Iowa Hawkeyes College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Iowa Hawkeyes

Location: Iowa City, Iowa
Stadium: Kinnick Stadium
Capacity: 70,585
Mascot: Herky the Hawk
Conference: Big Ten
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster — Players info

NO NAME HT/WT POS Year Hometown (High School)
1 Marshall Koehn 6-0/200 PK SR Solon, Iowa (Solon)
2 Brandon Bishop 5-9/170 WR RS FR Sugar Grove, Illinois (Kaneland)
2 Mick Ellis 5-10/180 K SO Allen, Texas (Lovejoy)
3 Jalen Embry 6-0/184 DB RS FR Detroit, Mich. (King)
3 Jay Scheel 6-1/195 WR RS FR Mount Auburn, Iowa (Union)
4 Jacob Black 6-0/205 DB SO Solon, Iowa (Solon)
4 Tevaun Smith 6-2/205 WR SR Toronto, Ontario (Kent School, Conn.)
5 Ryan Schmidt 6-5/220 QB FR Linn-Mar, Iowa (Linn-Mar)
5 Omar Truitt 5-11/185 DB RS FR Fort Washington, Md. (St. Johns College HS)
6 Emmanuel Ogwo 6-0/170 WR FR Mesquite, Texas (Horn)
7 Sean Draper 6-0/190 DB SR Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville)
7 Colten Rastetter 6-2/205 P FR Guttenberg, Iowa (Clayton Ridge)
8 Isaiah Kramme 6-3/205 DB FR Ankeny, Iowa (Ankeny Centennial)
8 Tyler Wiegers 6-4/222 QB RS FR Lake Orion, Mich. (Detroit Country Day)
9 Jerminic Smith 6-1/180 WR FR Garland, Texas (South Garland)
10 Jonathan Parker 5-8/185 WR SO St. Louis, Mo. (Christian Brothers)
11 Ryan Boyle 6-2/215 QB FR West Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic)
11 Michael Ojemudia 6-2/190 DB FR Farmington Hills, Mich. (Harrison)
12 Anthony Gair 6-2/210 DB JR Plano, Texas (Prestonwood Christian)
13 Greg Mabin 6-2/200 DB JR Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Calvary Christian Academy)
14 Connor Keane 6-1/195 WR SO St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
14 Desmond King 5-11/200 DB JR Detroit, Mich (East English Village)
15 Joshua Jackson 6-1/185 WR RS FR Corinth, Texas (Lake Dallas)
16 C.J. Beathard 6-2/209 QB JR Franklin, Tenn. (Battle Ground Academy)
16 Dillon Kidd 6-2/215 P SR Deerfield Beach, Fla. (North Broward Prep)
17 Jacob Hillyer 6-4/212 WR SR Somerset, Texas (Somerset)
18 Drew Cook 6-5/220 QB FR Iowa City (Regina)
19 Miles Taylor 6-0/195 DB SO Silver Spring, Md. (Gonzaga College HS)
20 Jameer Outsey 6-3/235 LB RS FR Somerset, N.J. (Franklin)
20 Andrew Stone 5-11/175 WR SR Cedar Falls, Iowa (Cedar Falls)
21 Justin Jinning 6-2/210 LB FR The Colony, Texas (The Colony)
21 Ronald Nash 6-2/210 WR FR Sioux City, Iowa
22 Angelo Garbutt 6-2/210 LB FR Carrollton, Texas (Hebron)
22 John Milani 6-1/185 DB FR Iowa City (West)
23 Eric Graham 5-9/195 RB FR Prattville, Ala. (Autauga Academy)
25 Akrum Wadley 5-11/185 RB SO Newark, N.J. (Weequahic)
26 Marcel Joly 5-11/185 RB RS FR Hyattsville, Md. (Forestville Military Academy)
26 Kevin Ward 6-1/205 DB SO Homer Glen, Ill. (Providence Catholic)
27 Jordan Lomax 5-10/205 DB SR Upper Marlboro, Md. (DeMatha Catholic)
28 Maurice Fleming 6-0/205 DB JR Chicago, Ill. (Curie Metropolitan)
29 LeShun Daniels, Jr. 6-0/225 RB JR Warren, Ohio (Harding)
29 Nick Wilson 6-2/206 LB FR Granger, Iowa (Dowling Catholic)
30 Jake Gervase 6-2/200 DB RS FR Davenport, Iowa (Assumption)
30 Steve Manders 6-1/235 LB SO Crofton, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
31 Aaron Mends 6-0/212 FB RS FR Kansas City, Mo. (Winnetonka)
32 Derrick Mitchell, Jr. 6-1/212 RB SO St. Louis, Mo. (Vashon)
32 Solomon Warfield 6-0/180 DB SO Lorain, Ohio (St. Edward)
33 Jordan Canzeri 5-9/192 RB SR Troy, N.Y. (Troy)
34 Nate Meier 6-2/252 DE SR Tabor, Iowa (Fremont-Mills)
35 C.J. Hilliard 5-10/195 RB RS FR Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
36 Cole Fisher 6-2/236 OLB SR Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
37 Brandon Snyder 6-1/210 DB RS FR Larchwood, Iowa (West Lyon)
38 Adam Cox 5-11/234 FB JR Chana, Ill. (Stillman Valley)
39 Travis Perry 6-3/234 LB SR Urbandale, Iowa (Urbandale)
40 Parker Hesse 6-3/240 LB RS FR Waukon, Iowa (Waukon)
41 Bo Bower 6-1/228 LB SO West Branch, Iowa (West Branch)
41 Austin Kelly 5-11/245 FB RS FR Hickory Hills, Ill. (Stagg)
42 Macon Plewa 6-2/244 FB SR Franklin, Wis. (Franklin)
43 Josey Jewell 6-2/230 OLB SO Decorah, Iowa (Decorah)
44 Ben Niemann 6-3/225 LB SO Sycamore, Ill. (Sycamore)
45 Eric Grimm 6-2/200 LB RS FR Damascs, Maryland (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
45 Drake Kulick 6-1/228 LB SO Muscatine, Iowa (Muscatine)
46 George Kittle 6-4/235 TE JR Norman, Okla. (Norman)
47 Lane Akre 6-0/220 FB FR Geneseo, Ill. (Geneseo)
48 Jack Hockaday 6-1/215 LB FR Forsyth, Ill. (Maroa-Forsyth)
49 Melvin Spears 6-2/268 DE SR Allen, Texas (Allen)
50 Jacob Sobotka 6-3/225 LB RS FR Clearfield, Iowa (Mount Ayr High School)
50 Jackson Subbert 6-3/205 LS FR Williamsburg, Iowa (Williamsburg)
51 Drake Dunker 6-2/225 LB FR St. Louis, Mo. (Lafayette)
52 Boone Myers 6-5/300 OL SO Webster City, Iowa (Webster City)
52 Brady Ross 6-1/220 LB FR Humboldt, Iowa (Humboldt)
53 Garret Jansen 6-2/255 DL FR Pella, Iowa (Pella)
54 Steve Ferentz 6-2/278 OL JR Iowa City, Iowa (Iowa City)
56 Faith Ekakitie 6-3/290 DL JR Brampton, Ontario (Lake Forest, Ill. Academy)
57 Jake Newborg 6-3/280 OL FR Inwood, Iowa (West Lyon)
58 Eric Simmons 6-2/295 OL SR Madrid, Iowa (Madrid)
59 Ross Reynolds 6-4/300 OL RS FR Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
60 Jacob Giese 6-3/270 DL FR West Branch, Iowa (West Branch)
61 Kyle Terlouw 6-4/288 DL JR Sully, Iowa (Lynnville-Sully)
63 Austin Blythe 6-3/290 OL SR Williamsburg, Iowa (Williamsburg)
64 Cole Croston 6-5/295 OL JR Sergeant Bluff, Iowa (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)
65 Jordan Walsh 6-4/290 OL SR Glendale Heights, Ill. (Glenbard West)
66 Levi Paulsen 6-5/290 OL FR Moville, Iowa (Woodbury Central)
67 Jaleel Johnson 6-4/310 DL JR Lombard, Ill. (Montini Catholic)
68 Landan Paulsen 6-5/290 OL FR Moville, Iowa (Woodbury Central)
69 Keegan Render 6-4/305 OL RS FR Indianola, Iowa (Indianola)
70 Lucas LeGrand 6-5/280 OL RS FR Dubuque, Iowa (Senior)
71 Brett Waechter 6-5/275 OL FR Hartley, Iowa (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn)
72 Brant Gressel 6-2/280 DL SO Centerville, Ohio (Centerville)
73 Ryan Ward 6-5/290 OL JR Homer Glen, Ill. (Providence Catholic)
74 Mitch Keppy 6-5/300 OL JR Port Byron, Ill. (Riverdale)
75 Ike Boettger 6-6/300 OL SO Cedar Falls, Iowa (Cedar Falls)
76 Dalton Ferguson 6-4/307 OL RS FR Solon, Iowa (Solon)
77 Daniel Gaffey 6-2/260 DL SO Iowa City, Iowa (Regina)
77 Reid Sealby 6-4/290 OL JR Byron, Ill. (Byron)
78 James Daniels 6-4/285 OL FR Warren, OH (Harding)
79 Sean Welsh 6-3/288 OL SO Springboro, Ohio (Springboro)
80 Henry Krieger Coble 6-4/250 TE SR Mount Pleasant, Iowa (Mount Pleasant)
81 Jon Wisnieski 6-5/247 TE RS FR West Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic)
82 Adrian Falconer 6-1/180 WR FR Leesburg, Fla. (Leesburg)
83 Riley McCarron 5-9/186 WR JR Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert)
84 Andre Harris 6-0/185 WR SO Kirkwood, Mo. (Kirkwood)
85 Nate Vejvoda 6-5/215 TE FR Homer Glen, Ill. (Providence Catholic)
86 Peter Pekar 6-4/245 TE SO Greendale, Wis. (Greendale)
87 Jake Duzey 6-4/248 TE SR Troy, Mich. (Athens)
88 Jake Hulett 6-3/265 DL SO Springville, Iowa (Springville)
89 Matt VandeBerg 6-1/185 WR JR Brandon, S.D. (Brandon Valley)
90 Sam Brincks 6-5/260 DE RS FR Carroll, Iowa (Kuemper)
91 Miguel Recinos 6-1/180 K RS FR Mason City, Iowa (Mason City)
91 Brady Reiff 6-3/225 DL FR Parkston, S.D. (Parkston)
92 Blake Simons 6-6/220 TE FR Sanborn, Iowa (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn)
93 Terrence Harris 6-3/252 DE RS FR Englewood, N.J. (Paramus Catholic)
94 Michael Slater 6-2/265 DE FR St. Louis, Mo. (Parkway Central)
95 Drew Ott 6-4/272 DL SR Trumbull, Neb. (Giltner)
96 Matt Nelson 6-8/270 DE RS FR Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Xavier)
97 Darian Cooper 6-2/282 DL SR Elkridge, Md. (DeMatha Catholic)
97 Tyler Kluver 6-0/220 LS SO Marshalltown, Iowa (Marshalltown)
98 Anthony Nelson 6-7/220 DE FR Urbandale, Iowa (Waukee)
98 Nate Wieting 6-4/225 TE FR Rockford, Ill. (Rockford Lutheran)
99 Nathan Bazata 6-2/284 DL SO Howells, Neb. (Howells-Dodge)
Staff
Kirk Ferentz – Head Coach
Greg Davis – Offensive Coordinator and Quarterbacks
Brian Ferentz – Offensive Line
Phil Parker – Defensive Coordinator
Seth Wallace – Recruiting Coordinator/Defensive Assistant Coach
Chris White – Running Backs and Special Teams
Chris Doyle – Strength and Conditioning
Bobby Kennedy – Wide Receivers
Reese Morgan – Defensive Line
Jim Reid – Linebackers
LeVar Woods – Linebackers
Kelvin Bell – Director of On-Campus Recruiting
Broderick Binns – Special Teams Graduate Assistant
Raimond Braithwaite – Strength and Conditioning Assistant Coach
DJ Hernandez – Offensive Graduate Assistant
Justin Lima – Strength and Conditioning Assistant Coach
Cody Myers – Strength and Conditioning Assistant Coach
Chris Polizzi – Defensive Graduate Assistant
Austin Showalter – Offensive Graduate Assistant
Joel Welsh, Jr. – Strength and Conditioning Assistant Coach
Doug West – Senior Athletic Trainer
Max Allen – Director of New Media
Ned Amendola, M.D. – Director, UI Sports Medicine Center
Chic Ejiasi – Director of Player Development
Paul Federici – Director of Football Operations
Ben Hansen – Assistant Director of Football Operations
Russ Haynes – Associate Director, Athletic Training Services
Bob Rahfeldt – Video Coordinator
Chris Ruth – Assistant Video Coordinator
Scott Southmayd – Director of Player Personnel

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

20 + sixteen =

image