Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

Location: Atlanta, Georgia
Stadium: Bobby Dodd Stadium
Capacity: 55,000
Mascot: Buzz & Ramblin’ Wreck
Conference: ACC
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule
2015 Team Roster — Players info
No. Name Position Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown/High School/Last College
1 Qua Searcy AB 5-11 167 RS FR Barnesville, Ga./Lamar County
2 Anthony Harrell LB 6-2 237 RS SR Tampa, Fla./Jesuit
3 Isiah Willis AB 5-9 193 RS JR Marietta, Ga./Lassiter
4 Jamal Golden DB 6-0 193 RS SR Wetumpka, Ala./Wetumpka
4 Brady Swilling BB 6-2 213 RS SO Chatsworth, Ga./North Murray
5 Justin Thomas QB 5-11 189 RS JR Prattville, Ala./Prattville
6 Chris Milton DB 5-11 190 RS SR Folkston, Ga./Charlton County
7 Patrick Skov BB 6-1 235 SR Guadalajara, Mexico/Lawrenceville [N.J.] School/Stanford
8 Step Durham DB 5-11 188 SO Jacksonville, Fla./Atlantic Coast
9 Victor Alexander LB 5-10 220 FR Jacksonville, Fla./Trinity Christian School
10 Christian Campbell QB 6-2 195 FR Ponchatoula, La./Ponchatoula
11 Matthew Jordan QB 6-2 200 RS FR Jackson, Ala./Jackson
12 Chase Martenson QB 6-2 201 SO Dunwoody, Ga./Marist School
12 Demond Smith DB 6-0 191 RS SR Monroe, Ga./Monroe Area
13 John Marvin DB 6-1 193 RS SO Ft. Walton Beach, Fla./Ft. Walton Beach
14 Corey Griffin DB 6-2 194 RS SO Tyrone, Ga./Sandy Creek
15 A.J. Gray DB 6-1 196 FR Sandersville, Ga./Washington County
15 Denis Onwuala AB 5-8 180 RS SR Alpharetta, Ga./Northview
16 TaQuon Marshall AB 5-10 175 FR Hamilton, Ga./Harris County
17 Lance Austin DB 5-10 187 SO Barnesville, Ga./Lamar County
18 Tim Byerly QB 6-0 212 RS SR Alpharetta, Ga./Chatahoochee/MTSU
18 Zach Matthews LB 6-2 180 SO Suwanee, Ga./Lambert
20 Lawrence Austin DB 5-9 184 SO Barnesville, Ga./Lamar County
21 Zach Allen DB 5-9 179 RS JR Roswell, Ga./Roswell
21 Quaide Weimerskirch BB 6-0 205 FR Milton, Fla./Pace
22 Melvin Davis DB 6-0 194 SO Madison, Ga./Morgan County
22 Broderick Snoddy AB 5-9 190 RS SR Carrollton, Ga./Carrollton
23 Domonique Noble LB 6-2 214 RS SR Mount Ulla, N.C./West Rowan
24 Marcus Allen BB 6-2 225 RS JR Hilliard, Fla./Hilliard Middle-Senior
25 Tre’ Jackson LB 5-10 225 RS FR Valdosta, Ga./Lowndes
26 Dante Wigley DB 6-1 183 FR Carrollton, Ga./Carrollton
27 Lynn Griffin DB 6-0 199 RS JR Jacksonville, Fla./Trinity Christian
28 D.J. White DB 5-11 188 SR McDonough, Ga./Union Grove
29 Austin McClellan AB 5-9 186 RS JR Wildwood, Fla./Trinity Catholic
29 Josh Selembo DB 6-3 179 SO Roswell, Ga./Roswell
30 C.J. Leggett BB 5-10 207 RS FR Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett
31 Nate Cottrell AB 5-11 185 FR Knoxville, Tenn./Knoxville West
32 Jabari Hunt-Days DL 6-3 261 RS SR Marietta, Ga./Hillgrove
32 Chris Turner AB 6-0 190 FR Milton, Ga./Milton
33 Beau Hankins LB 6-1 231 RS JR Birmingham, Ala./Jackson-Olin
33 Jalen Saunders WR 6-1 188 RS SO Augusta, Ga./Evans
34 Marcus Marshall BB 5-10 200 FR Raleigh, N.C./Millbrook
35 Tyler Marcordes LB 6-4 235 RS SR Normal, Ill./Normal Community West
36 Omahri Jarrett AB 5-10 168 FR Douglasville, Ga./New Manchester
36 Tyler Teknipp DB 5-10 190 RS JR McDonough, Ga./Eagle’s Landing
37 Mikell Lands-Davis BB 5-11 205 FR Douglasville, Ga./Alexander
38 Roberto Hinojosa AB 5-10 179 RS SR Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett/North Florida
38 Dorian Walker WR/DB 6-0 175 FR Kennesaw, Ga./Mt. Paran Christian School
39 Ryan Braswell BB 5-11 211 RS SO Atlanta, Ga./St. Pius X
39 David Curry LB 6-2 207 FR Buford, Ga./Buford
40 P.J. Davis LB 5-11 218 JR Cairo, Ga./Cairo
41 Rod Rook-Chungong DE 6-3 243 RS JR Silver Spring, Md./Good Counsel
42 KeShun Freeman DE 6-1 236 SO LaGrange, Ga./Callaway
43 Tyler Cooksey LB 6-3 220 FR Suwanee, Ga./Greater Atlanta Christian School
44 Shaun Kagawa DB 5-11 202 SO Hilo, Hawai’i/Kamehameha
45 Meiko Dotson DB 5-10 185 FR Daytona Beach, Fla./Mainland
46 J.J. Green AB 5-9 185 JR Kingsland, Ga./Camden County/Georgia
47 Jalen Johnson DB 6-3 200 RS FR Oneonta, Ala./Oneonta
48 Chase Alford LB 6-1 234 JR Conyers, Ga./Heritage
49 Clinton Lynch AB 6-0 181 RS FR Norcross, Ga./Norcross
50 Andrew Marshall OL 6-4 270 SO Cumming, Ga./West Forsyth
51 Brant Mitchell LB 6-2 240 FR Knoxville, Tenn./Webb School
52 Terrell Lewis LB 6-2 227 SO Ocoee, Fla./Ocoee
53 Bryan Chamberlain OL 6-4 295 RS SR Albany, Ga./Monroe
53 Chris Dandaneau LB 6-3 215 FR Jesup, Ga./Wayne County
54 Kyle Cerge-Henderson DL 6-1 280 FR Tampa, Fla./Plant
55 Sean Tobin LS 6-3 219 RS SR Holmdel, N.J./Saint John Vianney
56 Trevor Stroebel LS 6-4 218 JR Saukville, Wis./Cedarburg
57 Niko Anderson OL 6-3 277 RS SO Macon, Ga./Mount De Sales Academy
57 Austin Cain LB 6-0 220 FR Albany, Ga./Deerfi eld-Windsor
58 Freddie Burden OL 6-3 302 RS JR Statesboro, Ga./Statesboro
59 Scott Morgan DL 6-5 275 FR Woodstock, Ga./Etowah
59 Trey Smith OL 6-4 255 SO Marietta, Ga./Hillgrove
60 Brad Morgan OL 6-5 266 FR Woodstock, Ga./Etowah
61 Caleb Martinez OL 6-2 260 FR Fayetteville, Ga./Whitewater
61 Casey Wilson LS 6-2 202 SO Tucker, Ga./Saint Pius X
62 Cheyenne Hunt OL 6-0 245 RS FR Springfield, Ga./Effingham County
62 Bailey Ivemeyer OL 6-1 280 FR Snellville, Ga./Brookwood
63 Rusty Scott LB 6-3 211 RS SR Lincolnton, Ga./Lincoln County
64 Jake Whitley OL 6-4 288 RS FR North Augusta, S.C./North Augusta
65 Trey Klock OL 6-4 273 RS FR Hummelstown, Pa./Lower Dauphin
66 Mitchell Williams OL 6-2 236 RS SO Alpharetta, Ga./Milton
67 Jake Stickler OL 6-5 261 RS FR Bradenton, Fla./Manatee
68 Michael Muns OL 6-4 271 RS JR Swainsboro, Ga./Swainsboro
69 Nick Williams DL 6-2 280 FR Johns Creek, Ga./Chattahoochee
70 Will Bryan OL 6-4 285 FR Lavonia, Ga./Franklin County
71 Shamire Devine OL 6-7 365 RS SO Atlanta, Ga./Tri-Cities
72 Chris Griffin OL 6-6 284 RS SO Panacea, Fla./Wakulla
73 Gary Brown OL 6-3 288 RS FR Tampa, Fla./Alonso
74 Tim Seager OL 6-2 293 RS SR Blacksburg, Va./Blacksburg
75 Errin Joe OL 6-3 313 RS SR Lakeland, Fla./Lake Gibson
76 Davis Beard OL 6-4 267 FR Katy, Texas/Seven Lakes
77 Matt Pruitt OL 6-3 300 FR Gainesville, Ga./Chestatee
78 Trey Braun OL 6-5 294 RS SR Tallahassee, Fla./Leon
79 Eason Fromayan OL 6-4 290 RS SO Alpharetta, Ga./Milton/TCU
80 Shawn Davis K 6-2 200 FR McDonough, Ga./Union Grove
80 Brandon Oliver WR 5-11 208 RS SR Douglasville, Ga./Lithia Springs
81 Ricky Jeune WR 6-3 214 RS SO Spring Valley, N.Y./Saint Joseph Regional (N.J.)
82 Grant Aasen P 6-2 190 RS FR Fayetteville, Ga./Starr’s Mills
82 Christian Philpott WR 6-3 203 FR Tallahassee, Fla./North Florida Christian
83 Brad Stewart WR 6-1 190 FR Savannah, Ga./Benedictine Military Academy
84 Micheal Summers WR 6-1 196 RS JR Statesboro, Ga./Statesboro
85 Ryan Rodwell P 6-2 188 RS JR Deland, Fla./Deland
86 Antonio Messick WR 6-3 195 RS SO Fayetteville, Ga./Fayette County
87 Harrison Butker K 6-3 202 JR Decatur, Ga./Westminster
88 Harland Howell WR 6-3 200 FR Marietta, Ga./Wheeler
89 Bennett Barton WR 6-1 202 RS SO Roswell, Ga./Roswell
90 Kenderius Whitehead DE 6-5 209 RS JR Milledgeville, Ga./Martin Luther King/Georgia Military College
91 Patrick Gamble DL 6-5 286 RS JR Carrollton, Ga./Central Carroll
92 Francis Kallon DL 6-5 296 RS JR Lawrenceville, Ga./Central Gwinnett
93 Antonio Simmons DL 6-3 228 SO Jacksonville, Fla./University Christian School
94 Anree Saint-Armour DL 6-3 236 FR Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett
95 Tyler Merriweather DE 6-3 231 SO Demopolis, Ala./Demopolis
96 Adam Gotsis DL 6-5 282 SR Abbotsford, Australia/Kew
97 Brentavious Glanton DL 6-2 280 FR Albany, Ga./Monroe Comprehensive
98 Trent Sellers DL 6-4 230 FR Tyrone, Ga./Sandy Creek
99 Tyler Stargel DE 6-3 246 RS JR Orange Beach, Ala./Gulf Shores
Coaches & Staff
Paul Johnson – Head Coach
Bryan Cook – Quarterbacks/B-Backs Coach
Andy McCollum – Linebackers/Recruiting Coordinator
Lamar Owens – A-Backs
Mike Pelton – Defensive Line Coach
Al Preston – Wide Receivers Coach
Ted Roof – Defensive Coordinator
Ray Rychleski – Special Teams Coordinator/OL
Mike Sewak – Offensive Line Coach
Joe Speed – Defensive Backs Coach
Blake DeBartola – Graduate Assistant Coach
Rick Lyster – Graduate Assistant Coach
Kevin Reddy – Graduate Assistant Coach
Steven Sylvester – Graduate Assistant Coach
Mike Huff – Director of Football Operations
Pete Hurt – Assistant Director of Football Operations
Andy Lutz – Director of Player Personnel
Saeed Khalif – Assistant Director of Player Personnel
Brad Waggoner – Assistant Director of Player Personnel
Joe Hamilton – Recruiting Assistant
Tim McGrath – Staff Assistant
John Sisk – Director of Player Development
Jay Shoop – Director of Sports Medicine
Tom Conner – Equipment Manager
Todd McCarthy – Director of Video Operations
Teri Anton – Administrative Coordinator
Courtney Keck – Administrative Coordinator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

3 × two =

image