1 |
Tajae Sharpe |
WR |
JR |
6-4 |
200 |
Piscataway, N.J./Piscataway Township HS |
2 |
Ross Comis |
QB |
FR |
6-2 |
205 |
Weirton, W.Va./Madonna HS |
3 |
Kassan Messiah |
LB |
JR |
6-4 |
237 |
Orange, N.J./Orange HS |
3 |
Austin Whipple |
QB |
RS FR |
6-1 |
203 |
Wexford, Pa./Pine-Richland HS/Penn State |
4 |
Randall Jette |
DB |
RS JR |
5-11 |
180 |
Oak Bluffs, Mass./Martha’s Vineyard HS |
5 |
Peter Angeh |
DL |
SO |
6-2 |
258 |
Silver Spring, Md./The Bullis School |
5 |
Dan Jonah |
WR |
SR |
5-11 |
185 |
West Springfield, Mass./West Springfield HS |
6 |
Jamal Wilson |
RB |
RS JR |
5-10 |
206 |
Fort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas HS |
7 |
Blake Frohnapfel |
QB |
GS |
6-6 |
229 |
Stafford, Va./Colonial Forge HS/Marshall |
8 |
Shane Huber |
LB |
SO |
6-3 |
250 |
Basking Ridge, N.J./St. Peter’s Prep. |
9 |
Trey Dudley-Giles |
DB |
JR |
5-11 |
182 |
Dade City, Fla./Pasco HS |
10 |
Marken Michel |
WR |
RS JR |
5-10 |
185 |
Plantation, Fla./American Heritage HS |
11 |
D.J. Woods |
WR |
SO |
5-9 |
168 |
Coral Springs, Fla./University HS |
12 |
Todd Stafford |
TE |
RS FR |
6-7 |
261 |
Riverside, Conn./Brunswick School |
15 |
A.J. Doyle |
QB |
JR |
6-3 |
230 |
Lakeville, Mass./Catholic Memorial (Mass.) |
16 |
Elgin Long |
WR |
RS JR |
5-10 |
181 |
Arlington, Texas/Arlington Bowie HS |
17 |
Jovan Santos-Knox |
LB |
JR |
6-2 |
240 |
Middletown, Conn./Xavier H.S. (Conn.) |
18 |
Andrew Verboys |
QB |
FR |
5-11 |
200 |
Armonk, N.Y./Scarsdale HS/Fork Union Academy |
19 |
Shakur Nesmith |
WR |
RS FR |
6-4 |
200 |
Philadelphia, Pa./Imhotep HS |
20 |
Lorenzo Woodley |
RB |
SO |
6-0 |
212 |
Miami, Fla./Christopher Columbus HS |
21 |
Khary Bailey-Smith |
DB |
JR |
6-2 |
194 |
Weymouth, Mass./Weymouth HS |
21 |
Manwon Brisbane |
RB |
RS FR |
5-9 |
195 |
Wayland, Mass./Avon Old Farms |
22 |
Shadrach Abrokwah |
RB |
SO |
5-9 |
202 |
Worcester, Mass./St. John’s HS |
23 |
J.T. Blyden |
RB |
FR |
6-0 |
196 |
West Grove, Pa./Cardinal O’Hara |
23 |
Blake Lucas |
K |
JR |
5-8 |
166 |
Cochran, Ga./Bleckley HS |
24 |
Charan Singh |
DB |
FR |
6-2 |
192 |
Murrysville, Pa./Franklin Regional HS |
25 |
Joe Colton |
DB |
JR |
5-10 |
195 |
Norwood, Mass./Xaverian Brothers/Avon Old Farms |
26 |
Jarell Addo |
DB |
FR |
6-2 |
186 |
Leominster, Mass./Leominster HS |
27 |
Jesse Monteiro |
DB |
RS FR |
5-11 |
175 |
Brockton, Mass./Tabor Academy |
28 |
Jackson Porter |
DB |
RS FR |
6-1 |
192 |
Ellicott City, Md./Mt. Hebron HS |
29 |
Jaurice Jones |
DB |
JR |
6-1 |
186 |
Linden, N.J./Linden HS |
30 |
Zeke Edmonds |
LB |
FR |
6-0 |
200 |
West Palm Beach, Fla./Royal Palm Beach HS |
32 |
Matt Tuleja |
RB |
JR |
6-2 |
246 |
Mansfield, Mass./Xaverian/Bridgton Academy/Assumption |
33 |
Rodney Mills |
TE |
JR |
6-1 |
215 |
Gainesville, Fla./Eastside HS |
34 |
Steve Casali |
LB |
RS FR |
6-2 |
232 |
Farmingville, N.Y./Sacham East HS |
36 |
DuVaughn Beckford |
DB |
RS JR |
6-1 |
180 |
Nantucket, Mass./Nantucket HS/Assumption |
37 |
Andrew Libby |
ATH |
FR |
6-1 |
208 |
Saco, Maine/Thornton Academy |
38 |
Joel Devariste |
LB |
FR |
6-1 |
195 |
Naples, Fla./Lely HS |
39 |
Jordan Fiske |
RB |
FR |
6-3 |
225 |
Hinsdale, Mass./East Coast Prep |
40 |
Jon Lucier |
TE |
FR |
6-6 |
215 |
Holden, Mass./Wachusett Regional HS |
41 |
Da’Sean Downey |
LB |
FR |
6-5 |
234 |
White Plains, N.Y./Canterbury School |
42 |
John Robinson-Woodgett |
LB |
RS SO |
6-2 |
228 |
Springfield, Mass./Cathedral HS/Worcester Academy |
44 |
Peter Ngobidi |
LB |
SO |
6-2 |
221 |
Hyde Park, Mass./Catholic Memorial |
45 |
Daquan Mack |
RB |
RS FR |
6-1 |
250 |
Levittown, Pa./Pennsbury HS |
46 |
Lucas Amato |
LB |
RS FR |
|
203 |
Salisbury, Conn./Salisbury School |
47 |
Michael Dowe, Jr. |
DL |
RS SO |
6-2 |
252 |
Cromwell, Conn./Cromwell HS/Western New England Univ. |
49 |
Jeremy Rodriguez |
LB |
FR |
6-2 |
196 |
Hillsdale, N.J./East Coast Prep |
52 |
Vondell Langston |
LB |
RS SO |
6-0 |
220 |
Everett, Mass./Everett HS |
53 |
Nick Berus |
LS |
RS FR |
6-1 |
213 |
Gibsonia, Pa./Pine-Richland HS |
54 |
Trey Seals |
LB |
RS JR |
6-4 |
237 |
Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley HS |
55 |
Josh Bruns |
OL |
RS JR |
6-5 |
303 |
Bullhead City, Ariz./Mohave HS/Glendale CC |
60 |
Enock Asante |
DL |
SO |
6-2 |
264 |
Trenton, N.J./Steinert HS |
61 |
Joe Previte |
DL |
FR |
6-2 |
285 |
Brockton, Mass./Northfield Mt. Hermon |
63 |
Dimitri Angelas |
OL |
FR |
6-5 |
291 |
Northville, Mich./Northville HS |
64 |
Al Leneus |
DL |
JR |
6-2 |
300 |
Nanuet, N.Y./St. Joseph Regional HS |
65 |
Femi Oyewole |
DL |
RS SO |
6-1 |
255 |
Los Angeles, Calif./Mira Costa HS |
66 |
Anthony Fernandez |
OL |
FR |
6-6 |
302 |
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./Rancho Cucamonga HS |
67 |
Dan DiNicola |
OL |
FR |
6-6 |
275 |
Walpole, Mass./Dexter School |
68 |
Elijah Wilkinson |
OL |
SO |
6-4 |
315 |
Downingtown, Pa./Downingtown West HS |
69 |
Basit Dennis |
DL |
FR |
6-2 |
280 |
Worcester, Mass./Worcester Academy |
70 |
Ryan Johnson |
OL |
JR |
6-5 |
320 |
St. Louis, Mo./Clyde C. Miller Academy/Garden City (Kan.) CC |
71 |
Michael Boland |
OL |
RS SO |
6-7 |
315 |
Rockville, Md./Georgetown Prep |
73 |
Fabian Hoeller |
OL |
SO |
6-3 |
295 |
Cologne, Germany/FOS Ansbach |
74 |
Lukas Kolter |
OL |
FR |
6-3 |
310 |
Cologne, Germany/Cologne Crocodiles |
75 |
Cameron Mock |
OL |
RS FR |
6-7 |
286 |
Clayton, N.M./Clayton HS |
76 |
Tyshon Henderson |
OL |
SO |
6-7 |
339 |
Newark, N.J./St. George’s School (R.I.) |
77 |
Tyrell Smith |
OL |
RS SO |
6-5 |
315 |
Lakewood, N.J./Lacey Township HS |
78 |
Matt Sparks |
OL |
JR |
6-4 |
280 |
Mililani, Hawaii/Punahou School |
79 |
Jake Largay |
DL |
FR |
6-6 |
280 |
East Hartland, Conn./Granby Memorial HS |
80 |
Jalen Williams |
WR |
JR |
6-3 |
191 |
Kennesaw, Ga./North Cobb HS/Dean College |
81 |
Kevin Lovaincy |
WR |
RS SO |
6-4 |
191 |
Cambridge, Mass./Cambridge Rindge & Latin |
82 |
Connor Lemieux |
WR |
RS FR |
6-1 |
197 |
Fitchburg, Mass./Fitchburg HS |
83 |
Sharif Custis |
TE |
RS FR |
6-3 |
210 |
Philadelphia, Pa./St. Neumann-Goretti HS |
84 |
Alfred Adarkwah |
WR |
FR |
6-4 |
188 |
Worcester, Mass./Doherty Memorial HS |
85 |
Brandon Howard |
TE |
RS JR |
6-5 |
250 |
Norfolk, Mass./Worcester Academy |
86 |
Shaquille Harris |
TE |
SO |
6-2 |
210 |
Palmetto, Fla./Palmetto HS |
87 |
T.J. Kelley |
WR |
FR |
6-6 |
215 |
Shrewsbury, Mass./St. John’s HS |
88 |
Bernard Davis |
WR |
JR |
6-1 |
187 |
Lake Worth, Fla./Lake Worth HS |
90 |
Adam Richard |
LB |
RS SO |
6-3 |
220 |
Milton, Mass./Boston College HS |
91 |
Chris Carter |
DL |
FR |
6-4 |
276 |
Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater Raritan HS |
92 |
Robert Kitching |
DL |
JR |
6-1 |
307 |
Brooklyn, N.Y./Abraham Lincoln HS |
93 |
Seamus Murray |
OL |
FR |
6-1 |
225 |
Hyannis, Mass./Barnstable HS |
94 |
Joe Tyo |
DL |
RS FR |
6-5 |
264 |
Yarmouth, Mass./Dennis-Yarmouth HS |
95 |
Sha-Ki Holines |
DL |
RS FR |
6-3 |
260 |
Springfield, Mass./Commerce HS/UConn |
99 |
Logan Laurent |
P |
RS FR |
6-4 |
210 |
Exeter, N.H./Exeter HS |
|
Christian Appia |
LB |
FR |
|
|
/ |
|
Elijah Barrows |
WR |
RS SO |
6-1 |
180 |
Springfield, Mass./Wilbraham & Monson Acad. |
|
Zach Belcher |
|
SR |
|
|
/ |
|
Dejion Evans |
WR |
FR |
6-3 |
203 |
Boston, Mass./Catholic Memorial/Taft Prep |
|
Darrian Josey |
WR |
FR |
6-2 |
165 |
Boynton Beach, Fla./Boynton Beach HS/Hawaii |
|
Micah Morel |
DB |
FR |
6-0 |
190 |
Brockton, Mass./Brockton HS/Milford Academy |
|
Tom Rodrick |
LB |
FR |
6-3 |
230 |
Leicester, Mass./Leicester HS/Connecticut |
|
Lamarriel Taylor |
WR |
FR |
6-3 |
185 |
Chula Vista, Calif./Mission Bay HS |
|
Randall West |
QB |
FR |
6-4 |
220 |
Lawrenceville, N.J./Lawrenceville School |
|
Mehki Williams |
RB |
FR |
|
|
/ |
|
Theo Yongue |
|
FR |
|
|
/ |
|
Marquis Young |
RB |
FR |
6-0 |
200 |
Fairport, N.Y./Fairport HS/Milford Academy |