By Week: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15
By Team: Click on each team to view their Schedules
WEEK 2 | |||
THURSDAY, SEP. 10 | |||
GAME | TIME | TV | LOCATION |
Maryville at East Tennessee St. | TBA | Memorial Stadium | |
Bethel (MN) at UT Martin | 7:30 pm | Pacer Stadium | |
Louisiana Tech at W. Kentucky | 8:00 pm | L. T. Smith Stadium | |
FRIDAY, SEP. 11 | |||
GAME | TIME | TV | LOCATION |
Bacone at Texas Southern | TBA | BBVA Compass Stadium | |
Miami (Fla.) at FAU | 8:00 pm | FAU Stadium | |
Utah St. at Utah | 9:00 pm | Rice Eccles Stadium | |
SATURDAY, SEP. 12 | |||
GAME | TIME | TV | LOCATION |
E. Michigan at Wyoming | TBA | War Memorial Stadium | |
Bethune-Cook. at Grambling | TBA | Robinson Stadium | |
Incarnate Word at McNeese St. | TBA | Cowboy Stadium | |
New Mexico Highlands at N. Arizona | TBA | Walkup Skydome | |
Florida A&M at Samford | TBA | Siebert Stadium | |
Mars Hill at Chattanooga | TBA | Chamberlain Field | |
Jackson St. at Tennessee St. | TBA | LP Field | |
Florida Tech at SE Louisiana | TBA | Strawberry Stadium | |
Tenn. Tech at Wofford | TBA | Gibbs Stadium | |
Central Conn. St. at Stony Brook | TBA | Kenneth P. LaValle Stadium | |
Alcorn St. at Alabama St. | TBA | The New ASU Stadium | |
UTEP at Texas Tech | TBA | Jones AT&T Stadium | |
S.F. Austin at TCU | TBA | Amon G. Carter Stadium | |
Tulsa at New Mexico | TBA | University Stadium | |
Stetson at Mercer | TBA | Moye Complex | |
South Dakota at UC-Davis | TBA | Aggie Stadium | |
South Florida at Florida St. | 11:30 am | Bobby Bowden Field at Doak Campbell Stadium | |
Army West Point at Connecticut | 12:00 pm | Rentschler Field | |
Kansas St. at Texas-San Antonio | 12:00 pm | Alamodome | |
Jacksonville St. at Auburn | 12:00 pm | Jordan-Hare Stadium | |
W. Illinois at Illinois | 12:00 pm | Memorial Stadium | |
Houston at Louisville | 12:00 pm | Papa John’s Cardinal Stadium | |
Bowling Green at Maryland | 12:00 pm | Byrd Stadium | |
Oregon St. at Michigan | 12:00 pm | Michigan Stadium | |
Buffalo at Penn St. | 12:00 pm | Beaver Stadium | |
Indiana St. at Purdue | 12:00 pm | Ross-Ade Stadium | |
Miami (Ohio) at Wisconsin | 12:00 pm | Camp Randall Stadium | |
Duquesne at Bucknell | 12:00 pm | Christy Mathewson Stadium | |
Presbyterian at Charlotte | 12:00 pm | Jerry Richardson Stadium | |
Jacksonville at NULL | 12:00 pm | ||
Wake Forest at Syracuse | 12:30 pm | Carrier Dome | |
Appalachian St. at Clemson | 12:30 pm | Memorial Stadium | |
Howard at Boston College | 1:00 pm | Alumni Stadium | |
Morehead St. at VMI | 1:30 pm | Alumni Field | |
Massachusetts at Colorado | 2:00 pm | Folsom Field | |
Sacramento St. at Washington | 2:00 pm | Edward Jones Dome | |
Sacred Heart at Valparaiso | 2:00 pm | Brown Field | |
Chadron State at Missouri St. | 3:00 pm | Plaster Stadium | |
Monmouth at C. Michigan | 3:00 pm | Kelly/Shorts Stadium | |
Liberty at West Virginia | 3:00 pm | Mountaineer Field | |
Rhode Island at Albany | 3:30 pm | Bob Ford Field | |
Fresno St. at Ole Miss | 3:30 pm | Vaught-Hemingway Stadium | |
Murray St. at Northern Illinois | 3:30 pm | Huskie Stadium | |
Weber St. at N. Dakota St. | 3:30 pm | FargoDome | |
Austin Peay at Southern Miss | 3:30 pm | M. M. Roberts Stadium | |
Notre Dame at Virginia | 3:30 pm | Scott Stadium | |
Georgia at Vanderbilt | 3:30 pm | Vanderbilt Stadium | |
Furman at Virginia Tech | 3:30 pm | Lane Stadium | |
Washington St. at Rutgers | 3:30 pm | High Point Solutions Stadium | |
Tulane at Georgia Tech | 3:30 pm | Bobby Dodd Stadium at Historic Grant Field | |
Minnesota at Colorado St. | 3:30 pm | Hughes Stadium | |
Hawaii at Ohio St. | 3:30 pm | Ohio Stadium | |
Lehigh at James Madison | 4:00 pm | Bridgeforth Stadium | |
Edward Waters at Kennesaw St | 4:00 pm | ||
M. Tenn. St. at Alabama | 4:00 pm | Bryant-Denny Stadium | |
E. Illinois at Northwestern | 4:00 pm | Ryan Field | |
Toledo at Arkansas | 4:00 pm | Donald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium | |
Iowa at Iowa St. | 4:30 pm | Jack Trice Stadium | |
E. Washington at N. Iowa | 5:00 pm | UNI-Dome | |
San Diego St. at California | 5:00 pm | California Memorial Stadium | |
Lafayette at Delaware | 6:00 pm | Delaware Stadium | |
St. Francis at Towson | 6:00 pm | Johnny Unitas Stadium | |
Elon at Gardner-Webb | 6:00 pm | Spangler Stadium | |
Drake at North Dakota | 6:00 pm | Alerus Center | |
Pittsburgh at Akron | 6:00 pm | InfoCision Stadium – Summa Field | |
Richmond at Hampton | 6:00 pm | Armstrong Stadium | |
Delaware St. at Kent St. | 6:00 pm | Dix Stadium | |
NC A&T at North Carolina | 6:00 pm | Kenan Memorial Stadium | |
E. Kentucky at NC State | 6:00 pm | Carter-Finley Stadium | |
Oklahoma at Tennessee | 6:00 pm | Neyland Stadium | |
NC Central at Duke | 6:00 pm | Wallace Wade Stadium | |
Chowan at Campbell | 6:00 pm | Barker-Lane Stadium | |
W. Carolina at The Citadel | 6:00 pm | Johnson-Hagood Stadium | |
New Hampshire at Colgate | 6:00 pm | Andy Kerr Stadium | |
Villanova at Fordham | 6:00 pm | Jack Coffey Field | |
W. Michigan at Ga. Southern | 6:00 pm | Paulson Stadium | |
Marist at Georgetown | 6:00 pm | Kehoe Field | |
Coastal Carolina at S.C. State | 6:00 pm | Dawson Bulldog Stadium | |
Portland St. at Idaho State | 6:05 pm | Holt Arena Stadium | |
Franklin at Butler | 6:30 pm | Butler Bowl | |
Prairie View A&M at Texas State | 7:00 pm | Bobcat Stadium | |
North Texas at SMU | 7:00 pm | Gerald J. Ford Stadium | |
So. Utah at South Dakota St. | 7:00 pm | Coughlin-Alumni Stadium | |
Missouri at Arkansas St. | 7:00 pm | Centennial Bank Stadium | |
East Carolina at Florida | 7:00 pm | Ben Hill Griffin Stadium at Florida Field | |
Norfolk St. at Old Dominion | 7:00 pm | Foreman Field | |
Morehouse at Ark.-Pine Bluff | 7:00 pm | Golden Lion Stadium | |
Robert Morris at Youngstown St. | 7:00 pm | Stambaugh Stadium | |
Memphis at Kansas | 7:00 pm | Memorial Stadium | |
Nicholls St. at La.-Monroe | 7:00 pm | Malone Stadium | |
Arizona at Nevada | 7:00 pm | Mackay Stadium | |
Marshall at Ohio | 7:00 pm | Peden Stadium | |
Northwestern St. at UL Lafayette | 7:00 pm | Cajun Field | |
Ball St. at Texas A&M | 7:00 pm | Kyle Field | |
Catawba at Davidson | 7:00 pm | Richardson Stadium | |
Southern at Mississippi Valley St. | 7:00 pm | Rice-Totten Field | |
S. Illinois at SE Missouri St. | 7:00 pm | Houck Stadium | |
Charleston So. at Troy | 7:00 pm | Memorial Stadium | |
Kentucky at South Carolina | 7:30 pm | Williams-Brice Stadium | |
Cent. Arkansas at Oklahoma St. | 7:30 pm | Boone Pickens Stadium | |
Morgan St. at Illinois St. | 7:30 pm | Hancock Stadium | |
Lamar at Baylor | 7:30 pm | McLane Stadium | |
Temple at Cincinnati | 8:00 pm | Paul Brown Stadium | |
FIU at Indiana | 8:00 pm | Memorial Stadium | |
Oregon at Michigan St. | 8:00 pm | Spartan Stadium | |
South Alabama at Nebraska | 8:00 pm | Memorial Stadium | |
N. Colorado at Houston Baptist | 8:00 pm | ||
Rice at Texas | 8:00 pm | Darrell K Royal-Texas Memorial Stadium | |
Idaho at USC | 8:00 pm | Los Angeles Coliseum | |
Georgia State at New Mexico St. | 8:00 pm | Aggie Memorial Stadium | |
Western New Mexico at San Diego | 9:00 pm | USD Torero Stadium | |
LSU at Mississippi St. | 9:15 pm | Davis Wade Stadium at Scott Field | |
San Jose St. at Air Force | 10:15 pm | Falcon Stadium | |
Boise St. at BYU | 10:15 pm | LaVell Edwards Stadium | |
UCLA at UNLV | 10:30 pm | Sam Boyd Stadium | |
UCF at Stanford | 10:30 pm | Stanford Stadium | |
Cal-Poly at Arizona St. | 11:00 pm | Sun Devil Stadium |