Wisconsin Badgers College Football

WHERE To Bet Online? Register to Bet On NBA Basketball, MLB Baseball and NHL Hockey at bovada-logo-top-book or at Mybookie.agblacklogo-132x42 and claim your 50% Bonus. HOW To Bet Online? Sign up with Scamdicappers.com scamdicappers to have access to more than 500 sports handicappers' picks daily.

Wisconsin Badgers

Location: Madison, Wisconsin
Stadium: Camp Randall Stadium
Capacity: 80,321
Mascot: Bucky Badger
Conference: Big Ten
Schedule: 2015 Football Schedule

2015 Team Roster — Players info

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (High School)
99 Adeyanju, James DE 6-2 267 RS SR Chicago, Ill. (Curie Metropolitan)
12 Armstrong, Thad QB 6-4 211 RS JR Ottawa, Ill. (Wheaton Warrenville South)
71 Ball, Ray OL 6-7 332 RS SR Columbus, Ohio (Westerville South)
66 Benzschawel, Beau OL 6-6 309 RS FR Grafton, Wis. (Grafton)
74 Biegel, Hayden OL 6-7 297 RS SO Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. (Wisconsin Rapids)
47 Biegel, Vince OLB 6-4 241 RS JR Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. (Lincoln)
13 Bondoc, Evan S 6-1 202 RS FR Madison, Wis. (Edgewood)
24 Brookins, Keelon ILB 5-11 213 RS SO St. Paul, Minn. (Tartan)
7 Caputo, Michael S 6-1 201 RS SR Imperial, Pa. (West Allegheny)
48 Cichy, Jack ILB 6-2 218 RS SO Somerset, Wis. (Hill Murray)
6 Clement, Corey RB 5-11 219 JR Glassboro, N.J. (Glassboro)
19 Connelly, Ryan OLB 6-3 228 RS FR Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
64 Connors, Brett OL 6-6 308 RS FR New Berlin, Wis. (West)
24 Damrow, John TE 6-4 244 RS FR Delvan, Wis. (Delvan-Darien)
28 Deal, Taiwan RB 6-1 220 RS FR Capitol Heights, Md. (DeMatha)
54 DeForest, Ty LB 6-1 218 FR Marshall, Wis. (Marshall)
63 Deiter, Michael OL 6-5 317 RS FR Curtice, Ohio (Genoa)
67 Dietzen, Jon OL 6-6 330 FR Black Creek, Wis. (Seymour)
14 Dixon, D’Cota ILB 5-10 203 SO Oak Hill, Fla. (New Smyrna Beach)
55 Dooley, Garret DE 6-3 236 RS SO Rochester, Ill. (Rochester)
89 Eckert, Sam TE 6-4 232 RS FR East Troy, Wis. (East Troy)
53 Edwards, T.J. OLB 6-1 232 RS FR Lake Villa, Ill. (Lakes Community)
37 Endicott, Andrew K 5-9 172 JR Roseville, Calif. (Jesuit)
86 Erickson, Alex WR 6-0 199 RS SR Darlington, Wis. (Darlington)
36 Ferguson, Joe S 6-1 200 RS SO Madison, Wis. (Memorial)
31 Figaro, Lubern S 6-0 182 SO Everett, Mass. (Everett)
29 Floyd, Terrance CB 5-10 194 RS SR Boynton Beach, Fla. (Santaluces)
52 Fonjungo, Ash DL 6-1 270 RS SO Lanham, Md. (DeMatha)
9 Fredrick, Jordan WR 6-4 209 RS SR Madison, Wis. (Memorial)
48 Fumagalli, Troy TE 6-6 243 RS SO Naperville, Ill. (Waubonsie Valley)
10 Gaglianone, Rafael K 5-11 235 SO Sao Paulo, Brazil (Chattanooga (Tenn.) Baylor)
4 Gaulden, Devin CB 5-10 187 RS SR Miramar, Fla. (University School)
68 Gault, Jaden OL 6-6 310 SO Cottage Grove, Wis. (Monona Grove)
7 Gillins, D.J. QB 6-3 201 RS FR Jacksonville, Fla. (Ribault)
95 Goldberg, Arthur NG 6-3 296 RS JR Mount Lebanon, Pa. (Mount Lebanon)
41 Hayes, Jesse OLB 6-3 229 RS SR Cincinnati, Ohio (Moeller)
72 Hemer, BenClick here to hear it OL 6-6 303 RS SO Medford, Wis. (Medford)
5 Hillary, Darius CB 5-11 185 RS SR Cincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
96 Hirschfeld, Billy DE 6-6 285 RS FR Okauchee, Wis. (Hartland Arrowhead)
18 Hornibrook, Alex QB 6-4 199 FR West Chester, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
13 Houston, Bart QB 6-4 228 RS JR Dublin, Calif. (De La Salle)
32 Jacobs, Leon ILB 6-2 234 JR Santa Clarita, Calif. (Golden Valley)
12 Jamerson, Natrell DB 6-0 195 SO Ocala, Fla. (Vanguard)
6 James, Alec DE 6-3 258 RS SO Brookfield, Wis. (East)
1 Jordan, A.J. CB 6-0 194 RS SR Dayton, Ohio (Trotwood Madison)
17 Kafentzis, Austin QB 6-1 200 FR Sandy, Utah (Jordan)
75 Kapoi, Micah OL 6-3 327 RS FR Kapolei, Hawaii (Kapolei)
93 Keefer, Jake DE 6-3 272 RS SR Woodville, Wis. (Baldwin-Woodville)
39 Kelliher, Brady DE 6-6 246 RS SO Sussex, Wis. (Arrowhead)
22 Kinlaw, Caleb RB 5-10 190 RS FR Goose Creek, S.C. (Goose Creek)
16 Love, Reggie WR 6-3 214 RS JR Boynton Beach, Fla. (Spanish River)
61 Marz, Tyler OL 6-7 318 RS SR Springfield, Minn. (Springfield)
52 Maxwell, Jacob OL 6-6 304 RS FR Greendale, Wis. (Greendale)
11 McEvoy, Tanner QB 6-6 229 RS SR Hillsdale, N.J. (Bergen Catholic)
69 McNamara, Aidan OL 6-4 315 RS SO Madison, Wis. (Madison West)
90 Meyer, Drew P 6-3 191 RS SR Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)
19 Musso, Leo S 5-10 191 RS JR Waunakee, Wis. (Waunakee)
38 Neuville, Zander LB 6-5 254 RS FR Waupaca, Wis. (Waupaca)
34 Obasih, Chikwe DE 6-3 263 RS SO Brookfield, Wis. (Central)
23 Ogunbowale, Dare RB 5-11 200 RS JR Milwaukee, Wis. (Marquette)
58 Panos, George OL 6-5 315 RS FR Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)
92 Patterson, Jeremy NG 6-3 326 RS FR Screven, Ga. (Wayne County)
11 Peavy, Jazz WR 6-0 186 RS SO Kenosha, Wis. (Tremper)
49 Penniston, Kyle TE 6-4 228 FR Orange, Calif. (Mater Dei)
20 Ramesh, Austin RB 6-1 252 RS SO Land O’ Lakes, Wis. (Northland Pines)
11 Reynard, T.J. CB 5-10 169 SR Virginia Beach, Va. (Greenbrier Christian Academy)
38 Rosowski, P.J. P 6-3 196 RS FR Stoughton, Wis. (Stoughton)
43 Roy, Peter WR 6-0 186 RS FR Muskego, Wis. (Muskego)
87 Rushing, George WR 6-1 186 SO Miramar, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
97 Russell, Jack K 6-0 175 SR Waunakee, Wis. (Waunakee)
21 Saari, Mark RB 6-0 208 RS FR Montrel, Wis. (Hurley)
85 Sanders, Krenwick WR 6-2 204 SO Jesup, Ga. (Wayne County)
76 Schmidt, Logan OL 6-4 305 RS JR Gotham, Wis. (Richland Center)
58 Schobert, Joe OLB 6-2 239 SR Waukesha, Wis. (West)
49 Schweitzer, Justin ILB 6-1 208 RS FR Silver Lake, Wis. (Wilmot)
14 Senger, Connor QB 5-10 183 RS SO Milwaukee, Wis. (Pius XI)
94 Sheehy, Conor DE 6-4 275 SO Milwaukee, Wis. (Marquette)
8 Shelton, Sojourn CB 5-9 174 JR Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Plantation)
36 Spurling, D.J. FB 5-10 212 RS SO Slinger, Wis. (Slinger)
2 Stave, Joel QB 6-5 220 RS SR Greenfield, Wis. (Whitnall)
44 Steffes, Eric TE 6-5 262 RS JR Mount Calvary, Wis. (St. Mary’s Spring Academy)
82 Stengel, Jake WR 6-4 203 RS SR Sheboygan, Wis. (North)
32 Stengel, Noah WR 6-2 201 RS FR Sheboygan, Wis. (North)
26 Straus, DerekClick here to hear it FB 6-1 226 RS SR Waunakee, Wis. (Waunakee)
45 Thomas, Nick LB 6-2 213 FR Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)
25 Tindal, Derrick CB 5-11 178 SO Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Boyd Anderson)
46 Traylor, Austin TE 6-4 242 RS SR Columbus, Ohio (Walnut Ridge)
3 Trezy, Serge CB 6-2 202 RS JR Orlando, Fla. (Agape)
60 Udelhoven, Connor LS 6-0 229 RS JR St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
70 Voltz, Dan OL 6-3 311 RS JR Barrington, Ill. (Barrington)
34 Watt, Derek FB 6-2 232 RS SR Pewaukee, Wis. (Pewaukee)
42 Watt, T.J. TE 6-5 247 RS SO Pewaukee, Wis. (Pewaukee)
15 Wheelwright, Robert WR 6-3 207 JR Columbus, Ohio (Walnut Ridge)
62 Williams, Walker OL 6-7 320 RS JR Tacoma, Wash. (Baptist)
Coaches
Paul Chryst – Head Coach
Dave Aranda – Defensive Coordinator/ILB
Joe Rudolph – Associate Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator/OL
Inoke Breckterfield – Defensive Line
Ted Gilmore – Wide Receivers
Chris Haering – Special Teams
Daronte’ Jones – Defensive Backs
John Settle – Running Backs
Tim Tibesar – Outside Linebackers
Mickey Turner – Tight Ends
Ross Kolodziej – Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jamil Walker – Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jeff Zuhlke – Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Henry Mason – Director of Player Personnel & External Operations
Brittany Ewing – Assistant On-Campus Recruiting Coordinator
Lisa Powell – Program Assistant
Sandy Freye – Program Assistant

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

one + twelve =

image