Fr. Lilburn, Ga. (Brookwood)
39 Emeka Okoye RB 5-9 190 RJr. Loganville, Ga. (Grayson/Westminster)
40 Deonte Holeman WR 6-2 171 RJr. Hoschton, Ga. (Mill Creek)
41 Patrick Dike LB 5-9 200 RSo. Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek)
42 Trey Payne LB 6-0 230 RSo. Warner Robins, Ga. (Northside)
43 Matavius Scott WR 6-2 206 RSo. Carnesville, Ga. (Franklin County)
44 Michael Shaw LB 6-4 210 RFr. Suwanee, Ga. (Lanier)
45 Keith Rucker TE 6-3 235 Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Moeller)
46 Jonathan Lytle FB 6-1 240 RSr. Dallas, Ga. (East Paulding)
47 Ed Curney LB 5-11 220 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Carver)
49 Aundre Johnson RB 5-10 185 Sr.
52 Tevin Jones DE 6-4 270 Jr. Hampton, Ga. (Luella)
53 Tanner Strickland DE 6-3 270 RJr. Zebulon, Ga. (Pike County)
54 Daniel Zeigler LS 6-5 240 RSo. Snellville, Ga. (South Gwinnett)
55 Carnell Hopson DE 6-2 268 Jr. Powder Springs, Ga. (South Paulding)
56 Alex Stoehr OL 6-2 300 So. Suwanee, Ga. (North Gwinnett)
57 Justin Otiwu LB 6-1 225 RSo. Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek)
58 Jah-Mai Davidson T 6-4 290 RJr. Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)
59 Garrett Gorringe G 6-4 295 RJr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Grayson)
62 Will Cunningham DL 6-1 280 RSo. Cape Coral, Fla. (Ida Baker)
63 Davis Moore OL 6-4 300 RSo. Loganville, Ga. (Loganville)
64 Akil Hawkins OL 6-2 282 RJr. Fayetteville, Ga. (Fayette County/Grambling)
65 Taylor Evans OL 6-4 305 RSr. Irvine, Calif. (Woodbridge/Saddleback College)
67 David Huey NG 6-2 290 RSr. Antioch, Tenn. (Pearl-Cohn)
68 Kelepi Folau OL 6-3 305 Sr. Concord, Calif. (Ygnacio Valley/Diablo Valley/UAB)
69 Lucas Johnson OL 6-4 285 Fr. Cartersville, Ga. (Cass)
70 Steve Wolgamott T 6-6 315 Sr. Maize, Kan. (Maize/Butler CC)
71 Mark Ruskell C 6-3 286 RJr. Duluth, Ga. (Duluth)
72 Gabe Mobley OL 6-2 275 RFr. Moultrie, Ga. (Colquitt County)
74 Sebastian Willer T 6-5 279 RSo. Calhoun, Ga. (Calhoun)
75 Michael Ivory T 6-5 340 RJr. Louisville, Ky. (Jeffersontown/Coffeyville CC)
77 Tyler Simonsen OL 6-3 305 RJr. Redlands, Calif. (East Valley/San Bernardino Valley)
78 Dom Roldan OL 6-6 350 RJr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landsdown/Grossmont College)
80 Kam Myers WR 5-8 175 Jr. Charleston, Miss. (Charleston/East Mississippi CC)
81 Marquan Greene WR 5-10 180 Fr. Moultrie, Ga. (Colquitt County)
81 Nyiakki Height WR 6-1 190 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. (Osborne/UAB)
82 Clay Chastain TE 6-4 215 RJr. Powder Springs, Ga. (Harrison/Georgia Military College)
83 James Traylor LB 6-3 220 So. Columbus, Ga. (Columbus)
84 Bill Teknipp TE 6-4 235 RSo. McDonough, Ga. (Eagle’s Landing)
85 Gerard Butler WR 5-11 170 Fr. Buford, Ga. (Mill Creek)
85 Shawayne Lawrence DE 6-4 270 Jr. McDonough, Ga. (Eagle’s Landing)
88 Ari Werts WR 6-4 225 Fr. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
89 Avery Sweeting WR 5-8 160 Sr. Brunswick, Ga. (Brunswick)
90 Nich Long DL 6-5 294 RFr. Stockbridge, Ga. (Dutchtown)
91 Julien Laurent DL 6-4 325 RSo. Toronto, Canada (New Mexico Military Institute)
92 DeQueszman Kelley DL 6-0 285 RSo. Buena Vista, Ga. (Marion County/Coffeyville CC)
93 Brandon Wright PK-P 5-10 160 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (KIPP Atlanta Collegiate)
95 Marterious Allen DL 6-2 240 Fr. Hartwell, Ga. (Hart County)
96 Wil Lutz K 6-0 190 Sr. Newnan, Ga. (Northgate)
97 Jalen Lawrence NG 6-1 285 Jr. Macon, Ga. (Westside)
98 Nate Paxton LB 6-1 245 RSr. Scottdale, Ga. (Clarkston)
99 Melvin King LB 6-3 225 Sr. Hinesville, Ga. (Liberty County)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

5 × one =

image